Most Daring (partially lost TruTV reality show; 2007–2010): Difference between revisions
USANATV2007 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{InfoboxLost |title=<center>Most Daring</center> |image=MOST DARING - SHOW LOGO.jpg |imagecaption=The show's title card. |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> }} '''''Most Daring''''' is an American reality television show created by Bruce Nash for Court TV/TruTV and aired for 7 seasons and 94 episodes from 2007 to 2010. ==Synposis== The show features clips of daring moments caught on camera like rescues and things "too shocking for Most Sh...") |
USANATV2007 (talk | contribs) m (Adding more episodes.) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
But then in 2013, YouTube channel [https://www.youtube.com/@segundovargas Segundo Vargas] uploaded some episodes of the show in parts, and this reason is unknown. And then in 2016, channel [https://www.youtube.com/@carloiway4889 Carlo Iway] uploaded some more full episodes, but not in parts, all in one. Then around the late 2010s, YouTube channel VintageVideos (now [https://www.youtube.com/@vintagevideos2.051 VintageVideos 2.0] due to his original channel getting terminated the first time) staring recording episodes from Quest and uploading them to YouTube. Another channel [https://www.youtube.com/@unknownaccountii2399 danostalgiafada] also uploaded some episodes (ones VintageVideos never done). However, some of VintageVideo's episodes he uploaded were taken down due to them violating YouTube's community guidelines, but not all the episodes. | But then in 2013, YouTube channel [https://www.youtube.com/@segundovargas Segundo Vargas] uploaded some episodes of the show in parts, and this reason is unknown. And then in 2016, channel [https://www.youtube.com/@carloiway4889 Carlo Iway] uploaded some more full episodes, but not in parts, all in one. Then around the late 2010s, YouTube channel VintageVideos (now [https://www.youtube.com/@vintagevideos2.051 VintageVideos 2.0] due to his original channel getting terminated the first time) staring recording episodes from Quest and uploading them to YouTube. Another channel [https://www.youtube.com/@unknownaccountii2399 danostalgiafada] also uploaded some episodes (ones VintageVideos never done). However, some of VintageVideo's episodes he uploaded were taken down due to them violating YouTube's community guidelines, but not all the episodes. | ||
==Episode List (needs to be completed)== | ==Episode List (needs to be completed)== | ||
===Season 1=== | ===Season 1=== | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|101||Episode 1||Sep 12th, 2007||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''<ref>[https://archive.org/details/most-daring-episode-1 Most Daring: Episode 1 (Chiller airing)] Retrieved 17 May '24</ref><ref>[https://youtu.be/QEgwgJquXag Most Daring: Episode 1 (S1 E1) (2007) (Quest airing)] Retrieved 17 May '24</ref> | |101||Episode 1||Sep 12th, 2007||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''<ref>[https://archive.org/details/most-daring-episode-1 Most Daring: Episode 1 (Chiller airing)] Retrieved 17 May '24</ref><ref>[https://youtu.be/QEgwgJquXag Most Daring: Episode 1 (S1 E1) (2007) (Quest airing)] Retrieved 17 May '24</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|102||Fighting For Your Life||Sep 17th, 2007||[https://youtu.be/TXbGRZJyPGE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|103||Trapped and Terrified||Sep 24th, 2007||[https://youtu.be/jiA50U71CY0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|104||High Risk Rescues||Oct 1st, 2007||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''<ref>[https://archive.org/details/most-daring-episode-4 Most Daring: High Risk Rescues (Episode 4) (Chiller airing)] Retrieved 21 May '24</ref><ref>[https://youtu.be/CUVcas8s_7Q Most Daring: High Risk Rescues (S1 E4) (2007) (Quest airing)] Retrieved 21 May '24</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|105||Fight for Survival||Oct 2nd, 2007||[https://youtu.be/32QEfullQc0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|106||Saved from Disaster||Oct 8th, 2007||[https://youtu.be/NpylPBW-9p8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|107||Sudden Terror||Oct 15th, 2007||[https://youtu.be/euQ5Rd3aNpc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|108||Brace for Impact||Oct 22nd, 2007||[https://youtu.be/1TUeyI6zoV4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|109||Cheating Death|| rowspan="2"|Oct 29th, 2007||[https://archive.org/details/most-daring-cheating-death-s-1-e-9-2007<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|110||Madness & Mayhem||[https://youtu.be/TOEZWCfXHJU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|111||One False Move||Feb 27th, 2008||[https://youtu.be/5qdmfVH8YmU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|112||Horror on the Highway||Mar 4th, 2007||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''<ref>[https://youtu.be/upZUWnZ2VaQ Most Daring: Horror on the Highway (TruTV airing)] Retrieved 21 May '24</ref><ref>[https://youtu.be/DR8NArwJLlA Most Daring: Horror on the Highway (2nd TruTV airing)] Retrieved 21 May '24</ref><ref>[https://youtu.be/M-EbXnWFUKE Most Daring: Horror on the Highway (S1 E12) (2007) (Quest airing)] Retrieved 21 May '24</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 92: | Line 115: | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|701||Goin' Ballistic 2||Feb ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |701||Goin' Ballistic 2||Feb 17th, 2010||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:11, 21 May 2024
Most Daring is an American reality television show created by Bruce Nash for Court TV/TruTV and aired for 7 seasons and 94 episodes from 2007 to 2010.
Synposis
The show features clips of daring moments caught on camera like rescues and things "too shocking for Most Shocking". The first half of season 1 of the show mostly showcased rescues by police or firefighters from disasters, but after episode 6, the show focused on more than the rescue videos and basically re-branded itself, likely due to the network's re-brand from Court TV to TruTV in 2008.
Broadcast
The show aired on Court TV/TruTV from September 12th 2007 to July 15th, 2010. Reruns continued to air on the network until the network's 2014 re-brand into a comedy network. For over a few years, it wasn't shown on TV in reruns until 2016 when the cable network Chiller started airing the show until the network went defunct in 2017.[citation needed] Then a year later in 2010, a network called Quest started airing the show.[1] Then on December 19, 2020, it was announced that A&E would air reruns of the show, but did redo the title card. The show would air until March of 2021, and then returned for a short time in May 2022.[citation needed]
Availability
During the time the show was airing, some clips from the show were uploaded to YouTube.
But then in 2013, YouTube channel Segundo Vargas uploaded some episodes of the show in parts, and this reason is unknown. And then in 2016, channel Carlo Iway uploaded some more full episodes, but not in parts, all in one. Then around the late 2010s, YouTube channel VintageVideos (now VintageVideos 2.0 due to his original channel getting terminated the first time) staring recording episodes from Quest and uploading them to YouTube. Another channel danostalgiafada also uploaded some episodes (ones VintageVideos never done). However, some of VintageVideo's episodes he uploaded were taken down due to them violating YouTube's community guidelines, but not all the episodes.
Episode List (needs to be completed)
Season 1
# | Episode Title | Airdate | Status |
---|---|---|---|
101 | Episode 1 | Sep 12th, 2007 | Found[2][3] |
102 | Fighting For Your Life | Sep 17th, 2007 | Found |
103 | Trapped and Terrified | Sep 24th, 2007 | Found |
104 | High Risk Rescues | Oct 1st, 2007 | Found[4][5] |
105 | Fight for Survival | Oct 2nd, 2007 | Found |
106 | Saved from Disaster | Oct 8th, 2007 | Found |
107 | Sudden Terror | Oct 15th, 2007 | Found |
108 | Brace for Impact | Oct 22nd, 2007 | Found |
109 | Cheating Death | Oct 29th, 2007 | Found |
110 | Madness & Mayhem | Found | |
111 | One False Move | Feb 27th, 2008 | Found |
112 | Horror on the Highway | Mar 4th, 2007 | Found[6][7][8] |
Season 2
# | Episode Title | Airdate | Status |
---|---|---|---|
201 | Lethal Ladies | Mar 19th, 2008 | Found |
Season 3
# | Episode Title | Airdate | Status |
---|---|---|---|
301 | Wild Women | Sep 17th, 2008 | Found |
Season 4
# | Episode Title | Airdate | Status |
---|---|---|---|
401 | Wild Women 2 | Jan 14th, 2009 | Found |
Season 5
# | Episode Title | Airdate | Status |
---|---|---|---|
501 | Wild Women 3 | Jul 29th, 2009 | Lost |
Season 6
# | Episode Title | Airdate | Status |
---|---|---|---|
601 | Horror on the Highway 3 | Oct 28th, 2009 | Found[9][10][11] |
Season 7
# | Episode Title | Airdate | Status |
---|---|---|---|
701 | Goin' Ballistic 2 | Feb 17th, 2010 | Lost |
Videos
See Also
- Most Shocking (found TruTV reality show; 2006–2010)
- Top 20 Countdown: Most Shocking (partially lost TruTV reality show; 2009–2012)
- World's Most Amazing Videos (partially found British dub of American reality TV series; 2005-2011)
External Links
References
- ↑ Most Daring | Quest Television Network Retrieved 17 May '24
- ↑ Most Daring: Episode 1 (Chiller airing) Retrieved 17 May '24
- ↑ Most Daring: Episode 1 (S1 E1) (2007) (Quest airing) Retrieved 17 May '24
- ↑ Most Daring: High Risk Rescues (Episode 4) (Chiller airing) Retrieved 21 May '24
- ↑ Most Daring: High Risk Rescues (S1 E4) (2007) (Quest airing) Retrieved 21 May '24
- ↑ Most Daring: Horror on the Highway (TruTV airing) Retrieved 21 May '24
- ↑ Most Daring: Horror on the Highway (2nd TruTV airing) Retrieved 21 May '24
- ↑ Most Daring: Horror on the Highway (S1 E12) (2007) (Quest airing) Retrieved 21 May '24
- ↑ Most Daring: Horror on the Highway 3 (TruTV airing) Retrived 17 May '24
- ↑ Most Daring: Horror on the Highway 3 (S6 E1) (2009) (Chiller airing) Retrieved 17 May '24
- ↑ Most Daring: Horror on the Highway 3 (S6 E1) (2009) (Better quality; most likely from Pluto TV) Retrieved 17 May '24