Grocerybagdotttv aka Mars Argo (partially lost YouTube videos; 2009-2015): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
("Winston in a Hot Dog Suit", "I Shaved...", and "Twitter and Facebook" have been re-uploaded.) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">I Shaved My Pussy</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">I Shaved My Pussy</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color: | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PaiAOzz807w&feature=youtu.be&t=143<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">August 17 2011</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">August 17 2011</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=281Z9c4Gyqc Clips at 2:36 to 3:19] | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=281Z9c4Gyqc Clips at 2:36 to 3:19] | ||
Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Winston in a Hot Dog Suit</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color: | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9vM-wxudb_M&feature=youtu.be&t=332<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">September 28 2012</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">September 28 2012</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FihASAgwQDI=759s A few seconds at 8:00.]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FihASAgwQDI=759s A few seconds at 8:00.]</span> | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Twitter and Facebook</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Twitter and Facebook</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color: | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8UdyMWeR8So&feature=youtu.be&t=387<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">May 4 2013</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">May 4 2013</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FihASAgwQDI A few seconds at 9:24 to 9:34] | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FihASAgwQDI A few seconds at 9:24 to 9:34] | ||
Line 404: | Line 404: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Live | ==Live Performances== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | ||
Line 412: | Line 412: | ||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Notes</span> | |<span style="font-size:100%">Notes</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Don't Call Me | |<span style="font-size:80%">Live 2/24/2012 in Chicago</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QBf1VejncXk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Febuary 26 2012</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Live at Bedrock Studios<ref> [http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Grocerybag_videos] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18</ref></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Grocerybag_videos] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18</ref></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Notes</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Don't Call Me</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=0s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=0s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">June 18, 2013</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">June 18, 2013</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Beauty is Empty | |<span style="font-size:80%">Beauty is Empty</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=153s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=153s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">June 19, 2013</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">June 19, 2013</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Limousine Machine | |<span style="font-size:80%">Limousine Machine</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=353s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=353s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">June 19, 2013</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">June 19, 2013</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Open Up The Door In Your Head | |<span style="font-size:80%">Open Up The Door In Your Head</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=574s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=574s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">June 20, 2013</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">June 20, 2013</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">You Gave Away | |<span style="font-size:80%">You Gave Away</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=775s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=775s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">June 22, 2013</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">June 22, 2013</span> | ||
Line 443: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==XVTVI Appearances== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Title<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Grocerybag_videos]"grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline" Wikia Page Retrieved 11 Feb '18</ref></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Availability</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Upload Date<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Grocerybag_videos]"grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline" Wikia Page Retrieved 11 Feb '18</ref></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:100%">Notes</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Mars Argo & Titanic Synclair</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w7hrSG3_kiA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">November 2011</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Everybody Wants It All</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J7UZuCpi-lI&feature=youtu.be<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Amanita<ref>[http://marsargo.wikia.com/wiki/List_of_Grocerybag_videos]"grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline" Wikia Page Retrieved 11 Feb '18</ref></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rrnY-jPAmII<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">December 11 2016</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|} | |||
==Miscellaneous/Short Films/Unknown Origin== | ==Miscellaneous/Short Films/Unknown Origin== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 534: | Line 572: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vaN4yLE0Sd4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vaN4yLE0Sd4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">July 8 2011</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">July 8 2011</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 576: | Line 604: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FihASAgwQDI Thumbnail at 11:26.] | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FihASAgwQDI Thumbnail at 11:26.] | ||
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vUq8QtAZbk8 Scroll Images at around 0:42 to 1:03]</span> | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vUq8QtAZbk8 Scroll Images at around 0:42 to 1:03]</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 04:46, 12 February 2018
Grocerybagdottv, also known as Mars Argo, were a musical group. They made satirical videos on their YouTube channel that made fun of the pop culture. When they broke up, nearly all of these videos where either deleted or privated. As a result, some of the videos have become lost.
Videos From Video Blog
Title[1] | Availability | Upload Date[2] | Notes |
Our First Video | Found | January 29 2009 | |
Let's Play Some Music | Found | February 12 2009 | |
Our Neighborhood | Found | Febuary 16 2009 | |
Paper Airplane | Found | March 12 2009 | |
Sunday | Found | March 22 2009 |
Videos from Computer Show
Title[3] | Availability | Upload Date[4] | Notes |
Art School | Found | March 23 2009 | |
Would You Live Forever | Found | September 3 2009 | |
What Inspires You | Found | September 3 2009 | |
The Internet = Kalidescope + Lava x Mars Argo[5] | Lost | September 23 2009 | Thumbnail at 3:45 |
Life in the Year 2009 | Found | October 3 2009 | |
Culturally Relevant | Found | November 20 2009 | |
Over 9000 Years | Found | December 4 2009 | |
LoveEveryOne | Found | January 23 2010 | |
How to Pronounce Washington | Found | August 10 2010 | |
Art is Easy | Found | January 20 2011 | |
Do You Ever Feel Empty? | Found | January 20 2011 | |
I Shaved My Pussy | Found | August 17 2011 | Clips at 2:36 to 3:19
A few seconds from 6:03 to 6:16 Full video but 0:16 to 1:52 only has the background instrumental. |
Beyonce is Pregnant | Found | August 29 2011 | |
Rejected Mountain Dew Commerical | Found | September 21 2011 | Warning from uploader: "EPILEPSY WARNING FROM 1:11 TO 1:21" |
What Do You Love? | Found | November 11 2011 | |
What I Want For Christmas | Lost | December 22 2011 | Thumbnail at 11:26 |
Ask Me a Fcking Question | Found | June 12 2012 | |
Winston in a Hot Dog Suit | Found | September 28 2012 | A few seconds at 8:00. |
LA OR BUST | Found | October 8 2012 | |
The Future is So Old | Found | November 28 2012 | |
Guns Should Be Illegal | Found | Febuary 11 2013 | |
Amanda Bynes | Found | June 3 2013 | |
Twitter and Facebook | Found | May 4 2013 | A few seconds at 9:24 to 9:34 |
Digital Imperialists | Partially Found | June 21 2013 | Scroll Images |
Internet Candy Chips | Found | August 17 2013 | |
You Can Do This | Found | December 13 2013 | |
Delete Your Facebook | Found | Febuary 11 2014 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account |
Day of Retribution | Found | May 30 2014 | |
Blu-Ray Player[6] | Partially Found | Unreleased[7] |
Music Videos
Title[8] | Availability | Upload Date[9] | Notes |
Tired Today (Offical) | Found | March 18 2009 | |
The Singularity Is Near | Found | July 10 2009 | |
Vince Dynamic - “Young Jersey Friend” | Found | August 14 2009 | |
Machine Machine Machine (Acoustic) | Found | October 14 2009 | |
Monsters Under My Bed | Found | September 9 2009 | |
Electric Car (Acoustic) | Found | June 5 2010 | |
Technology is a Dead Bird (Acoustic) | Found | June 8 2010 | |
Mrs. Stadler (Official) | Found | November 11 2010 | |
Using You (Acoustic) | Found | May 26 2011 | |
Love In Black and White (Official) | Found | June 6 2011 | |
Nothing Without You (Official) | Found | June 19 2011 | |
Everything Turns to Gold (Acoustic) | Found | Febuary 9 2012 | |
Beauty is Empty (Official) | Found | August 28 2012 | |
Limousine Machine (Official) | Found | December 8 2012 | |
Runaway Runaway (Official) | Found | Febuary 14 2013 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account |
Using You (Official) | Found | January 13 2015 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account |
Audio/Demos
Title[10] | Availability | Upload Date[11] | Notes |
Spider in My Bathtub (Audio) | Found(?) | Febuary 14 2010 | |
Formal Girl (Linden Place EP 2011 Audio) | Found | March 21 2011 | |
A Okay (Linden Place EP 2011 Audio) | Found | March 21 2011 | |
Beauty is Empty (2011 Linden Place EP Audio) | Found | March 21 2011 | |
Using You (2011 Linden Place EP Version, Audio) | Found | ||
Runaway Runaway (Audio) | Found | November 18 2012 | |
Stuck on You (Audio) | Found | November 18 2012 | |
Pls Don't Forget Me (Audio video) | Found | December 14 2012 | |
Using You (2015 version, audio) | Found | January 3 2015 | |
Love in Black in White (Demo) | Found(?) | ||
Beauty is Empty (Johnny K Remix)[12] | Lost(?) | Unreleased[13] |
Cancelled fantasy series Mars Argo
Title[14] | Availability | Upload Date[15] | Extra notes |
Reality is a dream | Found | May 10 2010 | |
Episode 2 | Lost | Unreleased |
Videos From Whats Your Name Documentary Series
Title[16] | Availability | Upload Date[17] | Links | Notes |
What's Your Name (Part 1) | Lost | April 21, 2011 | Thumbnail at 11:22. | |
What's Your Name (Part 2) | Found | June 26, 2011 | ||
What's Your Name (Part 3) | Partically Found | February 15, 2012 | Thumbnail at 11:22 |
Live Performances
Title[18] | Availability | Upload Date[19] | Notes |
Live 2/24/2012 in Chicago | Found | Febuary 26 2012 |
Live at Bedrock Studios[20] | Availability | Upload Date[21] | Notes |
Don't Call Me | Found | June 18, 2013 | |
Beauty is Empty | Found | June 19, 2013 | |
Limousine Machine | Found | June 19, 2013 | |
Open Up The Door In Your Head | Found | June 20, 2013 | |
You Gave Away | Found | June 22, 2013 | |
Stuck on You (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 23, 2013 |
XVTVI Appearances
Title[22] | Availability | Upload Date[23] | Notes |
Mars Argo & Titanic Synclair | Found | November 2011 | |
Everybody Wants It All | Found | ||
Amanita[24] | Found | December 11 2016 |
Miscellaneous/Short Films/Unknown Origin
Title[25] | Availability | Upload Date[26] | Notes |
Kites | Found | May 2009 | |
A small conversation. | Found | May 2009 | |
Ask me a question. | Found | May 2009 | |
A film. A record. | Lost | June 2009 | |
Memories Fade | Lost | June 2009 | |
Vlogvetica | Lost | August 2009 | Part of the Thumbnail at 3:49. |
The Internet = Kaleidoscope + Mars Argo x Lava" | Found | September 8 2009 | |
Playing In a Cemetery With Mars Argo | Found | October 22 2009 | |
MARSARGO DOT BANDCAMP DOT COM | Found | November 6 2009 | |
Our Songs In Your Videos | Found | December 11 2009 | |
Mars Argo From The Future | Found | July 14 2010 | |
It's a Global Conspiracy! | Found | September 6 2010 | 10 minute version on Titanic Sinclair's Youtube Channel |
Mars Argo | Found | November 2011 | |
Tucker Woodley Interviews Mars Argo | Lost | March 8 2011 | |
Soon. | Lost | April 8 2011 | |
Vince Dynamic Makes Magic | Lost | June 30 2011 | |
Lost At Home | Found | July 8 2011 | |
IMG_3545.MOV | Found | April 15 2012 | |
Our First Date | Found | May 3 2012 | |
Lost | May 15 2012 | Thumbnail at 11:18. | |
Ouija | Lost | December 2 2012 | |
Road Trip | Found | January 26 2013 | |
Chef Boyardee Commercial | Lost | May 15 2013 | Thumbnail at 11:26. |
External Links
- Mars Argo on Itunes. Retrieved 26 Jan '18
- Mars Argo Bandcamp page. Retrieved 26 Jan '18
References
- ↑ [1] Video Blog List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [2] Video Blog List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [3] Computer Show List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [4] Computer Show List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [5] grocerybagdottv Video Name and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [6] Blu-Ray Player Retrieved 24 Jan '18
- ↑ [7] Blu-Ray Player Retrieved 24 Jan '18
- ↑ [8] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [9] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [10] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [11] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [12]Beauty is Empty (Song) Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 26 Jan '18
- ↑ [13]Beauty is Empty (Song) Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 26 Jan '18
- ↑ [14]Mars Argo Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [15] Mars Argo Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [16] Whats Your Name Wikia Article with Dates Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [17] Whats Your Name Wikia Article with Dates Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [18] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [19] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [20] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [21] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [22]"grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline" Wikia Page Retrieved 11 Feb '18
- ↑ [23]"grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline" Wikia Page Retrieved 11 Feb '18
- ↑ [24]"grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline" Wikia Page Retrieved 11 Feb '18
- ↑ [25] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 23 Jan '18
- ↑ [26] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 23 Jan '18