Cola la Flare (partially lost early songs of musician Ayesha Erotica; 2013-2014): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
Nuukledeemso (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (added some snippets, fixed an edit mistake someone made. the demo for late night tip & the finished version are different!) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|16||That's What I'm Looking For||[https://soundcloud.com/cunt4321/cola-la-flare-thats-what-im<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |16||That's What I'm Looking For||[https://soundcloud.com/cunt4321/cola-la-flare-thats-what-im<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||Late Night Tip (demo)||[https:// | |17||Late Night Tip (demo)||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7Ub55KJ-J9A<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18||Flaw||[https://soundcloud.com/zuperhead/ayesha-erotica-flaw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |18||Flaw||[https://soundcloud.com/zuperhead/ayesha-erotica-flaw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|41||Hot Damn Hoe||[https://soundcloud.com/themissjoanneprada/pradademoooooo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |41||Hot Damn Hoe||[https://soundcloud.com/themissjoanneprada/pradademoooooo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42|| | |42||Ruffleneck||[https://soundcloud.com/cunt4321/cola-la-flare-ruffleneck<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43|| | |43||Party Ain't a Party||[https://soundcloud.com/cunt4321/party-aint-a-party-better?in=cunt4321/sets/cola-la-flare-all-songs<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44|| | |44||So Icey||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45|| | |45||So Icey pt 2.||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46|| | |46||Sinner||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47|| | |47||Miss Thing||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48||Cola||[https://soundcloud.com/ayesherotica/cola<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |48||Diss Track||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |||
|49||Kidmental Remix||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|50||Cola||[https://soundcloud.com/ayesherotica/cola<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 16 May 2024
"Cola La Flare" is a moniker of America producer, rapper & singer Ayesha Erotica, who released several songs the Pocketband account "COLA." from March 2013 until May 2014. These are notable as they are Ayesha's earliest known post-transition work. Some of the songs are now considered controversial within the Ayesha Erotica community due her use of a "blaccent" while singing & also using various slurs within the songs [1]. Due to Pocketband's shutdown, a number of songs have now become lost [2].
Underneath is a list of all known tracks released under the "Cola la flare" moniker[3].
Song List
# | Short Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | I'm Selling White | Found |
2 | Hitta (demo) | Found |
3 | Knuck If U Buck | Found |
4 | Knuck If u Buck 2 | Found |
5 | Chew on my Kat | Found |
6 | Arm n' Hammer Propaganda | Found |
7 | Kandie Gurl | Found |
8 | Diego Saying He B | Found |
9 | Taking Chances | Found |
10 | Bussin' | Found |
11 | Squad Car | Found |
12 | Bums | Found |
13 | Getting this Paper | Found |
14 | Throw Yo Setz Up | Found |
15 | That Turn Me On | Found |
16 | That's What I'm Looking For | Partially Found |
17 | Late Night Tip (demo) | Partially Found |
18 | Flaw | Found |
19 | Ain't no friend to me | Found |
20 | Hitta | Found |
21 | All I do is Sin | Found |
22 | Turn da lights on Ho! | Found |
23 | Late Night Tip | Found |
24 | Turn the Lights On | Found |
25 | Bust | Found |
26 | YOU AINT WORKIN | Found |
27 | Caribbean Pussy | Found |
28 | BMF freestyle | Found |
29 | U Claim u Killaz | Found |
30 | The God (Gats on Dec) | Found |
31 | Rob my Plug (remix) | Found |
32 | U Claim U Killaz | Found |
33 | IM STILL BORED YO | Found |
34 | No Hands Just Straps | Found |
35 | 2003 | Found |
36 | Cypher League Freestyle | Found |
37 | Need a Nasty Bitch | Found |
38 | This One | Found |
39 | Back to the Block | Partially Found |
40 | Designer Everything | Found |
41 | Hot Damn Hoe | Found |
42 | Ruffleneck | Partially Found |
43 | Party Ain't a Party | Partially Found |
44 | So Icey | Lost |
45 | So Icey pt 2. | Lost |
46 | Sinner | Lost |
47 | Miss Thing | Lost |
48 | Diss Track | Lost |
49 | Kidmental Remix | Lost |
50 | Cola | Found |
Pictures
See Also
- GANGBANG (partially lost unreleased Ayesha Erotica album; 2016)
- Horny.4u (partially found production material of cancelled Ayesha Erotica album; 2018)
- Hummer Limo (partially lost Unreleased Ayesha Erotica song; 2018)