User: Fun.Tendo: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| [[Banjo-Kazooie ( | | [[Banjo-Kazooie (partially found concept art from unproduced animated TV series; 2007)]] | ||
| 18 July, 2020 | | 18 July, 2020 | ||
| Going over the scrapped ''Banjo-Kazooie'' animated series that was intended to release in 2008 alongside ''Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts''. | | Going over the scrapped ''Banjo-Kazooie'' animated series that was intended to release in 2008 alongside ''Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts''. | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 19 July, 2020 | | 19 July, 2020 | ||
| The cancelled 2009/2010 Universal film adapation of ''Spyro the Dragon'', more or so it's reboot ''The Legend of Spyro''. | | The cancelled 2009/2010 Universal film adapation of ''Spyro the Dragon'', more or so it's reboot ''The Legend of Spyro''. | ||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
| [[Hilda (found animation test of Netflix animated series; 2014)]] | |||
| 5 Feburary, 2021 | |||
| Discussing another personal favorite of mine, Luke Pearson's ''Hilda'', this time about it's recently found animation test from 2014. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
| Rayman 4 (unreleased 3D platform sequel of “Rayman” series; mid-2000s) | | Rayman 4 (unreleased 3D platform sequel of “Rayman” series; mid-2000s) | ||
| Detailing the unreleased ''Rayman 4'' by Phoenix Studio and published by Ubisoft, which was replaced by ''Rayman Raving Rabbids'' and released in 2006 instead. | | Detailing the unreleased ''Rayman 4'' by Phoenix Studio and published by Ubisoft, which was replaced by ''Rayman Raving Rabbids'' and released in 2006 instead. | ||
Revision as of 23:00, 5 February 2021
An animation and gaming enthusiast, that's all you really need to know.
Contact info: @_funtastic.tendo on Instagram, and @tendofun on Twitter
Created articles
Number | Title | Date of completion | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bone (cancelled film adaptations of Jeff Smith comic series; 1998 - 2000, 2008 - 2016) | 18 July, 2020 | The cancelled animated film adaptations of Jeff Smith's cult classic series (and my personal favorite work of fiction) Bone by Paramount Pictures and Warner Bros. Pictures. |
2 | Banjo-Kazooie (partially found concept art from unproduced animated TV series; 2007) | 18 July, 2020 | Going over the scrapped Banjo-Kazooie animated series that was intended to release in 2008 alongside Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts. |
3 | The Legend of Spyro 3D (unproduced CGI animated film of "Spyro the Dragon" video game series; late 2000s) | 19 July, 2020 | The cancelled 2009/2010 Universal film adapation of Spyro the Dragon, more or so it's reboot The Legend of Spyro. |
4 | Hilda (found animation test of Netflix animated series; 2014) | 5 Feburary, 2021 | Discussing another personal favorite of mine, Luke Pearson's Hilda, this time about it's recently found animation test from 2014. |
Planned articles
Number | Title | About |
---|---|---|
1 | Rayman 4 (unreleased 3D platform sequel of “Rayman” series; mid-2000s) | Detailing the unreleased Rayman 4 by Phoenix Studio and published by Ubisoft, which was replaced by Rayman Raving Rabbids and released in 2006 instead. |