Grocerybagdotttv aka Mars Argo (partially lost YouTube videos; 2009-2015): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Machine (Acoustic | |<span style="font-size:80%">Machine (Acoustic)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zg1TKJETfMM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zg1TKJETfMM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">October 14 2009</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">October 14 2009</span> | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FuPBJJQeCQw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FuPBJJQeCQw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">September 9 2009</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">September 9 2009</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Technology is a Dead Bird (Acoustic)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uw4YsMedb6o<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">June 8 2010</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Mrs. Stadler (Official)</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Mrs. Stadler (Official)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M-qvtqjws8c<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">November 11 2010</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">November 11 2010</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (Acoustic)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3DCFi2WGgUI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">May 26 2011</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 235: | Line 245: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NuPFPLHYVpE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NuPFPLHYVpE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">June 19 2011</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">June 19 2011</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Everything Turns to Gold (Acoustic)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e4xTxJZTHw0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Febuary 9 2012</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 256: | Line 271: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">January 13 2015</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">January 13 2015</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">One of the last three videos remaining on [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS42Pk262iOKUXUW9XW_SOg Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">One of the last three videos remaining on [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS42Pk262iOKUXUW9XW_SOg Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account]</span> | ||
|} | |||
==Audio/Demos== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Title<ref> [http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Grocerybag_videos] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18</ref></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Grocerybag_videos] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18</ref></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Notes</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Pls Don't Forget Me (audio video)</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Pls Don't Forget Me (audio video)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
Line 298: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Cancelled fantasy series ''Mars Argo''== | ==Cancelled fantasy series ''Mars Argo''== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 383: | Line 390: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Miscellaneous/Short Films/Unknown Origin== | ==Miscellaneous/Short Films/Unknown Origin== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 395: | Line 401: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ORltuZYvriQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ORltuZYvriQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">May 2009</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">May 2009</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">A small conversation.</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kWtbo8clKTA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">May 2009</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Ask me a question.</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ILJdrxQuq9s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">May 2009</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">A film. A record.</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">June 2009</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 408: | Line 429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Playing In a Cemetery With Mars Argo</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Playing In a Cemetery With Mars Argo</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9t8G6laJrxA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">October 22 2009</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">October 22 2009</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">MARSARGO DOT BANDCAMP DOT COM</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">MARSARGO DOT BANDCAMP DOT COM</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cVnDaFm3d14<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">November 6 2009</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">November 6 2009</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Our Songs In Your Videos</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Our Songs In Your Videos</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v4XkV3kxZL0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">December 11 2009</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">December 11 2009</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Mars Argo From The Future</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Mars Argo From The Future</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=51crUNPr-SE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">July 14 2010</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">July 14 2010</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">It's a Global Conspiracy!</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T6cKMNMbhds<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">September 6 2010</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 443: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost At Home</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Lost At Home</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vaN4yLE0Sd4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">July 8 2011</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">July 8 2011</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
Line 453: | Line 479: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">IMG_3545.MOV</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">IMG_3545.MOV</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IqUXjkqTYX0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>](?)</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">April 15 2012</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">April 15 2012</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Our First Date</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Our First Date</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vaN4yLE0Sd4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">May 3 2012</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">May 3 2012</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
Line 468: | Line 494: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Road Trip</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Road Trip</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oZYdQOYagsQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">January 26 2013</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">January 26 2013</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> |
Revision as of 03:14, 25 January 2018
Grocerybagdottv, also known as Mars Argo, were a musical group. They made satirical videos on their YouTube channel that made fun of the pop culture. When they broke up, nearly all of these videos where either deleted or privated. As a result, some of the videos have become lost.
Videos From Video Blog
Title[1] | Availability | Upload Date[2] | Notes |
Our First Video | Found | January 29 2009 | |
Let's Play Some Music | Found | February 12 2009 | |
Our Neighborhood | Found | Febuary 16 2009 | |
Paper Airplane | Found | March 12 2009 | |
Sunday | Found | March 22 2009 |
Videos from Computer Show
Title[3] | Availability | Upload Date[4] | Notes |
Art School | Found | March 23 2009 | |
Would You Live Forever | Found | September 3 2009 | |
What Inspires You | Found | September 3 2009 | |
The Internet = Kalidescope + Lava x Mars Argo[5] | Found | September 23 2009 | |
Life in the Year 2009 | Found | October 3 2009 | |
Culturally Relevant | Found | November 20 2009 | |
Over 9000 Years | Found | December 4 2009 | |
LoveEveryOne | Found | January 23 2010 | |
How to Pronounce Washington | Found | August 10 2010 | |
Art is Easy | Found | January 20 2011 | |
Do You Ever Feel Empty? | Found | January 20 2011 | |
I Shaved My Pussy | Found | August 17 2011 | |
Beyonce is Pregnant | Found | August 29 2011 | |
Rejected Mountain Dew Commerical | Found | September 21 2011 | Warning from uploader: "EPILEPSY WARNING FROM 1:11 TO 1:21" |
What Do You Love? | Found | November 11 2011 | |
What I Want For Christmas | Lost | December 22 2011 | |
Ask Me a Fcking Question | Found | June 12 2012 | |
WINSTON IN A HOT DOG SUIT | Found | September 28 2012 | |
LA OR BUST | Found | October 8 2012 | |
The Future is So Old | Found | November 28 2012 | |
Guns Should Be Illegal | Found | Febuary 11 2013 | |
Amanda Bynes | Found | June 3 2013 | |
Twitter and Facebook | Found | May 4 2013 | |
Digital Imperialists | Lost | June 21 2013 | |
Internet Candy Chips | Found | August 17 2013 | |
You Can Do This | Found | December 13 2013 | |
Delete Your Facebook | Found | Febuary 11 2014 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account |
Day of Retribution | Found | May 30 2014 |
Music Videos
Title[6] | Availability | Upload Date[7] | Notes |
Tired Today (Offical) | Found | March 18 2009 | |
The Singularity Is Near | Found | July 10 2009 | |
Vince Dynamic - “Young Jersey Friend” | Found | August 14 2009 | |
Machine (Acoustic) | Found | October 14 2009 | |
Monsters Under My Bed | Found | September 9 2009 | |
Technology is a Dead Bird (Acoustic) | Found | June 8 2010 | |
Mrs. Stadler (Official) | Found | November 11 2010 | |
Using You (Acoustic) | Found | May 26 2011 | |
Love In Black and White (Official) | Found | June 6 2011 | |
Nothing Without You (Official) | Found | June 19 2011 | |
Everything Turns to Gold (Acoustic) | Found | Febuary 9 2012 | |
Beauty is Empty (Official) | Found | August 28 2012 | |
Limousine Machine (Official) | Found | December 8 2012 | |
Runaway Runaway (Official) | Found | Febuary 14 2013 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account |
Using You (Official) | Found | January 13 2015 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account |
Audio/Demos
Title[8] | Availability | Upload Date[9] | Notes |
Pls Don't Forget Me (audio video) | Found | ||
Runaway Runaway (Audio) | Found | ||
Spider in My Bathtub (Audio) | Found | ||
Using You (2015 version, audio) | Found | ||
Using You (Linden Place EP version, audio) | Found |
Cancelled fantasy series Mars Argo
Title[10] | Availability | Upload Date[11] | Extra notes |
Reality is a dream | Found | May 10 2010 | |
Episode 2 | Lost | Unreleased |
Videos From Whats Your Name Documentary Series
Title[12] | Availability | Upload Date[13] | Links | Notes |
What's Your Name (Part 1) | Lost | April 21, 2011 | ||
What's Your Name (Part 2) | Found | June 26, 2011 | ||
What's Your Name (Part 3) | Lost | February 15, 2012 |
Live at Bedrock Studios
Title[14] | Availability | Upload Date[15] | Notes |
Don't Call Me (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 18, 2013 | |
Beauty is Empty (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 19, 2013 | |
Limousine Machine (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 19, 2013 | |
Open Up The Door In Your Head (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 20, 2013 | |
You Gave Away (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 22, 2013 | |
Stuck on You (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 23, 2013 |
Miscellaneous/Short Films/Unknown Origin
Title[16] | Availability | Upload Date[17] | Notes |
Kites | Found | May 2009 | |
A small conversation. | Found | May 2009 | |
Ask me a question. | Found | May 2009 | |
A film. A record. | Lost | June 2009 | |
Memories Fade | Lost | June 2009 | |
Vlogvetica | Lost | August 2009 | |
Playing In a Cemetery With Mars Argo | Found | October 22 2009 | |
MARSARGO DOT BANDCAMP DOT COM | Found | November 6 2009 | |
Our Songs In Your Videos | Found | December 11 2009 | |
Mars Argo From The Future | Found | July 14 2010 | |
It's a Global Conspiracy! | Found | September 6 2010 | |
Tucker Woodley Interviews Mars Argo | Lost | March 8 2011 | |
Soon. | Lost | April 8 2011 | |
Vince Dynamic Makes Magic | Lost | June 30 2011 | |
Lost At Home | Found | July 8 2011 | |
Live 2/24/2012 in Chicago | Found | Febuary 26 2012 | |
IMG_3545.MOV | Found(?) | April 15 2012 | |
Our First Date | Found | May 3 2012 | |
Ouija | Lost | December 2 2012 | |
Road Trip | Found | January 26 2013 | |
Chef Boyardee Commercial | Lost | May 15 2013 | |
Blu-Ray Player | Lost | Unreleased |
References
- ↑ [1] Video Blog List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [2] Video Blog List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [3] Computer Show List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [4] Computer Show List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [5] grocerybagdottv Video Name and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [6] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [7] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [8] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [9] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [10]Mars Argo Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [11] Mars Argo Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [12] Whats Your Name Wikia Article with Dates Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [13] Whats Your Name Wikia Article with Dates Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [14] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [15] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [16] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 23 Jan '18
- ↑ [17] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 23 Jan '18