Pitt & Kantrop (partially found original English audio of CBBC animated series; 2005): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
mNo edit summary |
m (Added table to very poor page.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{NeedingWork|lack of | {{NeedingWork|lack of references}} | ||
{{InfoboxLost | {{InfoboxLost | ||
|title=<center>Sesame Street episode 847</center> | |title=<center>Sesame Street episode 847</center> | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
The show ran for one season, which consisted of 26 episodes. Several of these episodes can be found online, but very few can be found in English. [https:// | The show ran for one season, which consisted of 26 episodes. Several of these episodes can be found online, but very few can be found in English. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |||
! Episode !! Name !! Availability | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Episode 1 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Episode 2 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Episode 3 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Episode 4 ||[https://archive.org/details/episode11springtime/Episode+4+-+Problem+pets.mp4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Episode 5 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Episode 6 ||[https://archive.org/details/episode11springtime/Episode+6+-+Pearls+of+wisdom.mp4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Episode 7 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Episode 8 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Episode 9 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Episode 10 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Episode 11 ||[https://archive.org/details/episode11springtime/Episode+11+-+Springtime.mp4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Episode 12 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Episode 13 ||[https://archive.org/details/episode11springtime/Episode+13+-+The+big+wheel.mp4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Episode 14 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Episode 15 ||[https://archive.org/details/episode11springtime/Episode+15+-+Bringing+the+gap.mp4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Episode 16 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || Episode 17 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Episode 18 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Episode 19 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Episode 20 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Episode 21 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Episode 22 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || Episode 23 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || Episode 24 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Episode 25 ||[https://archive.org/details/episode11springtime/Episode+25+-+The+secret+weapon.mp4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || Episode 26 ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lost animation]] | [[Category:Lost animation]] | ||
[[Category:Lost TV]] | [[Category:Lost TV]] | ||
[[Category:Partially found media]] | [[Category:Partially found media]] |
Revision as of 05:45, 17 October 2023
Pitt & Kantrop was a 2005 cartoon that aired in several European countries, primarily on the Eurovision and CBBC networks. The show was about a tribe of cavemen; the protagonist being a boy named Pitt who had orange hair, and a blue flying dinosaur that he'd befriended named Kantrop. The characters usually wore furs with body paint.
Availability
The show ran for one season, which consisted of 26 episodes. Several of these episodes can be found online, but very few can be found in English.
Episode | Name | Availability |
---|---|---|
1 | Episode 1 | Lost |
2 | Episode 2 | Lost |
3 | Episode 3 | Lost |
4 | Episode 4 | Found |
5 | Episode 5 | Lost |
6 | Episode 6 | Found |
7 | Episode 7 | Lost |
8 | Episode 8 | Lost |
9 | Episode 9 | Lost |
10 | Episode 10 | Lost |
11 | Episode 11 | Found |
12 | Episode 12 | Lost |
13 | Episode 13 | Found |
14 | Episode 14 | Lost |
15 | Episode 15 | Found |
16 | Episode 16 | Lost |
17 | Episode 17 | Lost |
18 | Episode 18 | Lost |
19 | Episode 19 | Lost |
20 | Episode 20 | Lost |
21 | Episode 21 | Lost |
22 | Episode 22 | Lost |
23 | Episode 23 | Lost |
24 | Episode 24 | Lost |
25 | Episode 25 | Found |
26 | Episode 26 | Lost |