Baby Einstein (partially found BabyFirstTV airing of toddler program; 2010-2012): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
(Added more information/refined page) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{InfoboxLost | {{InfoboxLost | ||
|title=<center>Baby Einstein (BabyFirstTV)</center> | |title=<center>Baby Einstein (BabyFirstTV)</center> | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Baby Einstein'' is an American produced direct-to DVD series geared toward young babies and toddlers with an age range of 1-4 years. The show is designed to teach language, nature, colors, and music with classical music, puppets, and toys. | ''Baby Einstein'' is an American produced direct-to DVD series geared toward young babies and toddlers with an age range of 1-4 years. The show is designed to teach language, nature, colors, and music with classical music, puppets, and toys. In 2010, '''the show was given a TV adaptation to air on BabyFirst TV<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20110816162507/http://www1.babyfirsttv.com/tv/program/baby-einstein/320 BabyFirstTV's official page for Baby Einstein</ref>''', which changed things from the direct-to-DVD series, such as omitting scenes or trimming them to be shorter. The segments are around 8 minutes within a 30 minute block of content.<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20110707034351/http://www.babyfirsttv.com/tv A viewable BabyFirstTV schedule which contains Baby Einstein.</ref> The only content that has been found is a trailer from BabyFirstTV itself as well as a partial camera recording of ''Baby Noah''. Other episodes are known to exist from the trailer. | ||
==Episodes== | |||
===Confirmed=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Episode Title !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Mozart (2008 version) || [https://youtu.be/xaCTa3YnED8?feature=shared&t=12 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Beethoven (2008 version) || [https://youtu.be/xaCTa3YnED8?feature=shared&t=25 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| Baby MacDonald (2009 version) || [https://youtu.be/xaCTa3YnED8?feature=shared&t=27 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Noah (2009 version) || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wRoTa3tDquk <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| Baby's First Moves (2009 version) || [https://youtu.be/xaCTa3YnED8?feature=shared&t=10 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| My First Signs (2009 version) || [https://youtu.be/xaCTa3YnED8?feature=shared&t=3 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| World Music || [https://youtu.be/xaCTa3YnED8?feature=shared&t=21 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| World Animal Adventure || [https://youtu.be/xaCTa3YnED8?feature=shared&t=19 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | |||
|} | |||
===Unconfirmed=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Episode Title !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Language Nursery (2004 version) || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Bach (2004 version) || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Shakespeare (2004 version) || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Van Gogh (2004 version) || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Santa's Music Box (2004 version) || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Neighborhood Animals (2004 version) || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| World Animals (2004 version) || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Newton (2004 version) || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Neptune (2009 version) || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Galileo || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Numbers Nursery || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby da Vinci || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Monet || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Wordsworth (2009 version) || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| On The Go || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Meet The Orchestra || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby's Favorite Places || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Discovering Shapes || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Lullaby Time || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Baby First Sounds || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==Footage== | ==Footage== | ||
{{Video|perrow = | {{Video|perrow =2 | ||
|service1 =youtube | |service1 =youtube | ||
|id1 = xaCTa3YnED8 | |id1 =https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xaCTa3YnED8 | ||
|description1 =A trailer from | |description1 =A trailer from BabyFirstTV's website. | ||
|service2 =youtube | |||
|id2 =https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wRoTa3tDquk | |||
|description2 =Partial camera recording of ''Baby Noah''. | |||
}} | }} | ||
Revision as of 02:54, 14 December 2023
Baby Einstein is an American produced direct-to DVD series geared toward young babies and toddlers with an age range of 1-4 years. The show is designed to teach language, nature, colors, and music with classical music, puppets, and toys. In 2010, the show was given a TV adaptation to air on BabyFirst TV[1], which changed things from the direct-to-DVD series, such as omitting scenes or trimming them to be shorter. The segments are around 8 minutes within a 30 minute block of content.[2] The only content that has been found is a trailer from BabyFirstTV itself as well as a partial camera recording of Baby Noah. Other episodes are known to exist from the trailer.
Episodes
Confirmed
Episode Title | Status |
---|---|
Baby Mozart (2008 version) | Partially Found |
Baby Beethoven (2008 version) | Partially Found |
Baby MacDonald (2009 version) | Partially Found |
Baby Noah (2009 version) | Partially Found |
Baby's First Moves (2009 version) | Partially Found |
My First Signs (2009 version) | Partially Found |
World Music | Partially Found |
World Animal Adventure | Partially Found |
Unconfirmed
Episode Title | Status |
---|---|
Language Nursery (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Bach (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Shakespeare (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Van Gogh (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Santa's Music Box (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Neighborhood Animals (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
World Animals (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Newton (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Neptune (2009 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Galileo | Existence Unconfirmed |
Numbers Nursery | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby da Vinci | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Monet | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Wordsworth (2009 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
On The Go | Existence Unconfirmed |
Meet The Orchestra | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby's Favorite Places | Existence Unconfirmed |
Discovering Shapes | Existence Unconfirmed |
Lullaby Time | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby First Sounds | Existence Unconfirmed |
Footage
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20110816162507/http://www1.babyfirsttv.com/tv/program/baby-einstein/320 BabyFirstTV's official page for Baby Einstein
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20110707034351/http://www.babyfirsttv.com/tv A viewable BabyFirstTV schedule which contains Baby Einstein.