Grocerybagdotttv aka Mars Argo (partially lost YouTube videos; 2009-2015): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3aFNhYJ7ph0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3aFNhYJ7ph0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">August 14 2009</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">August 14 2009</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Machine (Acoustic video)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zg1TKJETfMM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">October 14 2009</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 251: | Line 256: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">January 13 2015</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">January 13 2015</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">One of the last three videos remaining on [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS42Pk262iOKUXUW9XW_SOg Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">One of the last three videos remaining on [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS42Pk262iOKUXUW9XW_SOg Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account]</span> | ||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Pls Don't Forget Me (audio video)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Technology is a Dead Bird (Acoustic Live)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Suicide Birds (Acoustic)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (Acoustic)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Runaway Runaway (Audio)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Spider in My Bathtub (Audio)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (2015 version, audio)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (Linden Place EP version, audio)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 334: | Line 380: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=1000s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o0WO53vUXPc&t=1000s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">June 23, 2013</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">June 23, 2013</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 483: | Line 475: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span></span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">May 15 2013</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">May 15 2013</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Blu-Ray Player</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Unreleased</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:27, 24 January 2018
Grocerybagdottv, also known as Mars Argo, were a musical group. They made satirical videos on their YouTube channel that made fun of the pop culture. When they broke up, nearly all of these videos where either deleted or privated. As a result, some of the videos have become lost.
Videos From Video Blog
Title[1] | Availability | Upload Date[2] | Notes |
Our First Video | Found | January 29 2009 | |
Let's Play Some Music | Found | February 12 2009 | |
Our Neighborhood | Found | Febuary 16 2009 | |
Paper Airplane | Found | March 12 2009 | |
Sunday | Found | March 22 2009 |
Videos from Computer Show
Title[3] | Availability | Upload Date[4] | Notes |
Art School | Found | March 23 2009 | |
Would You Live Forever | Found | September 3 2009 | |
What Inspires You | Found | September 3 2009 | |
The Internet = Kalidescope + Lava x Mars Argo[5] | Found | September 23 2009 | |
Life in the Year 2009 | Found | October 3 2009 | |
Culturally Relevant | Found | November 20 2009 | |
Over 9000 Years | Found | December 4 2009 | |
LoveEveryOne | Found | January 23 2010 | |
How to Pronounce Washington | Found | August 10 2010 | |
Art is Easy | Found | January 20 2011 | |
Do You Ever Feel Empty? | Found | January 20 2011 | |
I Shaved My Pussy | Found | August 17 2011 | |
Beyonce is Pregnant | Found | August 29 2011 | |
Rejected Mountain Dew Commerical | Found | September 21 2011 | Warning from uploader: "EPILEPSY WARNING FROM 1:11 TO 1:21" |
What Do You Love? | Found | November 11 2011 | |
What I Want For Christmas | Lost | December 22 2011 | |
Ask Me a Fcking Question | Found | June 12 2012 | |
WINSTON IN A HOT DOG SUIT | Found | September 28 2012 | |
LA OR BUST | Found | October 8 2012 | |
The Future is So Old | Found | November 28 2012 | |
Guns Should Be Illegal | Found | Febuary 11 2013 | |
Amanda Bynes | Found | June 3 2013 | |
Twitter and Facebook | Found | May 4 2013 | |
Digital Imperialists | Lost | June 21 2013 | |
Internet Candy Chips | Found | August 17 2013 | |
You Can Do This | Found | December 13 2013 | |
Delete Your Facebook | Found | Febuary 11 2014 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account |
Day of Retribution | Found | May 30 2014 |
Music Videos
Title[6] | Availability | Upload Date[7] | Notes |
Tired Today (Offical) | Found | March 18 2009 | |
The Singularity Is Near | Found | July 10 2009 | |
Vince Dynamic - “Young Jersey Friend” | Found | August 14 2009 | |
Machine (Acoustic video) | Found | October 14 2009 | |
Monsters Under My Bed | Found | September 9 2009 | |
Mrs. Stadler (Official) | Found | November 11 2010 | |
Love In Black and White (Official) | Found | June 6 2011 | |
Nothing Without You (Official) | Found | June 19 2011 | |
Beauty is Empty (Official) | Found | August 28 2012 | |
Limousine Machine (Official) | Found | December 8 2012 | |
Runaway Runaway (Official) | Found | Febuary 14 2013 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account |
Using You (Official) | Found | January 13 2015 | One of the last three videos remaining on Grocerybagdottv's YouTube account |
Pls Don't Forget Me (audio video) | Found | ||
Technology is a Dead Bird (Acoustic Live) | Found | ||
Suicide Birds (Acoustic) | Found | ||
Using You (Acoustic) | Found | ||
Runaway Runaway (Audio) | Found | ||
Spider in My Bathtub (Audio) | Found | ||
Using You (2015 version, audio) | Found | ||
Using You (Linden Place EP version, audio) | Found |
Cancelled fantasy series Mars Argo
Title[8] | Availability | Upload Date[9] | Extra notes |
Reality is a dream | Found | May 10 2010 | |
Episode 2 | Lost | Unreleased |
Videos From Whats Your Name Documentary Series
Title[10] | Availability | Upload Date[11] | Links | Notes |
What's Your Name (Part 1) | Lost | April 21, 2011 | ||
What's Your Name (Part 2) | Found | June 26, 2011 | ||
What's Your Name (Part 3) | Lost | February 15, 2012 |
Live at Bedrock Studios
Title[12] | Availability | Upload Date[13] | Notes |
Don't Call Me (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 18, 2013 | |
Beauty is Empty (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 19, 2013 | |
Limousine Machine (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 19, 2013 | |
Open Up The Door In Your Head (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 20, 2013 | |
You Gave Away (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 22, 2013 | |
Stuck on You (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | June 23, 2013 |
Miscellaneous/Short Films/Unknown Origin
Title[14] | Availability | Upload Date[15] | Notes |
Kites | Found | May 2009 | |
Memories Fade | Lost | June 2009 | |
Vlogvetica | Lost | August 2009 | |
Playing In a Cemetery With Mars Argo | Found | October 22 2009 | |
MARSARGO DOT BANDCAMP DOT COM | Found | November 6 2009 | |
Our Songs In Your Videos | Found | December 11 2009 | |
Mars Argo From The Future | Found | July 14 2010 | |
Tucker Woodley Interviews Mars Argo | Lost | March 8 2011 | |
Soon. | Lost | April 8 2011 | |
Vince Dynamic Makes Magic | Lost | June 30 2011 | |
Lost At Home | Found | July 8 2011 | |
Live 2/24/2012 in Chicago | Found | Febuary 26 2012 | |
IMG_3545.MOV | Found | April 15 2012 | |
Our First Date | Found | May 3 2012 | |
Ouija | Lost | December 2 2012 | |
Road Trip | Found | January 26 2013 | |
Chef Boyardee Commercial | Lost | May 15 2013 | |
Blu-Ray Player | Lost | Unreleased |
References
- ↑ [1] Video Blog List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [2] Video Blog List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [3] Computer Show List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [4] Computer Show List and Timeline Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [5] grocerybagdottv Video Name and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [6] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [7] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [8]Mars Argo Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [9] Mars Argo Wikia Article and Date Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [10] Whats Your Name Wikia Article with Dates Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [11] Whats Your Name Wikia Article with Dates Retrieved 21 Jan '18
- ↑ [12] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [13] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 22 Jan '18
- ↑ [14] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 23 Jan '18
- ↑ [15] grocerybagdottv Video List and Timeline Retrieved 23 Jan '18