Disney's Doug (found episodes of animated TV series; 1996-1999): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
(Not anymore.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{InfoboxLost | ||
|title=<center></center> | |title=<center>Disney's Doug</center> | ||
|image=Dougfunnydisney.jpg | |image=Dougfunnydisney.jpg | ||
|imagecaption=Doug and Porkchop with the logo. | |imagecaption=Doug and Porkchop with the logo. | ||
|status=<span style="color: | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Doug'' was an animated series that premiered on Nickelodeon in 1991 until 1994. It then | ''Doug'' was an animated series that premiered on Nickelodeon in 1991 and ran until 1994. It was then produced by Disney for the ABC Network from 1996 to 1999, being dubbed '''''Brand Spanking New Doug''''' (later changed to '''''Disney's Doug'''''). | ||
''Disney's Doug'' | Out of the 65 "lost episodes," only eight episodes of ''Disney's Doug'' were released on VHS, plus ''Doug's 1st Movie''. The majority of the episodes can be found on Kimcartoon<ref>[http://kimcartoon.me/Cartoon/Disney-s-Doug Majority of the ''Disney's Doug'' episodes on Kimcartoon.]</ref> and MEGA.<ref>[https://mega.co.nz/#F!YtkkXACQ!HgO09MgNUHWIVXcDgg_S7g Most of the found episodes from the show.]</ref><ref>[https://www.youtube.com/user/FamousActor1989/videos Joshua Maldondo's YouTube channel, where he has uploaded some of the other missing episodes.]</ref> However, some are still missing, including several Quailman episodes. | ||
The entire series can also be downloaded in its Greek dub as well.<ref>[https://mega.nz/#F!Fs4mgSCZ!smUDN_f_M1rCXuR8hVKnNA A MEGA link to the full series (in Greek).]</ref> Some of these have yet to be found in their original English dub, however. | |||
==Episode Status== | ==Episode Status== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="background-color:green" | Episode Number | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|S5-1 | |S5-1 | ||
|"Doug's Last Birthday" | |"Doug's Last Birthday" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-2 | |S5-2 | ||
|"Doug's New School" | |"Doug's New School" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-3 | |S5-3 | ||
|"Doug Grows Up" | |"Doug Grows Up" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-4 | |S5-4 | ||
|"Doug's Hoop Nightmare" | |"Doug's Hoop Nightmare" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-5 | |S5-5 | ||
|"Doug: A Limited Corporation" | |"Doug: A Limited Corporation" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-6 | |S5-6 | ||
|"Doug's in Debt!" | |"Doug's in Debt!" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-7 | |S5-7 | ||
|"Doug's Big Comeback" | |"Doug's Big Comeback" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-8 | |S5-8 | ||
|"Doug's Bloody Buddy" | |"Doug's Bloody Buddy" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-9 | |S5-9 | ||
|"Doug's Patti Beef" | |"Doug's Patti Beef" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/eLTC6VgtyZKhjCDv9<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-10 | |S5-10 | ||
|"Doug Directs" | |"Doug Directs" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-11 | |S5-11 | ||
|"Doug's Movie Madness" | |"Doug's Movie Madness" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-12 | |S5-12 | ||
|"Doug's Brain Drain" | |"Doug's Brain Drain" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/Am3cEuDhXViiuPDM9<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-13 | |S5-13 | ||
|"Doug: The Big Switch" | |"Doug: The Big Switch" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-14 | |S5-14 | ||
|"Doug Gets His Wish" | |"Doug Gets His Wish" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-15 | |S5-15 | ||
|"Doug's Secret Christmas" | |"Doug's Secret Christmas" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-16 | |S5-16 | ||
|"Doug's Hot Dog" | |"Doug's Hot Dog" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-17 | |S5-17 | ||
|"Doug's Great Opportoonity" | |"Doug's Great Opportoonity" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-18 | |S5-18 | ||
|"Doug Gets a Roommate" | |"Doug Gets a Roommate" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-19 | |S5-19 | ||
|"Doug Gets Booked" | |"Doug Gets Booked" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-20 | |S5-20 | ||
|"Doug's Minor Catastrophe" | |"Doug's Minor Catastrophe" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-21 | |S5-21 | ||
|"Doug's Big Panic" | |"Doug's Big Panic" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-22 | |S5-22 | ||
|"Doug's Hairy Situation" | |"Doug's Hairy Situation" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-23 | |S5-23 | ||
|"Doug: Oh, Baby" | |"Doug: Oh, Baby" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-24 | |S5-24 | ||
|"Doug's Disappearing Dog" | |"Doug's Disappearing Dog" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-25 | |S5-25 | ||
|"Doug's Mural Mania" | |"Doug's Mural Mania" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/59munn529o3cZZfm7<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S5-26 | |S5-26 | ||
|"Doug On The Road" | |"Doug On The Road" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S6-1 | |S6-1 | ||
|"Doug's Secret of Success" | |"Doug's Secret of Success" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S6-2 | |S6-2 | ||
|"Doug's Friend's Friend" | |"Doug's Friend's Friend" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S6-3 | |S6-3 | ||
|"Doug's Chubby Buddy" | |"Doug's Chubby Buddy" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S6-4 | |S6-4 | ||
|"Doug: Quailman VI: The Dark Quail Saga" | |"Doug: Quailman VI: The Dark Quail Saga" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/PyyUjrS4K2adkR2d8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S6-5 | |S6-5 | ||
|"Judy, Judy, Judy" | |"Judy, Judy, Judy" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S6-6 | |S6-6 | ||
|"Doug's Dougapalooza" | |"Doug's Dougapalooza" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S6-7 | |S6-7 | ||
|"Doug Gets It All" | |"Doug Gets It All" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/SCXpFsMNFxQ5UuK18<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S6-8 | |S6-8 | ||
|"Doug's Thanksgiving" | |"Doug's Thanksgiving" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LiWwB60yZZt1kwz3sAso3fATmEWgfl2j/view <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-1 | |S7-1 | ||
|"Doug's Midnight Kiss" | |"Doug's Midnight Kiss" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-2 | |S7-2 | ||
|"Doug's Older Woman" | |"Doug's Older Woman" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-3 | |S7-3 | ||
|"Doug Gets Right Back On!" | |"Doug Gets Right Back On!" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-4 | |S7-4 | ||
|"Quailman VII: Quaildad" | |"Quailman VII: Quaildad" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://mega.nz/#!lAJFHS6L!7gy6HdublEUdIp-yUJN43b7EFQ7Ae-VUnZfD99TDaAM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-5 | |S7-5 | ||
|"Doug's in the Middle" | |"Doug's in the Middle" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/E5A2wvrQdt5zy7U27<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-6 | |S7-6 | ||
|"Night of The Living Dougs" | |"Night of The Living Dougs" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/GEHvDEwyXVViQi3R8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-7 | |S7-7 | ||
|"Doug's Dream House" | |"Doug's Dream House" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://youtu.be/0k9vpLyWjWQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-8 | |S7-8 | ||
|"Quailman Takes the Blame" | |"Quailman Takes the Blame" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/DqfTYs8DNFWFchBe7<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-9 | |S7-9 | ||
|"Doug and the Bluffington Five" | |"Doug and the Bluffington Five" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-10 | |S7-10 | ||
|"Quailman Vs. Supersport" | |"Quailman Vs. Supersport" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1A2lntmO98z0XlrHzVeLN9yUubJoBB8Pr/view <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-11 | |S7-11 | ||
|"Doug's Concert Crisis" | |"Doug's Concert Crisis" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-12 | |S7-12 | ||
|"Quailman Vs. the Annoying S.T.U.A.R.T." | |"Quailman Vs. the Annoying S.T.U.A.R.T." | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/ArZ4f5sZG99PJLcd7<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-13 | |S7-13 | ||
|"Quailman vs. the Whackhammer" | |"Quailman vs. the Whackhammer" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://youtu.be/mA1TBmkCsVQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-14 | |S7-14 | ||
|"Judy's Big Admission" | |"Judy's Big Admission" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-15 | |S7-15 | ||
|"Quailman Vs. the Quizzler" | |"Quailman Vs. the Quizzler" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://mega.nz/#!lAJFHS6L!7gy6HdublEUdIp-yUJN43b7EFQ7Ae-VUnZfD99TDaAM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-16 | |S7-16 | ||
|"Doug's Sour Songbird" | |"Doug's Sour Songbird" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-17 | |S7-17 | ||
|"Doug's Best Buddy" | |"Doug's Best Buddy" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-18 | |S7-18 | ||
|"Quailman and the Quintuple Quandary" | |"Quailman and the Quintuple Quandary" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/J5Kf21k4CPJyKQ2b9<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-19 | |S7-19 | ||
|"Quailman's Bad Hair Day" | |"Quailman's Bad Hair Day" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VxCpkl4uAKDJa0XJquTsEbfFWRalvRGO/view <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-20 | |S7-20 | ||
|"Doug: Beebe Goes Broke" | |"Doug: Beebe Goes Broke" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-21 | |S7-21 | ||
|"Quailman and the L.U.B." | |"Quailman and the L.U.B." | ||
| | |<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> (Greek Dub) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-23 | |S7-23 | ||
|"Quailman: The Un-Quail Saga" | |"Quailman: The Un-Quail Saga" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/swvH8x2vyVn32sUSA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-24 | |S7-24 | ||
|"Doug Cuts School" | |"Doug Cuts School" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-25 | |S7-25 | ||
|"Quailman Vs. the Triad of Terror" | |"Quailman Vs. the Triad of Terror" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/Gt7vURtRzjiaSWzr6<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-26 | |S7-26 | ||
|"Doug Plays Cupid" | |"Doug Plays Cupid" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kgj9QWiMxdNwnBVikvy20hXHjt8jFte-/view <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-27 | |S7-27 | ||
|"Doug: I, Rubbersuit" | |"Doug: I, Rubbersuit" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://youtu.be/zfYJuw2nJxo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-28 | |S7-28 | ||
|"Doug's Adventures On-Line" | |"Doug's Adventures On-Line" | ||
|'''Found''' | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-29 | |S7-29 | ||
|"Quailman Vs. the Little Rubber Army" | |"Quailman Vs. the Little Rubber Army" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SEQT9nvF_59f3dEch3ZpWOrmmNawV3LT/view <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-30 | |S7-30 | ||
|"Doug's Grand Band Plan" | |"Doug's Grand Band Plan" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yKO_iIffYsTOy1k9yigKQb88j07_Yk0c <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|S7-31 | |S7-31 | ||
|"Doug's Marriage Madness" | |"Doug's Marriage Madness" | ||
|'''Found''' | |[https://photos.app.goo.gl/nQECg63Rc1PnEVc6A<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Lost audio]] | ||
[[Category:Lost TV]] | |||
[[Category:Partially lost media]] |
Revision as of 12:46, 1 October 2019
Doug was an animated series that premiered on Nickelodeon in 1991 and ran until 1994. It was then produced by Disney for the ABC Network from 1996 to 1999, being dubbed Brand Spanking New Doug (later changed to Disney's Doug).
Out of the 65 "lost episodes," only eight episodes of Disney's Doug were released on VHS, plus Doug's 1st Movie. The majority of the episodes can be found on Kimcartoon[1] and MEGA.[2][3] However, some are still missing, including several Quailman episodes.
The entire series can also be downloaded in its Greek dub as well.[4] Some of these have yet to be found in their original English dub, however.
Episode Status
Episode Number | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
S5-1 | "Doug's Last Birthday" | Found |
S5-2 | "Doug's New School" | Found |
S5-3 | "Doug Grows Up" | Found |
S5-4 | "Doug's Hoop Nightmare" | Found |
S5-5 | "Doug: A Limited Corporation" | Found |
S5-6 | "Doug's in Debt!" | Found |
S5-7 | "Doug's Big Comeback" | Found |
S5-8 | "Doug's Bloody Buddy" | Found |
S5-9 | "Doug's Patti Beef" | Found |
S5-10 | "Doug Directs" | Found |
S5-11 | "Doug's Movie Madness" | Found |
S5-12 | "Doug's Brain Drain" | Found |
S5-13 | "Doug: The Big Switch" | Found |
S5-14 | "Doug Gets His Wish" | Found |
S5-15 | "Doug's Secret Christmas" | Found |
S5-16 | "Doug's Hot Dog" | Found |
S5-17 | "Doug's Great Opportoonity" | Found |
S5-18 | "Doug Gets a Roommate" | Found |
S5-19 | "Doug Gets Booked" | Found |
S5-20 | "Doug's Minor Catastrophe" | Found |
S5-21 | "Doug's Big Panic" | Found |
S5-22 | "Doug's Hairy Situation" | Found |
S5-23 | "Doug: Oh, Baby" | Found |
S5-24 | "Doug's Disappearing Dog" | Found |
S5-25 | "Doug's Mural Mania" | Found |
S5-26 | "Doug On The Road" | Found |
S6-1 | "Doug's Secret of Success" | Found |
S6-2 | "Doug's Friend's Friend" | Found |
S6-3 | "Doug's Chubby Buddy" | Found |
S6-4 | "Doug: Quailman VI: The Dark Quail Saga" | Found |
S6-5 | "Judy, Judy, Judy" | Found |
S6-6 | "Doug's Dougapalooza" | Found |
S6-7 | "Doug Gets It All" | Found |
S6-8 | "Doug's Thanksgiving" | Found |
S7-1 | "Doug's Midnight Kiss" | Found |
S7-2 | "Doug's Older Woman" | Found |
S7-3 | "Doug Gets Right Back On!" | Found |
S7-4 | "Quailman VII: Quaildad" | Found |
S7-5 | "Doug's in the Middle" | Found |
S7-6 | "Night of The Living Dougs" | Found |
S7-7 | "Doug's Dream House" | Found |
S7-8 | "Quailman Takes the Blame" | Found |
S7-9 | "Doug and the Bluffington Five" | Found |
S7-10 | "Quailman Vs. Supersport" | Found |
S7-11 | "Doug's Concert Crisis" | Found |
S7-12 | "Quailman Vs. the Annoying S.T.U.A.R.T." | Found |
S7-13 | "Quailman vs. the Whackhammer" | Found |
S7-14 | "Judy's Big Admission" | Found |
S7-15 | "Quailman Vs. the Quizzler" | Found |
S7-16 | "Doug's Sour Songbird" | Found |
S7-17 | "Doug's Best Buddy" | Found |
S7-18 | "Quailman and the Quintuple Quandary" | Found |
S7-19 | "Quailman's Bad Hair Day" | Found |
S7-20 | "Doug: Beebe Goes Broke" | Found |
S7-21 | "Quailman and the L.U.B." | Partially Lost (Greek Dub) |
S7-23 | "Quailman: The Un-Quail Saga" | Found |
S7-24 | "Doug Cuts School" | Found |
S7-25 | "Quailman Vs. the Triad of Terror" | Found |
S7-26 | "Doug Plays Cupid" | Found |
S7-27 | "Doug: I, Rubbersuit" | Found |
S7-28 | "Doug's Adventures On-Line" | Found |
S7-29 | "Quailman Vs. the Little Rubber Army" | Found |
S7-30 | "Doug's Grand Band Plan" | Found |
S7-31 | "Doug's Marriage Madness" | Found |