User: Paulisdead: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
(Created page with "Imagine-") |
Paulisdead (talk | contribs) (Created page.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hello LMW fans. I've been contributing to LMW since 2018 and have had a passion for lost media and media preservation for decades. I think public contributor wikis like LMW are an important resource for our culture. | |||
== User contributions == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Articles I have created | |||
!# | |||
!Article Title | |||
!Date Created | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[The Long and Winding Road (found workprint of unfinished Beatles documentary; 1970s)]] | |||
|08:25, 23 July 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Late Night Line-Up (partially found Beatles "Abbey Road" special; 1969)]] | |||
|18:23, 23 July 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (partially found unproduced television special; 1967)]] | |||
|14:39, 26 July 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[The Threetles (lost unreleased recordings from Beatles reunion sessions; 1990s)]] | |||
|07:03, 20 September 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Scouse The Mouse (lost animated musical TV film based on children's album; 1977)]] | |||
|03:21, 25 November 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Help! (partially found deleted scenes from The Beatles film; 1965)]] | |||
|08:48, 22 July 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Countdown (partially lost Australian music TV series; 1974-1987)]] | |||
|04:28, 13 May 2022 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Other articles edited and contributed to | |||
!Article Title | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smokey is the Bandit (lost footage from original version of 'Smokey and the Bandit Part 3'; 1983)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Revolution 1 (Take 20) (found mix of The Beatles song; 1968)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[A Hard Day's Day - A Day in the Life of a Beatles Tribute Band (found parody film; 2002)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Beatles Cartoon (partially lost skits/bumpers of animated TV series; 1965-1967)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Black Gold (partially found Jimi Hendrix demo tape; 1970)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carnival of Light (lost experimental Beatles song; 1967)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Turn-On (partially found ABC sketch comedy series; 1969)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[["Now and Then" (lost overdub session of Beatles song; 1995)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deep Kick (partially found unreleased Red Hot Chili Peppers documentary film; 1995)]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tony the Tiger with Tourette's Syndrome aka "Tourettes Guy" (partially found early clips from web series; 2000-2001)]] | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:41, 6 September 2022
Hello LMW fans. I've been contributing to LMW since 2018 and have had a passion for lost media and media preservation for decades. I think public contributor wikis like LMW are an important resource for our culture.
User contributions
# | Article Title | Date Created | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Long and Winding Road (found workprint of unfinished Beatles documentary; 1970s) | 08:25, 23 July 2018 | |
2 | Late Night Line-Up (partially found Beatles "Abbey Road" special; 1969) | 18:23, 23 July 2018 | |
3 | Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (partially found unproduced television special; 1967) | 14:39, 26 July 2018 | |
4 | The Threetles (lost unreleased recordings from Beatles reunion sessions; 1990s) | 07:03, 20 September 2019 | |
5 | Scouse The Mouse (lost animated musical TV film based on children's album; 1977) | 03:21, 25 November 2020 | |
6 | Help! (partially found deleted scenes from The Beatles film; 1965) | 08:48, 22 July 2021 | |
7 | Countdown (partially lost Australian music TV series; 1974-1987) | 04:28, 13 May 2022 |