User: GohanP: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
||'''[https://lostmediawiki.com/Monster_Chronicle_2_-_Mysterious_Mecha_Empire_(lost_Japanese_mobile_game,_2009) Monster Chronicle 2 - Mysterious Mecha Empire (lost Japanese mobile game, 2009)]''' | ||'''[https://lostmediawiki.com/Monster_Chronicle_2_-_Mysterious_Mecha_Empire_(lost_Japanese_mobile_game,_2009) Monster Chronicle 2 - Mysterious Mecha Empire (lost Japanese mobile game, 2009)]''' | ||
|| February 2021 | || February 2021 | ||
|| | || A sequel to a game that only I remember. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|| August 2021 | || August 2021 | ||
|| Prototype character names. | || Prototype character names. | ||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
|| '''[https://lostmediawiki.com/Dragon_Ball_Z:_Super_Butouden_2_(lost_English_localization_of_Super_Nintendo_fighting_game;_1996) Dragon Ball Z: Super Butouden 2 (lost English localization of Super Nintendo fighting game; 1996)]''' | |||
|| October 2023 | |||
|| Well... still in the middle of it... getting back into the hang of this LMW thing. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:50, 17 October 2023
A lover of idols and obscure media and Gohan. Mostly focusing on Japanese feature phone games as they have been becoming endangered.
Article Creations
No. |
Article |
Date |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Monster Chronicle 2 - Mysterious Mecha Empire (lost Japanese mobile game, 2009) | February 2021 | A sequel to a game that only I remember. |
2 | Sonic Cafe (partially found Japan-exclusive Sega mobile games; 2001-2007) | August 2021 | Never doing a big list like this again. |
3 | Rune Master (lost build of unreleased Famicom role-playing game; 1988-1991) | August 2021 | A headache inducing development timeline. |
4 | Corpse Party: NewChapter (lost mobile survival horror adventure game; 2006-2007) | November 2021 | The original Corpse Party reboot! It started with NewChapter, not BloodCovered. |
Significant Article Contributions
Changes more than just some formatting and typos.
No. |
Article |
Date |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Idol Game (lost prototype of THE iDOLM@STER; 2002) | May 2021 | Game information and images. |
2 | Distrust (lost early version of "Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc" PlayStation Portable visual novel game; 2007-2009) | August 2021 | Prototype character names. |
3 | Dragon Ball Z: Super Butouden 2 (lost English localization of Super Nintendo fighting game; 1996) | October 2023 | Well... still in the middle of it... getting back into the hang of this LMW thing. |
To Do
- Archie Comics' Sonic Underground
- Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Frontier Enterprises)
- Dragon Ball Z: The Real 4-D at Super Tenkaichi Budokai
- GioGio's Bizarre Adventure Localization
- THE iDOLM@STER Mobile
- Let's Make a Maid Cafe (メイド喫茶をつくろう)
- Madou Monogatari (i-mode)
- Makai Gakuen Disgaea
- Mugen Keitai Disgaea
- Moon Dancer: Youseiou no Kikan
- Oriental Blue (lost build of cancelled Nintendo 64DD role-playing game; late 1990s)
- Persona 2 Batsu: Infinity Mask
- Persona 2 Tsumi: Lost Memories
- Shōnen Majutsushi Indy/Indy the Magical Kid