Horny.4u (partially found production material of cancelled Ayesha Erotica album; 2018): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (added some parts as existence unconfirmed cause we don't know how much work on the album was really done, tracks we didn't know existed were revealed and work on tracks from the album took place as late as 2019. also added from the back & fixed the anna nicole link) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Iconic || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DICc7xE8vV8 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span>] (second verse partially found) | | Iconic || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DICc7xE8vV8 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span>] (second verse partially found) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| We Can Do It! ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z1w6YHVsDKs<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | | We Can Do It! ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z1w6YHVsDKs<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> (playtime mix without the rap verse, not the album version)'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vacation Bible School ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZbtWyS4RhZY <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']</span> | | Vacation Bible School ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZbtWyS4RhZY <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | From the Back ||[https://open.spotify.com/track/6gy7HoZp9cpQOhizMJRMSd <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']</span> | ||
|- | |||
| Alone ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YamQPeQylV0<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Anna Nicole ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RPcjKVgNiZU <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found (Instrumental Only)'''</span>] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Taco Bell ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VPZsiP8zeuM <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span>] | | Taco Bell ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VPZsiP8zeuM <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All Around the World (La la la la la) ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=154JOLWQ-fY <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | | All Around the World (La la la la la) ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=154JOLWQ-fY <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cum C My Tits ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XBB81pYx_dk] <span style="color: | | Cum C My Tits ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XBB81pYx_dk] <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hello Kitty ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_91olDRcVXM <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']</span> | | Hello Kitty ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_91olDRcVXM <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Control ||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Jsj8uoIYCW1k6zPv_ueG07qHw9feax70/view?usp=drive_link<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | | Control ||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Jsj8uoIYCW1k6zPv_ueG07qHw9feax70/view?usp=drive_link<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Taylor Crenshaw Tribute Song || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | | Taylor Crenshaw Tribute Song || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
| Alone ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YamQPeQylV0<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found''']</span> | | Alone ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YamQPeQylV0<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found''']</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alice || <span style="color:grey;">''' | | Alice || <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Delicious ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hRx9y81W54A&t=74s<span style="color:green;">'''Found]''' | | Delicious ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hRx9y81W54A&t=74s<span style="color:green;">'''Found]''' | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
| How Great is Our God? || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | | How Great is Our God? || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Superpuss || <span style="color:grey;">''' | | Superpuss Demo|| <span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed'''</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 25 July 2024
Ayesha Alexis Auciello (born August 11th, 1996) is a singer/songwriter who released music under the "Ayesha Erotica" alias from 2015 up until 2018, recording and releasing dozens of songs. She released two studio albums in 2016, Big Juicy and Barely Legal. Horny.4u, described as a "horny Christian pop album", was set for a December 2018 release date, although this never came to fruition.[1]
In 2023, she announced that she will rework the album for a 2024 release, re-recording and reproducing every song, meaning no official release of the 2018 version will be made. [2]
Availability
Horny.4u had 9 confirmed tracks, 6 confirmed bonus tracks, and a December 2018 release date.[3]. Before it's cancellation, Ayesha posted various snippets on her Instagram story [4].
Tracklist (order unconfirmed)
Song Title | Studio Version |
---|---|
Iconic | Partially Lost (second verse partially found) |
We Can Do It! | Partially Found (playtime mix without the rap verse, not the album version) |
Vacation Bible School | Found |
From the Back | Found |
Alone | Partially Found |
Anna Nicole | Partially Found (Instrumental Only) |
Taco Bell | Partially Lost |
All Around the World (La la la la la) | Partially Found |
Cum C My Tits | [1] Partially Found |
Hello Kitty | Found |
Control | Found |
Taylor Crenshaw Tribute Song | Lost |
Alone | Partially Found |
Alice | Existence Unconfirmed |
Delicious | Found |
How Great is Our God? | Lost |
Superpuss Demo | Existence Unconfirmed |
See Also
- GANGBANG (partially lost unreleased Ayesha Erotica album; 2016)
- Hummer Limo (partially lost Unreleased Ayesha Erotica song; 2018)
- Cola la Flare (partially lost early songs of musician Ayesha Erotica; 2013-2014)