Wolf (partially lost early Tyler, the Creator album; 2010): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
While there is no confirmed track list, a Google Sheets document of an allegedly real one was shared through Discord in 2020, with some of the songs available publicly online. Many of these were said to be mentioned in now-deleted tweets or played on old livestreams.<ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1uMC2Uh0DO_kiT-1SR7reod5YR6cS2Zl43bX9O7SuBe4/edit#gid=0</ref> Since then, the tracklist has been found to be fake, evident by the fact that Cherie had not even been made until October of 2011. The tracklist presented here is not at all confirmed. The tracklist was never shown anywhere, with the exceptions of Wolf, Berlin, Secret Garden, and Half N Half all being at confirmed track positions. | While there is no confirmed track list, a Google Sheets document of an allegedly real one was shared through Discord in 2020, with some of the songs available publicly online. Many of these were said to be mentioned in now-deleted tweets or played on old livestreams.<ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1uMC2Uh0DO_kiT-1SR7reod5YR6cS2Zl43bX9O7SuBe4/edit#gid=0</ref> Since then, the tracklist has been found to be fake, evident by the fact that Cherie had not even been made until October of 2011. The tracklist presented here is not at all confirmed. The tracklist was never shown anywhere, with the exceptions of Wolf, Berlin, Secret Garden, and Half N Half all being at confirmed track positions. | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |# | ||
| | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Song Title | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1||Adams Family||[https://pillowcase.su/f/454fa83f057662bed060b74bfd3a16ec<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https://pillowcase.su/f/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2||Wolf||[https://pillowcase.su/f/dc8f63755d0fb81d2e4e5ec23c88c080<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https://pillowcase.su/f/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3||Skut||[https://pillowcase.su/f/a5e071489d414857a895cb3dd53a8116<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https://pillowcase.su/f/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4||Good Morning (feat. Domo Genesis)||[https://pillowcase.su/f/e766580265b8c37b7326ebdf0d1e39ed<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https://pillowcase.su/f/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5||In The Sun (feat. Frank Ocean)||[https://pillowcase.su/f/aee100ea2411b6e826bf6caef49bcabd<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''] (Instrumental Only) | ||
| | |||
|<span style="color: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6||Half N Half||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||Berlin||[https://pillowcase.su/f/aee100ea2411b6e826bf6caef49bcabd<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https://pillowcase.su/f/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8||Tron Cat||[https://pillowcase.su/f/c335efe577398524ee3d6233f35ea49d<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|https://pillowcase.su/f/c335efe577398524ee3d6233f35ea49d<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9||Mitten Kitten||[https://pillowcase.su/f/c335efe577398524ee3d6233f35ea49d<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|<span style="color: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10||Secret Garden (V2)||[https://imgur.com/a/b6h9Nlg<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11||Fish||[https://pillowcase.su/f/1399f6e13ca6906f2aa616ef11b86685<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https://pillowcase.su/f/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12||You're Drunk||[https://pillowcase.su/f/1eb287090d7eed4b46692fdd97a2107b<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https://pillowcase.su/f/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13||Let Em Go||[https://pillowcase.su/f/740bf404f2fd7768bb251e0d20f7c7e9<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|<span style="color: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14||Bitches Brewin' (V3)||[https://imgur.com/a/EyiH0tI<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15||B.S.D||[https://pillowcase.su/f/c335efe577398524ee3d6233f35ea49d<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|<span style="color: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
|??? | |||
|<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
|??? | |||
|<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19||Unorthodox||[https://imgur.com/a/EgMoDYJ<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''] | ||
|Unorthodox | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
|??? | |} | ||
|<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | |||
==Other Tracks== | |||
Tracks that were either scrapped or are unknown where they go in the tracklist. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Song Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Llama (V2) (feat. Earl Sweatshirt)||[https://imgur.com/a/EgMoDYJ<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''] | ||
| | |||
|<span style="color: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Supersonic (V2)||[https://pillowcase.su/f/3879707936f160446e717dd0b6a3bcb4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Chewbacca (feat. Hodgy Beats)||[https://pillowcase.su/f/38835f7314290d9b2c8138044e6bde28<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|} | |||
|} | ==Cover Art== | ||
<gallery mode="packed" heights="200"> | |||
WOLF.jpg|Official cover art planned to be used in 2010 Wolf, was found tagged on the original file of Supersonic, this is rumored to be young Lucas Vercetti. | |||
Wolf 2010 CD Cover.png|CD cover art for 2010 Wolf. | |||
WOLF2010.png|Alternate cover for 2010 Wolf. | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Reference== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Lost music]] | |||
[[Category:Partially lost media]] | |||
<no-comment-streams/> | |||
Latest revision as of 20:34, 15 July 2024
Before Tyler, the Creator got signed to XL, he had planned to create an album titled Wolf in 2010 to succeed his debut mixtape, 2009's Bastard. However, due to the record deal, Wolf 2010 was scrapped with some songs from Wolf being moved onto 2011's Goblin. Although Tyler would later create Wolf in 2013, it was very different compared to the original 2010 version of Wolf.[1]
Track list
While there is no confirmed track list, a Google Sheets document of an allegedly real one was shared through Discord in 2020, with some of the songs available publicly online. Many of these were said to be mentioned in now-deleted tweets or played on old livestreams.[2] Since then, the tracklist has been found to be fake, evident by the fact that Cherie had not even been made until October of 2011. The tracklist presented here is not at all confirmed. The tracklist was never shown anywhere, with the exceptions of Wolf, Berlin, Secret Garden, and Half N Half all being at confirmed track positions.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Adams Family | Found |
2 | Wolf | Found |
3 | Skut | Found |
4 | Good Morning (feat. Domo Genesis) | Found |
5 | In The Sun (feat. Frank Ocean) | Partially Lost (Instrumental Only) |
6 | Half N Half | Lost |
7 | Berlin | Found |
8 | Tron Cat | Found |
9 | Mitten Kitten | Found |
10 | Secret Garden (V2) | Lost |
11 | Fish | Found |
12 | You're Drunk | Found |
13 | Let Em Go | Found |
14 | Bitches Brewin' (V3) | Lost |
15 | B.S.D | Found |
16 | ??? | Unknown |
17 | ??? | Unknown |
18 | ??? | Unknown |
19 | Unorthodox | Lost |
20 | ??? | Unknown |
21 | ??? | Unknown |
Other Tracks
Tracks that were either scrapped or are unknown where they go in the tracklist.
Song Title | Status |
---|---|
Llama (V2) (feat. Earl Sweatshirt) | Lost |
Supersonic (V2) | Found |
Chewbacca (feat. Hodgy Beats) | Found |