Nightmare Ned (found Disney animated TV series; 1997): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
(Deleting categories that shouldn't be there.) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{NeedingWork|lack of content and concrete references}} | ||
{{InfoboxFound | |||
|title=<center>Nightmare Ned</center> | |title=<center>Nightmare Ned</center> | ||
|image=Mkm.jpg | |image=Mkm.jpg | ||
|imagecaption= | |imagecaption=Title card. | ||
|status=<span style="color: | |status=<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|datefound=Various dates | |||
|foundby=Various people | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Nightmare Ned''''' was a television series that was based off of the Disney computer game of the same name. It ran on ABC from April | '''''Nightmare Ned''''' was a television series that was based off of the Disney computer game of the same name. It ran on ABC from April 19th to August 9th, 1997. It had a total of 12 half-hour episodes usually consisting of two segments, while episode twelve had three segments. | ||
==Premise== | ==Premise== | ||
Line 11: | Line 14: | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
The show never received any home media release. | The show never received any home media release. However, every episode of the show has resurfaced online in varying quality. | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|1A | |1A | ||
|Ned's Life as a Dog | |Ned's Life as a Dog | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/KtGIAGh4Sik<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1B | |1B | ||
|A Doll's House | |A Doll's House | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/pjL0lPzJI0w<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2A | |2A | ||
|Robot Ned | |Robot Ned | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/u9PMEUlDjBs<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2B | |2B | ||
|Dapper Dan | |Dapper Dan | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/f7tSxMr5QIo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3A | |3A | ||
|Monster Ned | |Monster Ned | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/xRpd2unB0KY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3B | |3B | ||
|The Ants | |The Ants | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/YYb2aSuQvDM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4A | |4A | ||
|Magic Bus | |Magic Bus | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/CjWtef75IzY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4B | |4B | ||
|'Til Undeath Do Us Part | |'Til Undeath Do Us Part | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/aXLcNdtexKA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5A | |5A | ||
|Headless Lester | |Headless Lester | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/G1NBoV_2KUM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5B | |5B | ||
|My, How You've Grown | |My, How You've Grown | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/BSldi6HTH0I<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6A | |6A | ||
|Tooth or Consequences | |Tooth or Consequences ([https://youtu.be/_4wX7Ms81P8 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/dWor4jC5jkk 2] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/MQ47D2CfB7s 3]) | ||
|[https:// | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6B | |6B | ||
|Show Me the Infidel | |Show Me the Infidel | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/3m73Nob2p4Y<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7A | |7A | ||
|Willie Trout ([https:// | |Willie Trout ([https://youtu.be/ZlOFZTUxpyE 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/KNhGK128eps 2]) | ||
|<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7B | |7B | ||
|House of Games | |House of Games | ||
|<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |[https://youtu.be/JKsSMqoYy-4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8A | |8A | ||
|Girl Trouble | |Girl Trouble | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/PFUwJGqJCx8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8B | |8B | ||
|Canadian Bacon | |Canadian Bacon | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/BNZ1a0TA8CY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9A | |9A | ||
|Abduction | |Abduction | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/rWiGRVycllw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9B | |9B | ||
|Bad Report Card | |Bad Report Card | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/vcX8yFZNoDs<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10A | |10A | ||
|Testing...Testing... | |Testing...Testing... | ||
|<span style=color: | |[https://youtu.be/6Ey3y3UyA5g<span style=color:green;>'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10B | |10B | ||
|The Accordion Lesson | |The Accordion Lesson | ||
|<span style=color: | |[https://youtu.be/-MqA0tmvlLk<span style=color:green;>'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11A | |11A | ||
|Along for the Ride | |Along for the Ride | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/Ffj5fgGXX9Q<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11B | |11B | ||
|Steamed Vegetables | |Steamed Vegetables | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/JSeRYJpLbgI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12A | |12A | ||
|Lucky Abe | |Lucky Abe | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/1mnqqL6tUsY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12B | |12B | ||
|The Dentist | |The Dentist | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/fwzOt9hwnX8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12C? | |12C? | ||
|The Ballad of Vernon & Conrad | |The Ballad of Vernon & Conrad | ||
|[https:// | |[https://youtu.be/fwzOt9hwnX8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 121: | Line 129: | ||
|description1 =The Intro. | |description1 =The Intro. | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==External Link== | ||
*[http://disney.wikia.com/wiki/Nightmare_Ned_(TV_series) Disney Wikia's page on the show.] Retrieved 13 Feb '18 | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Found media]] | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 7 June 2019
Nightmare Ned was a television series that was based off of the Disney computer game of the same name. It ran on ABC from April 19th to August 9th, 1997. It had a total of 12 half-hour episodes usually consisting of two segments, while episode twelve had three segments.
Premise
The show revolves around a ten-year-old boy named Ned Needlemeyer facing his daily problems through his nightmares.
Availability
The show never received any home media release. However, every episode of the show has resurfaced online in varying quality.
Episodes
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1A | Ned's Life as a Dog | Found |
1B | A Doll's House | Found |
2A | Robot Ned | Found |
2B | Dapper Dan | Found |
3A | Monster Ned | Found |
3B | The Ants | Found |
4A | Magic Bus | Found |
4B | 'Til Undeath Do Us Part | Found |
5A | Headless Lester | Found |
5B | My, How You've Grown | Found |
6A | Tooth or Consequences (1 | 2 | 3) | Found |
6B | Show Me the Infidel | Found |
7A | Willie Trout (1 | 2) | Found |
7B | House of Games | Found |
8A | Girl Trouble | Found |
8B | Canadian Bacon | Found |
9A | Abduction | Found |
9B | Bad Report Card | Found |
10A | Testing...Testing... | Found |
10B | The Accordion Lesson | Found |
11A | Along for the Ride | Found |
11B | Steamed Vegetables | Found |
12A | Lucky Abe | Found |
12B | The Dentist | Found |
12C? | The Ballad of Vernon & Conrad | Found |
Gallery
External Link
- Disney Wikia's page on the show. Retrieved 13 Feb '18