Maggie and the Ferocious Beast (found British dub of children's TV series; 2000-2002): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
===Season 1=== | ===Season 1=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|1||My One and Only Box||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|2||Spot the Spot||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|3||Recipe for Trouble||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|4||The Lemonade Stand||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|5||Walk the Walk||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|6||What's in a Laugh?||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|7||Pack Up Your Troubles||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|8||Rub a Dub Dub||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|9||The Big Carrot||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|10||Out of Water Beast||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|11||Rain, Rain, Come and Stay!||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|12||Hamilton the Ham||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|13||This Little Pig||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|14||Hide and Go Beast||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|15||One, Two, Three||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|16||What's In The Bag?||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|17||Beastly Picture||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
Β | |- | ||
|18||The Push-Me Popper||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|19||Sun Spots||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|20||Say Cheese||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|21||Sailing Away||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|22||Hamilton's Pet||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|23||Slooow Motion||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|24||The Big Duck||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|25||Flim-Flam-A Fiddle||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|26||A Beastly Garden||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|27||Spring Cleaning||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|28||Three Little Ghosts||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|29||The King of Nowhere Land||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|30||The Big Scare||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|31||Mr. Shivers||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|32||Nap Time||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|33||Up, Up, and Away||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|34||Louder! Louder!||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|35||Once Upon a Time||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
||36||Maggie the Mommy||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|37||Hamilton's Box Car||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|38||Happy Birthday to All of Us||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|39||The Really Big Show||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
===Season 2=== | ===Season 2=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|1||Hamilton Blows His Horn||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SfPxJvxozEQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|2||The Big Cheese||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jp9v9jKfVhY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|3||Roll Over Archie||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o-SBKnvTwwI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|4||Desert Treasure||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6qmE-RaN6gA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|5||Morning in Nowhere Land||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6qmE-RaN6gA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|6||The Missing Sweater||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rzEbSf0AROQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|7||Just a Little Off the Top||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e0mZwY7ILNw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|8||Little Pig Lost||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u3c496q2DkU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|9||The Cecil Bunions Detective Agency||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0lOITI5EJh4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|10||The Jelly Bean Express||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|11||Let's Play Croquet||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|12||Little Ducky||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|13||Don't Dump That Junk||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|14||Soup Bowls and Roller Coasters||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|15||Rainy Day||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|16||Guess Who's Coming to Visit||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|17||The Lonesome Travele||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|18||The Home of the Kindly Giant||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|19||The Funny Smile||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|20||Guess Who I Am||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|21||House for a Mouse||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|22||Nothing in the Beach Ball||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|23||Picnic Time||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|24||The New Rubber Ball||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|25||Ride 'Em Cowboy!||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|26||Right Next Door||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|27||Hamilton's Sailboat||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|28||The Big Hat||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|29||Camping Trip||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|30||The Leaning Tower of Carrot||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|31||Catch Me If You Canv||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|32||Strings, Pumpkins, and Hats||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|33||The Missing Bass||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|34||Message In a Bottle||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|35||A Visit to Cake Town||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|36||Hamilton's Important Letter||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|37||The Snow Show||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|38||School Days||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|39||The Nowhere Land Parade||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
===Season 3=== | ===Season 3=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|1||The Beast and the Balloon||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|2||The Beast's Big Surprise||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|3||Land of the Antique Toys||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|4||Maggie's Song||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|5||The Buffle-Headed Booby||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|6||Hamilton and the Bee||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|7||Go to Sleep, Sheep||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|8||The Missing Spot||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|9||Blue Moon||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|10||The Beached Whale||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|11||A Flag for Nowhere Land||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|12||Desert Cactus||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|13||The Invitation||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|14||Trick or Treat||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|15||The Trade Off||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|16||Hamilton's Magic||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|17||Nedley's Circus||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
Β | |- | ||
==Other | |18||Chasing a Rainbow||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|19||The Ice Cream Cart||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|20||That's A-Mazing!||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|21||The Humongous Fungus||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|22||The Big Hole||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|23||Oh Give Me a Home||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|24||Which Way Did They Go?||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|25||Blast Off||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|26||Hamilton's Hat||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|27||The Wish Fish||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|28||Rudy, Rudy, Rudy||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|29||Friendship Day||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|30||The Contraption||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|31||The Chicken Ladies||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|32||Nedley Needs a Box||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|33||Tag-Along Reggie||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|34||Curtain Up||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|35||Icing on the Cake||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|36||Where's Maggie?||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|37||The Bunny Slippers||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|38||The Windy Day||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|39||Nedley's Glasses||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==Other Videos== | |||
{{Video|perrowΒ =1 | {{Video|perrowΒ =1 | ||
Β Β |service1Β Β =youtube | Β Β |service1Β Β =youtube |
Revision as of 23:31, 25 February 2018
Maggie & the Ferocious Beast is a Canadian animated TV show for preschoolers. Along with Oswald, Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends, and Caillou, Maggie & the Ferocious Beast was redubbed for the UK market. There are nine episodes of the UK dub on YouTube as of now. In the British dub of "Roll Over Archie", Beast says "posts" instead of saying "pickets" like he did in the Canadian dub.
Gilby 1385 said she has a copy of the Pack Up Your Troubles DVD, which has the UK dub (though according to reviews of the DVD on Amazon, some copies of the DVD use the Canadian dub). None of the UK dubs of the episodes have been uploaded yet.
Episodes
Season 1
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | My One and Only Box | Lost |
2 | Spot the Spot | Lost |
3 | Recipe for Trouble | Lost |
4 | The Lemonade Stand | Lost |
5 | Walk the Walk | Lost |
6 | What's in a Laugh? | Lost |
7 | Pack Up Your Troubles | Lost |
8 | Rub a Dub Dub | Lost |
9 | The Big Carrot | Lost |
10 | Out of Water Beast | Lost |
11 | Rain, Rain, Come and Stay! | Lost |
12 | Hamilton the Ham | Lost |
13 | This Little Pig | Lost |
14 | Hide and Go Beast | Lost |
15 | One, Two, Three | Lost |
16 | What's In The Bag? | Lost |
17 | Beastly Picture | Lost |
18 | The Push-Me Popper | Lost |
19 | Sun Spots | Lost |
20 | Say Cheese | Lost |
21 | Sailing Away | Lost |
22 | Hamilton's Pet | Lost |
23 | Slooow Motion | Lost |
24 | The Big Duck | Lost |
25 | Flim-Flam-A Fiddle | Lost |
26 | A Beastly Garden | Lost |
27 | Spring Cleaning | Lost |
28 | Three Little Ghosts | Lost |
29 | The King of Nowhere Land | Lost |
30 | The Big Scare | Lost |
31 | Mr. Shivers | Lost |
32 | Nap Time | Lost |
33 | Up, Up, and Away | Lost |
34 | Louder! Louder! | Lost |
35 | Once Upon a Time | Lost |
36 | Maggie the Mommy | Lost |
37 | Hamilton's Box Car | Lost |
38 | Happy Birthday to All of Us | Lost |
39 | The Really Big Show | Lost |
Season 2
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Hamilton Blows His Horn | Found |
2 | The Big Cheese | Found |
3 | Roll Over Archie | Found |
4 | Desert Treasure | Found |
5 | Morning in Nowhere Land | Found |
6 | The Missing Sweater | Found |
7 | Just a Little Off the Top | Found |
8 | Little Pig Lost | Found |
9 | The Cecil Bunions Detective Agency | Found |
10 | The Jelly Bean Express | Lost |
11 | Let's Play Croquet | Lost |
12 | Little Ducky | Lost |
13 | Don't Dump That Junk | Lost |
14 | Soup Bowls and Roller Coasters | Lost |
15 | Rainy Day | Lost |
16 | Guess Who's Coming to Visit | Lost |
17 | The Lonesome Travele | Lost |
18 | The Home of the Kindly Giant | Lost |
19 | The Funny Smile | Lost |
20 | Guess Who I Am | Lost |
21 | House for a Mouse | Lost |
22 | Nothing in the Beach Ball | Lost |
23 | Picnic Time | Lost |
24 | The New Rubber Ball | Lost |
25 | Ride 'Em Cowboy! | Lost |
26 | Right Next Door | Lost |
27 | Hamilton's Sailboat | Lost |
28 | The Big Hat | Lost |
29 | Camping Trip | Lost |
30 | The Leaning Tower of Carrot | Lost |
31 | Catch Me If You Canv | Lost |
32 | Strings, Pumpkins, and Hats | Lost |
33 | The Missing Bass | Lost |
34 | Message In a Bottle | Lost |
35 | A Visit to Cake Town | Lost |
36 | Hamilton's Important Letter | Lost |
37 | The Snow Show | Lost |
38 | School Days | Lost |
39 | The Nowhere Land Parade | Lost |
Season 3
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | The Beast and the Balloon | Lost |
2 | The Beast's Big Surprise | Lost |
3 | Land of the Antique Toys | Lost |
4 | Maggie's Song | Lost |
5 | The Buffle-Headed Booby | Lost |
6 | Hamilton and the Bee | Lost |
7 | Go to Sleep, Sheep | Lost |
8 | The Missing Spot | Lost |
9 | Blue Moon | Lost |
10 | The Beached Whale | Lost |
11 | A Flag for Nowhere Land | Lost |
12 | Desert Cactus | Lost |
13 | The Invitation | Lost |
14 | Trick or Treat | Lost |
15 | The Trade Off | Lost |
16 | Hamilton's Magic | Lost |
17 | Nedley's Circus | Lost |
18 | Chasing a Rainbow | Lost |
19 | The Ice Cream Cart | Lost |
20 | That's A-Mazing! | Lost |
21 | The Humongous Fungus | Lost |
22 | The Big Hole | Lost |
23 | Oh Give Me a Home | Lost |
24 | Which Way Did They Go? | Lost |
25 | Blast Off | Lost |
26 | Hamilton's Hat | Lost |
27 | The Wish Fish | Lost |
28 | Rudy, Rudy, Rudy | Lost |
29 | Friendship Day | Lost |
30 | The Contraption | Lost |
31 | The Chicken Ladies | Lost |
32 | Nedley Needs a Box | Lost |
33 | Tag-Along Reggie | Lost |
34 | Curtain Up | Lost |
35 | Icing on the Cake | Lost |
36 | Where's Maggie? | Lost |
37 | The Bunny Slippers | Lost |
38 | The Windy Day | Lost |
39 | Nedley's Glasses | Lost |