Dream House (partially lost NBC game show; 1983-1984): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
mNo edit summary |
Comedyfan74 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|April 29, 1983 | |April 29, 1983 | ||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|May 2, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Unknwon | |||
|May 3, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|May 4, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|May 5, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|May 6, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|May 9, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|May 10, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|May 11, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|May 12, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|May 13, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|May 16, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|May 17, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 22:31, 4 May 2020
Dream House was an American game show created by Don Reid and hosted by Mike Darrow from March 27th, 1968 to January 2nd, 1970 on ABC then by Bob Eubanks from April 4th, 1983 to June 29th, 1984 on NBC.
Episodes
The NBC version was never reran after it's final episode aired. In July 2013, at was revealed that all 395 episodes, production materials and music of the NBC version were destroyed in a flood at Reid's house.[1] Since 2008, episodes from the NBC version have surfaced on YouTube, most episodes can't be accounted for and episodes keep surfacing online as of 2020.
# | Episode Title | Airdate | Status |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary/Vicki vs Joanne/Don | April 4, 1983 | Found |
2 | Joanne/Don vs Linda/George | April 5, 1983 | Found |
3 | Unknown | April 6, 1983 | Lost |
4 | Unknown | April 7, 1983 | Lost |
5 | Unknown | April 8, 1983 | Lost |
6 | Unknown | April 11, 1983 | Lost |
7 | Unknown | April 12, 1983 | Lost |
8 | Unknown | April 13, 1983 | Lost |
9 | Unknown | April 14, 1983 | Lost |
10 | Unknown | April 15, 1983 | Lost |
11 | Unknown | April 18, 1983 | Lost |
12 | Unknown | April 19, 1983 | Lost |
13 | Unknown | April 20, 1983 | Lost |
14 | Unknown | April 21, 1983 | Lost |
15 | Unknown | April 22, 1983 | Lost |
16 | Unknown | April 25, 1983 | Lost |
17 | Unknown | April 26, 1983 | Lost |
18 | Unknown | April 27, 1983 | Lost |
19 | Unknown | April 28, 1983 | Lost |
20 | Unknown | April 29, 1983 | Lost |
21 | Unknown | May 2, 1983 | Lost |
22 | Unknwon | May 3, 1983 | Lost |
23 | Unknown | May 4, 1983 | Lost |
24 | Unknown | May 5, 1983 | Lost |
25 | Unknown | May 6, 1983 | Lost |
26 | Unknown | May 9, 1983 | Lost |
27 | Unknown | May 10, 1983 | Lost |
28 | Unknown | May 11, 1983 | Lost |
29 | Unknown | May 12, 1983 | Lost |
30 | Unknown | May 13, 1983 | Lost |
31 | Unknown | May 16, 1983 | Lost |
32 | Unknown | May 17, 1983 | Lost |
Reference
- ↑ A Facebook post confirming the episodes of the show were destroyed in a flood. Retrieved 27 Apr '20