DarkViperAU (partially found speedruns of Australian Twitch streamer/YouTuber; 2015-2019): Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
Z0NEWASHERE (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
! style="background-color:lightred" | Notes | ! style="background-color:lightred" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5:11:39 MS Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/9971213?t=0h0m1s Dead Part 1 Of Run], [https://twitch.tv/videos/9971105?t=0h0m1s Dead Part 2 Of Run]. This was his first submitted Mission Skip Run. 8/6/15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4:57:37 MS Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/11518573?t=0h0m1s Part 1], [https://twitch.tv/videos/11518310?t=0h0m1s Part 2]. 8/18/15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7:53:27 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/29830918?t=0h0m1s Part 1], [https://twitch.tv/videos/29878602?t=0h0m1s Part 2]. 12/14/15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4:29:21 MS Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/30889009?t=0h0m1s Part 1], [https://wtwitch.tv/videos/30889192?t=0h0m1s Part 2]. 12/20/15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:59:31 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/32107112?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 12/27/15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4:09:43 MS Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://speedrun.com/gtav/runs/9me01d9z Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing happens as the Level Runs. 7/22/16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:53:09 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/81860747?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 08/05/16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:48:11 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/84284701?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 8/21/16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:23:54 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/109695744?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 12/25/16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:43:25 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||https://twitch.tv/videos/125149450 Dead Twitch Video Link 2/27/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:18:51 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/125819973?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 3/2/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3:56:20 MS Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/130165487?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 3/21/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:39:12 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/135317557?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 4/13/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:17:54 Taxi Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/141492761?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. This was his first Any% w/taxis run that was submitted. 5/10/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:38:56 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/149669741?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 6/5/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:15:24 Taxi Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://speedrun.com/gtav/runs/ydqe56vm Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 9/5/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:36:05 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/182536641?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 10/15/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:33:59 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://speedrun.com/gtav/runs/y23k687m Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 1/9/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:11:19 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://speedrun.com/gtav/runs/yo224gjz Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 6/24/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:08:14 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://speedrun.com/gtav/runs/yvjj7rey Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 7/4/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:07:26 Taxi||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://speedrun.com/gtav/runs/z5170dnm Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 7/11/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:32:59||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://speedrun.com/gtav/runs/zx4dp1ey Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 8/17/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:06:29 Taxi Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://speedrun.com/gtav/runs/y432wpnz Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 8/22/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:03:22 Taxi Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://speedrun.com/gtav/runs/yo27n4jz Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 9/10/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:31:27 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/319428713?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 10/7/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:280:00 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/344842353?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 12/5/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6:27:25 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://twitch.tv/videos/396832708?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 3/17/19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5:58:43 Taxi Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://speedrun.com/gtav/runs/mk2022lm Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 11/12/19 | ||
|} | |||
==Lost GTA 100% Runs== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightred" | Time | |||
! style="background-color:lightred" | Status | |||
! style="background-color:lightred" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|12:35:26 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/139785352?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. First 100% Run that was submitted to SRDC. 5/3/17 | |||
|- | |||
|11:59:12 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/141492184?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 5/10/17 | |||
|- | |||
|11:51:10 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/150167569?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 6/7/17 | |||
|- | |||
|11:32:53 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/153809147?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 6/23/17 | |||
|- | |||
|11:11:41 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/155522468?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 7/3/17 | |||
|- | |||
|11:01:48 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/157054794?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 7/6/17 | |||
|- | |||
|10:53:46 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/159634166?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 7/16/17 | |||
|- | |||
|10:52:48 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/220977425?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 1/21/18 | |||
|- | |||
|10:41:40 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/y45nrgnm Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 2/22/18 | |||
|- | |||
|10:37:14 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/243863515?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 3/27/18 | |||
|- | |||
|10:33:07 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/zn4w3r8m Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 5/25/18 | |||
|- | |||
|10:29:33 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/z51jo6em Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 7/23/18 | |||
|- | |||
|10:24:33 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/308300274?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 9/10/18 | |||
|- | |||
|10:15:40 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/314388012?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 9/25/18 | |||
|- | |||
|10:09:41 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/443595669?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 06/24/19 | |||
|- | |||
|10:05:46 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/z57j5gem Speedrun.com Link]. Same thing with the other links. 7/7/19 | |||
|- | |||
|10:04:17 Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/471381317?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 8/24/19 | |||
|} | |||
==Lost GTA Segmented Runs== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightred" | Time/Category | |||
! style="background-color:lightred" | Status | |||
! style="background-color:lightred" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1:09:24 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/10376989?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 8/10/15 | |||
|- | |||
|1:08:03 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/11027002?t=0h0m1s Part 1]. [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/11027438?t=0h0m1s Part 2]. 8/15/15 | |||
|- | |||
|1:06:12 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/18881840?t=0h0m1s Part 1]. [https://www.twitch.tv/videos/18882105?t=0h0m1s Part 2]. 10/3/15 | |||
|- | |||
|1:06:05 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/20788915?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 10/15/15 | |||
|- | |||
|1:05:01 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/52946299?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 3/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|1:04:47 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/8m7xlx4y Speedrun.com link]. Same thing with the other links. 4/9/16 | |||
|- | |||
|1:04:33 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/7z0nxe4m Speedrun.com link]. Same thing with the other links. 5/11/16 | |||
|- | |||
|1:04:05 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/0znj69vm Speedrun.com link]. Same thing with the other links. 5/23/16 | |||
|- | |||
|1:03:33 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/74422595?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 11/07/16 | |||
|- | |||
|1:03:25 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/118187979?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 1/29/17 | |||
|- | |||
|7:41 Golf Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/141493366?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 5/10/17 | |||
|- | |||
|1:03:21 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/148894620?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 6/2/17 | |||
|- | |||
|6:38 Golf Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/151526877?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 6/13/17 | |||
|- | |||
|1:02:54 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/z13rx0rm Speedrun.com link]. Same thing with the other links. 8/20/17 | |||
|- | |||
|1:02:46 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/y973dlkm Speedrun.com link]. Same thing with the other links. 9/16/17 | |||
|- | |||
|1:02:35 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/zx4ln2qy Speedrun.com link]. Same thing with the other links. 10/9/17 | |||
|- | |||
|1:02:17 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/zn4q8g3m Speedrun.com link]. Same thing with the other links. 11/4/18 | |||
|- | |||
|1:02:05 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.speedrun.com/gtav/runs/z11n8ngz Speedrun.com link]. Same thing with the other links. 1/24/19 | |||
|- | |||
|1:01:30 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/407273379?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 4/6/19 | |||
|- | |||
|1:00:32 Trevor% Run||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://www.twitch.tv/videos/479017740?t=0h0m1s Dead Twitch Video Link]. 9/9/19 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lost internet media]] | [[Category:Lost internet media]] | ||
[[Category:Completely lost media]] | [[Category:Completely lost media]] |
Revision as of 12:46, 23 April 2024
Matthew "Matt" Judge, better known as DarkViperAU, is an Australian Twitch streamer and YouTuber known for his Grand Theft Auto V speedruns. Speedrunning has been at the forefront of DarkViperAU's career, and while he started his Twitch career with an interest in Super Mario speedruns, after watching fellow streamer and speedrunner witwix's GTA V gameplay, Matthew was inspired and began playing the game. Realising its potential, he took on the challenge of speedrunning GTA V.
Lost Hades Runs
Hades is a 2020 roguelike action role-playing game developed and published by Supergiant Games. It was released for macOS, Nintendo Switch, and Windows following an early access release in December 2018. It was later released for PlayStation 4, PlayStation 5, Xbox One, and Xbox Series X/S in August 2021, and was released for iOS in March 2024 through Netflix Games.
Matt has only speedran hades a handful of times as he only has 3 confirmed runs according to to his speedrun.com profile. As of 4/15/24, all of these runs are lost media. On February 7th of 2023, DarkViperAU posted 4 of his hades VODs on his DarkViperAU Livestreams channel. These are sadly not speedruns but only him playing casual.
Time | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
15:57 Run | Lost | Was submitted on 12/30/18 and was later approved that day. You can find the dead twitch video link |
13:39 Run | Lost | Was submitted on 1/4/19 and later approved that day. Dead Twitch Video Link |
11:54 Run | Lost | Was submitted a day after the 13:39 Run. This run is 3rd place in the Any Heat% (Early Access). Dead Twitch Video Link |
Lost GTA Level Runs
According to Matt's speedrun.com profile, he has only done/submitted 5 level runs. 2 of these being the legendary mask% but the other 3 are lost media.
Time/Mission Name | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Prologue Any% NG+ 3:04 Run | Lost | The speedrun.com page. When you click on the YouTube button, it just brings you to the YouTube Home screen instead of the video. |
Prologue Gold Medal NG+ 3:04 Run | Lost | The speedrun.com page. Does the same thing as one above. |
Pulling Favors Any% NG | Lost | The speedrun.com page. Yet again does the same thing as the ones above. |
Lost Any% GTA Runs
Some of these may be on a "This is how the speedrun ended" video BUT they are edited, so technically not the full run.
Time/Category | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
5:11:39 MS Run | Lost | Dead Part 1 Of Run, Dead Part 2 Of Run. This was his first submitted Mission Skip Run. 8/6/15 |
4:57:37 MS Run | Lost | Part 1, Part 2. 8/18/15 |
7:53:27 Run | Lost | Part 1, Part 2. 12/14/15 |
4:29:21 MS Run | Lost | Part 1, Part 2. 12/20/15 |
6:59:31 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 12/27/15 |
4:09:43 MS Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing happens as the Level Runs. 7/22/16 |
6:53:09 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 08/05/16 |
6:48:11 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 8/21/16 |
6:23:54 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 12/25/16 |
6:43:25 Run | Lost | https://twitch.tv/videos/125149450 Dead Twitch Video Link 2/27/17 |
6:18:51 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 3/2/17 |
3:56:20 MS Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 3/21/17 |
6:39:12 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 4/13/17 |
6:17:54 Taxi Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. This was his first Any% w/taxis run that was submitted. 5/10/17 |
6:38:56 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 6/5/17 |
6:15:24 Taxi Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 9/5/17 |
6:36:05 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 10/15/17 |
6:33:59 Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 1/9/18 |
6:11:19 Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 6/24/18 |
6:08:14 Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 7/4/18 |
6:07:26 Taxi | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 7/11/18 |
6:32:59 | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 8/17/18 |
6:06:29 Taxi Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 8/22/18 |
6:03:22 Taxi Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 9/10/18 |
6:31:27 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 10/7/18 |
6:280:00 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 12/5/18 |
6:27:25 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 3/17/19 |
5:58:43 Taxi Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 11/12/19 |
Lost GTA 100% Runs
Time | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
12:35:26 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. First 100% Run that was submitted to SRDC. 5/3/17 |
11:59:12 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 5/10/17 |
11:51:10 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 6/7/17 |
11:32:53 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 6/23/17 |
11:11:41 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 7/3/17 |
11:01:48 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 7/6/17 |
10:53:46 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 7/16/17 |
10:52:48 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 1/21/18 |
10:41:40 Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 2/22/18 |
10:37:14 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 3/27/18 |
10:33:07 Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 5/25/18 |
10:29:33 Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 7/23/18 |
10:24:33 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 9/10/18 |
10:15:40 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 9/25/18 |
10:09:41 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 06/24/19 |
10:05:46 Run | Lost | Speedrun.com Link. Same thing with the other links. 7/7/19 |
10:04:17 Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 8/24/19 |
Lost GTA Segmented Runs
Time/Category | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
1:09:24 Trevor% Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 8/10/15 |
1:08:03 Trevor% Run | Lost | Part 1. Part 2. 8/15/15 |
1:06:12 Trevor% Run | Lost | Part 1. Part 2. 10/3/15 |
1:06:05 Trevor% Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 10/15/15 |
1:05:01 Trevor% Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 3/7/16 |
1:04:47 Trevor% Run | Lost | Speedrun.com link. Same thing with the other links. 4/9/16 |
1:04:33 Trevor% Run | Lost | Speedrun.com link. Same thing with the other links. 5/11/16 |
1:04:05 Trevor% Run | Lost | Speedrun.com link. Same thing with the other links. 5/23/16 |
1:03:33 Trevor% Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 11/07/16 |
1:03:25 Trevor% Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 1/29/17 |
7:41 Golf Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 5/10/17 |
1:03:21 Trevor% Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 6/2/17 |
6:38 Golf Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 6/13/17 |
1:02:54 Trevor% Run | Lost | Speedrun.com link. Same thing with the other links. 8/20/17 |
1:02:46 Trevor% Run | Lost | Speedrun.com link. Same thing with the other links. 9/16/17 |
1:02:35 Trevor% Run | Lost | Speedrun.com link. Same thing with the other links. 10/9/17 |
1:02:17 Trevor% Run | Lost | Speedrun.com link. Same thing with the other links. 11/4/18 |
1:02:05 Trevor% Run | Lost | Speedrun.com link. Same thing with the other links. 1/24/19 |
1:01:30 Trevor% Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 4/6/19 |
1:00:32 Trevor% Run | Lost | Dead Twitch Video Link. 9/9/19 |