Rooster Teeth (partially found deleted video content; 2003-2020): Difference between revisions
Arnoldsecret (talk | contribs) (Special thanks to LostHaus, Armitage, and LMW User HC7 for finding these reuploads.) |
|||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Funhaus | |Funhaus | ||
|We | |GIANT ENEMY CRAB - We Need to Go Deeper (Part 1) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2gdqL9tk03A&ab_channel=LostHaus (Link) ] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|<span style="color: | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Funhaus | |Funhaus | ||
|We | |A NEW LOW - We Need to Go Deeper (Part 3) [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9R4VvTN8YjU&ab_channel=LostHaus (Link) ] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|<span style="color: | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Play (Achievement Hunter) | |Let's Play (Achievement Hunter) | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Funhaus | |Funhaus | ||
|Open Haus #33 | |NO FAPPING for DAYS - Open Haus #33 [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vtCi-t53CaU&ab_channel=LostHaus (Link) ] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|<span style="color: | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Funhaus | |Funhaus | ||
|House Party Gameplay | |4 GIRLS 1 RED CUP - House Party Gameplay [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=C_Um_WnCfrI&ab_channel=LostHaus (Link) ] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|<span style="color: | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Funhaus | |Funhaus | ||
| | |YOUR CLOTHES SUCK - Funhaus Shorts [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BIL9rUgVjkA&ab_channel=LostHaus (Link) ] | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Funhaus | |Funhaus | ||
|Adam's Magic Wand- Demo Disk Gameplay | |Adam's Magic Wand- Demo Disk Gameplay [https://youtu.be/yx_UfRTiaHU?t=9861 (Link) ] | ||
|March 20, 2017 | |March 20, 2017 | ||
|<span style="color: | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |||
|Funhaus | |||
|Clean Up On Aisle James - A Chat w Impact Wrestling's Joey Ryan - Dude Soup Podcast #251 [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0uNlO8lST78 (Link) ] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|Funhaus | |||
|Has Wrestling Gone Too Far - Dude Soup Podcast #208 [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nLO2nbKmFpE (Link) ] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|Funhaus | |||
|PAUL WALKER Memorial Race - GTA 5 Gameplay [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4YwHNDf4z-0 (Link) ] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|Funhaus | |||
|HOW TO BEAT GTA 5 - GTA 5 Gameplay [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6-WrTHXK_fs (Link) ] | |||
|Unknown | |||
|<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} |
Revision as of 23:48, 12 January 2021
Rooster Teeth Productions, LLC is an American video production company headquartered in Austin, Texas. Founded in 2003 by Burnie Burns, Matt Hullum, Geoff Ramsey, Jason Saldaña, Gus Sorola, and Joel Heyman, Rooster Teeth is a subsidiary of Otter Media, which is itself a subsidiary of WarnerMedia Commercial, a division of AT&T's WarnerMedia.
In mid-late 2020, some of Rooster Teeth's content across some of their channels (Rooster Teeth, Achievement Hunter, Funhaus) have been pulled from both YouTube and their platform, citing various reasons. This resulted in numerous videos being lost.
Reason
In August 2020, due to WarnerMedia conducting investigations towards every department following the Ellen DeGeneres Show's scandal,[1] Rooster Teeth had conducted an initiative to remove content that they "no longer feel comfortable hosting" on their platforms.[2] On October 7th, 2020, due to allegations of sexual misconduct involving Adam Kovic of Funhaus, and Ryan Haywood of Achievement Hunter, some videos involving them got pulled.[3]
Availability
Rooster Teeth had stated that they've "took an honest look at 17+ years of videos", so it's not clear of how many videos have been taken down from their platforms, Some of these deleted videos are listed here.[4]
List of Content
This is a list of the content that we know are unlisted/removed from Rooster Teeth's site, YouTube channel, or partner channels. This list was taken from a Reddit post on the r/RoosterTeeth subreddit.
Channel | Content/Reason | Air Date | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Achievement Hunter | All of the AH House Party videos | Unknown | Lost |
Let's Play (Achievement Hunter) | Let's Play- Fibbage 1 | Unknown | Lost |
Rooster Teeth | On The Spot #10 | Unknown | Lost |
Rooster Teeth | On The Spot #68 | Unknown | Lost |
Rooster Teeth | On The Spot #133 | Unknown | Lost |
Inside Gaming | The Entirety of Classic Inside Gaming episodes (Adam, Bruce, Lawrence of Funhaus making content for Machinima. The collection was inherited by Rooster Teeth and posted on their site to then be removed again. (Link To Archive of Videos) | Unknown | Found |
Let's Play | 5 episodes of Let's Play- Halo (Some may be streams) | Unknown | May Be Stream |
Let's Play | 2 episodes of Let's Play- Rainbow Six Siege (may have been streams) | Unknown | May Be Stream |
Funhaus | GIANT ENEMY CRAB - We Need to Go Deeper (Part 1) (Link) | Unknown | Found |
Funhaus | A NEW LOW - We Need to Go Deeper (Part 3) (Link) | Unknown | Found |
Let's Play (Achievement Hunter) | Let's Play- Worms (May have been stream) | Unknown | Lost |
Let's Play (Achievement Hunter) | 6 episodes of Let's Play- GTA V | Unknown | Lost |
Funhaus | NO FAPPING for DAYS - Open Haus #33 (Link) | Unknown | Found |
Funhaus | 4 GIRLS 1 RED CUP - House Party Gameplay (Link) | Unknown | Found |
Funhaus | YOUR CLOTHES SUCK - Funhaus Shorts (Link) | Unknown | Lost |
Rooster Teeth | Million Dollars But - With Jessica Nigri | Unknown | Lost |
Achievement Hunter | Let's Watch- Haydee | Unknown | Lost |
Let's Play | Let's Play- Sniper Elite v2 Nazi Zombie Army | Unknown | Lost |
Funhaus | Adam's Magic Wand- Demo Disk Gameplay (Link) | March 20, 2017 | Found |
Funhaus | Clean Up On Aisle James - A Chat w Impact Wrestling's Joey Ryan - Dude Soup Podcast #251 (Link) | Unknown | Found |
Funhaus | Has Wrestling Gone Too Far - Dude Soup Podcast #208 (Link) | Unknown | Found |
Funhaus | PAUL WALKER Memorial Race - GTA 5 Gameplay (Link) | Unknown | Found |
Funhaus | HOW TO BEAT GTA 5 - GTA 5 Gameplay (Link) | Unknown | Found |