Calimero (partially found original Japanese version of anime series; 1974-1975): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
TimKangaroo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|title=<center>Calimero (1974 Japanese anime series)</center> | |title=<center>Calimero (1974 Japanese anime series)</center> | ||
|image=Calimero-priscilla-1972.jpg | |image=Calimero-priscilla-1972.jpg | ||
|imagecaption=Calimero and Priscilla in the series. | |imagecaption=Calimero and Priscilla as they appear in the 1974 series. | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Calimero''''' (''カリメロ Karimero''?) a cartoon about a little black chicken with a half-eggshell hat. | '''''Calimero''''' (''カリメロ Karimero''?) a cartoon about a little black chicken with a half-eggshell hat. Originally created in 1963 as a character for advertising soap,<ref>[https://www.calimero.com/calimero-story/60 Information about the history of ''Calimero.''] Retrieved 21 Sept '20</ref> he became widely popular in his home country of Italy. K&S, a Japanese company, caught wind of ''Calimero's'' fame, and in the early 70s, bought the rights to the character.<ref>[https://cartoonresearch.com/index.php/calimero/ Information about the 1974 ''Calimero'' anime.] Retrieved 21 Sept '20</ref> They soon contacted Toei Animation to make an animated series based on ''Calimero'', and on October 15th, 1974, the first episode aired through NET Network, with the final episode airing on September 30th, 1975.<ref>[http://kiokunokasabuta.web.fc2.com/kiokukarimero.html A website containing episode titles, plot information, and more about the 1974 ''Calimero'' series.] Retrieved 21 Sept '20</ref> | ||
The show would be dubbed into many different European languages in its lifetime; however, the original Japanese audio remains to be some of the most elusive among fans. | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Episodes dubbed in European languages as well as in Arabic can be found online, | Episodes of the 1974 series have been dubbed in European languages, as well as in Arabic, and can be found online; However, the series' original Japanese audio is very hard to find. Unlike the 1992 ''Calimero'' anime, no known VHS or DVD releases of the 1974 series have been released with the original Japanese audio. | ||
There were 45 episodes made for the show. Unlike most anime, most episodes were split into two 11 minute segments, with each segment having their own unique title. 24 of the 45 episodes have currently been found. | |||
In September 2018, a user known as "Yuriko o" uploaded episodes 17-19, and later various others in Japanese on YouTube. Sometime between September 2018 and March 2019, his channel was terminated, leaving the episodes no longer available. However, they were all saved and re-uploaded on OneDrive by the Lost Media Wiki user KristoHam. | |||
=== | ===Episode List=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"># | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Episode/Segment Title | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Availability | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">1 | |||
|- | |<span style="font-size:80%">"バザーは大成功〈前/〈後)" | ||
| | |<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKolDc2_eTjDf9CpwBI?e=wgeG6Q<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">2 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"タマゴの帽子はすばらしい/遅刻戦争" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">3 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"ぼくは超能力/ギャング入門" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">4 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"一日ガードマン/大金庫どろぼう" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || <span style="color: | |<span style="font-size:80%">5 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"二人だけの運動会〈前)/〈後)" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://archive.org/details/calimero-s-01e-05-two-athletic-meets<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">6 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"呪われたママ/折鶴に手を出すな" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">7 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"歌え!ギャング/インチキ大地震" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">8 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"くしゃみ大作戦/ジャ、ジャ、ジャン、チャ" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">9 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"雪やこんこんクリスマス〈前)/〈後)" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">10 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"世界一のめざまし時計〈前)/〈後)" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">11 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"ボビが恋してる/大スター・カリメロ" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">12 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"機関車ディック/宇宙がボクを呼んでいる" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">13 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"おれたちゃペペポッポ/ちょっと残念" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">14 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"大人になったら/乾杯!乾杯!又乾杯!" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">15 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"ピーターの謎/黒いマントの魔術師" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">16 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"旅行は誰と?/子守りの天才" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKoswf4_EaKm2ccZjJ8?e=wo5puH<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">17 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"へんてこマラソン/幻の百点" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKoswf4_EaKm2ccZjJ8?e=wo5puH<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKoswoyxqx6pmom8gsB?e=7gkJXM<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">18 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"あなたのわたしきみのぼく/ゆうかい魔現る" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKoswoyxqx6pmom8gsB?e=7gkJXM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKoswuKOxLq4mZ0KbUP?e=KheOJm<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">19 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"春だめだかだこれなあに/パパは不眠症" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKoswuKOxLq4mZ0KbUP?e=KheOJm<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">20 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"花束仕掛人/ペンダント騒動" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKoswzdtFzhuqF271wk?e=Adz0BA<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">21 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"パパ、ごめんね/しんせつな一日" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKoswzdtFzhuqF271wk?e=Adz0BA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosw1pmaBJEzzSNbKv?e=0eos2B<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">22 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"世にも不思議な出来事/ソリはリズムにのって" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosw1pmaBJEzzSNbKv?e=0eos2B<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosw9Z9O8z6VbAzP0Q?e=Ktqlou<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">23 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"綿菓子ふわふわ雲みたい/美しいバラにはトゲがある" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosw9Z9O8z6VbAzP0Q?e=Ktqlou<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosw4ob1Ji0gxY27Br?e=YfktFE<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">24 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"秘密の地図の秘密/ボビのハンバーガー" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosw4ob1Ji0gxY27Br?e=YfktFE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">25 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"ワークブックは泥だらけ/動かないで!はい!パチリ" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">26 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"大列車襲撃作戦/おーい自転車!" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxBVmyd25mR4v4M0?e=5hBh8b<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">27 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"サッカー選手カリメロ/いたずらの天才" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxBVmyd25mR4v4M0?e=5hBh8b<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxETsVYBFO9YMfUd?e=n7Edk4<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">28 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"虹がみえたぞ/ぼくのチョウチョウ世界一" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxETsVYBFO9YMfUd?e=n7Edk4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxKa9AFVJu9NiC0X?e=9NwQKA<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">29 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"もう遊ばないよ縁きった/お化けっているのかな?" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxKa9AFVJu9NiC0X?e=9NwQKA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">30 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"おしゃれプリシラ/リボン戦争" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">31 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"ギャング改心計画/ぼくは海賊" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 || <span style="color:red;">''Lost'' | |<span style="font-size:80%">32 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"落とし穴にご注意/親孝行はつらいよ" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"><span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxMCmuvRzFTyD7eW?e=eVRhBX<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">33 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"カリメロ二世号の船出〈前)/〈後)" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxMCmuvRzFTyD7eW?e=eVRhBX<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxRw1XLVEX3bVLMP?e=1Hfgq0<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">34 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"シャボン玉飛ばそう/パパ大好き!" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxRw1XLVEX3bVLMP?e=1Hfgq0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxW7KEqT8wXDo17r?e=Cu02IH<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">35 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"おもちゃのキューピッド/カブト虫はどこへ" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxW7KEqT8wXDo17r?e=Cu02IH<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxbysRoSj3Huw3p7?e=ZllfWn<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">36 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"飛べ!カリメロ/大人は勝手" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxbysRoSj3Huw3p7?e=ZllfWn<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxeWx4-974mHMU5L?e=KGooYX<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">37 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"進め!ぼくの白い船/ビンづめの手紙" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxeWx4-974mHMU5L?e=KGooYX<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxg34DgfI8oRcfGB?e=6ojS0E<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">38 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"生々堂々の友情/肩こりこりこり" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxg34DgfI8oRcfGB?e=6ojS0E<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxlV6SyvdTXeQmMJ?e=J1Xq68<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">39 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"お手伝いおことわり/あきれた大間抜け" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxlV6SyvdTXeQmMJ?e=J1Xq68<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxpqi1YFcPwqlsjs?e=bQT3bh<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">40 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"さよならプリシラ/雨の日のカリメロ" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxpqi1YFcPwqlsjs?e=bQT3bh<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 41 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxtCg7e21sTiftEP?e=tGY1Rq<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">41 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"すみれの約束(前)/(後)" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxtCg7e21sTiftEP?e=tGY1Rq<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 42 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxwt9qDFe3lK39VZ?e=XNv5GT<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">42 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"刑事カリメロ/赤く咲く白い花" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosxwt9qDFe3lK39VZ?e=XNv5GT<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 43 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosx2EZM_pTRowUt-3?e=eVZ7gc<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">43 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"いじめっ子はだあれ/カミナリよけ大騒動" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosx2EZM_pTRowUt-3?e=eVZ7gc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 44 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosx_caX-7iuPVzkYz?e=hwVU0c<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">44 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"花よいつまでも/花よいつまでも" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosx_caX-7iuPVzkYz?e=hwVU0c<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosx4AsUhIPTloMxTp?e=C323Tw<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |<span style="font-size:80%">45 | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">"考えるカリメロ/考えるカリメロ" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[https://1drv.ms/v/s!AqsjLYEl7OKosx4AsUhIPTloMxTp?e=C323Tw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See Also== | |||
*[[Calimero (partially found English dub of Italian animated series; 1970-1972)]] | |||
*[[Calimero (partially found English dubs of Italian-Japanese animated series; 1974-2009)]] | |||
*[[Calimero (partially lost English dub of French-Italian-Japanese CGI animated series, 2014-2016)]] | |||
*[[Calimero (partially lost original Japanese version of anime series, 1992-1993)]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 112: | Line 214: | ||
*[https://1drv.ms/u/s!AqsjLYEl7OKolDVD-sVoJqRC-YEJ?e=h8I7Rc Folder link to all the found episodes.] Retrieved 27 May '20 | *[https://1drv.ms/u/s!AqsjLYEl7OKolDVD-sVoJqRC-YEJ?e=h8I7Rc Folder link to all the found episodes.] Retrieved 27 May '20 | ||
== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:12, 4 May 2023
Calimero (カリメロ Karimero?) a cartoon about a little black chicken with a half-eggshell hat. Originally created in 1963 as a character for advertising soap,[1] he became widely popular in his home country of Italy. K&S, a Japanese company, caught wind of Calimero's fame, and in the early 70s, bought the rights to the character.[2] They soon contacted Toei Animation to make an animated series based on Calimero, and on October 15th, 1974, the first episode aired through NET Network, with the final episode airing on September 30th, 1975.[3]
The show would be dubbed into many different European languages in its lifetime; however, the original Japanese audio remains to be some of the most elusive among fans.
Availability
Episodes of the 1974 series have been dubbed in European languages, as well as in Arabic, and can be found online; However, the series' original Japanese audio is very hard to find. Unlike the 1992 Calimero anime, no known VHS or DVD releases of the 1974 series have been released with the original Japanese audio.
There were 45 episodes made for the show. Unlike most anime, most episodes were split into two 11 minute segments, with each segment having their own unique title. 24 of the 45 episodes have currently been found.
In September 2018, a user known as "Yuriko o" uploaded episodes 17-19, and later various others in Japanese on YouTube. Sometime between September 2018 and March 2019, his channel was terminated, leaving the episodes no longer available. However, they were all saved and re-uploaded on OneDrive by the Lost Media Wiki user KristoHam.
Episode List
# | Episode/Segment Title | Availability |
1 | "バザーは大成功〈前/〈後)" | Found |
2 | "タマゴの帽子はすばらしい/遅刻戦争" | Lost |
3 | "ぼくは超能力/ギャング入門" | Lost |
4 | "一日ガードマン/大金庫どろぼう" | Lost |
5 | "二人だけの運動会〈前)/〈後)" | Found |
6 | "呪われたママ/折鶴に手を出すな" | Lost |
7 | "歌え!ギャング/インチキ大地震" | Lost |
8 | "くしゃみ大作戦/ジャ、ジャ、ジャン、チャ" | Lost |
9 | "雪やこんこんクリスマス〈前)/〈後)" | Lost |
10 | "世界一のめざまし時計〈前)/〈後)" | Lost |
11 | "ボビが恋してる/大スター・カリメロ" | Lost |
12 | "機関車ディック/宇宙がボクを呼んでいる" | Lost |
13 | "おれたちゃペペポッポ/ちょっと残念" | Lost |
14 | "大人になったら/乾杯!乾杯!又乾杯!" | Lost |
15 | "ピーターの謎/黒いマントの魔術師" | Lost |
16 | "旅行は誰と?/子守りの天才" | Lost |
17 | "へんてこマラソン/幻の百点" | Found |
18 | "あなたのわたしきみのぼく/ゆうかい魔現る" | Found |
19 | "春だめだかだこれなあに/パパは不眠症" | Found |
20 | "花束仕掛人/ペンダント騒動" | Lost |
21 | "パパ、ごめんね/しんせつな一日" | Found |
22 | "世にも不思議な出来事/ソリはリズムにのって" | Found |
23 | "綿菓子ふわふわ雲みたい/美しいバラにはトゲがある" | Found |
24 | "秘密の地図の秘密/ボビのハンバーガー" | Found |
25 | "ワークブックは泥だらけ/動かないで!はい!パチリ" | Lost |
26 | "大列車襲撃作戦/おーい自転車!" | Lost |
27 | "サッカー選手カリメロ/いたずらの天才" | Found |
28 | "虹がみえたぞ/ぼくのチョウチョウ世界一" | Found |
29 | "もう遊ばないよ縁きった/お化けっているのかな?" | Found |
30 | "おしゃれプリシラ/リボン戦争" | Lost |
31 | "ギャング改心計画/ぼくは海賊" | Lost |
32 | "落とし穴にご注意/親孝行はつらいよ" | Lost |
33 | "カリメロ二世号の船出〈前)/〈後)" | Found |
34 | "シャボン玉飛ばそう/パパ大好き!" | Found |
35 | "おもちゃのキューピッド/カブト虫はどこへ" | Found |
36 | "飛べ!カリメロ/大人は勝手" | Found |
37 | "進め!ぼくの白い船/ビンづめの手紙" | Found |
38 | "生々堂々の友情/肩こりこりこり" | Found |
39 | "お手伝いおことわり/あきれた大間抜け" | Found |
40 | "さよならプリシラ/雨の日のカリメロ" | Found |
41 | "すみれの約束(前)/(後)" | Found |
42 | "刑事カリメロ/赤く咲く白い花" | Found |
43 | "いじめっ子はだあれ/カミナリよけ大騒動" | Found |
44 | "花よいつまでも/花よいつまでも" | Found |
45 | "考えるカリメロ/考えるカリメロ" | Found |
See Also
- Calimero (partially found English dub of Italian animated series; 1970-1972)
- Calimero (partially found English dubs of Italian-Japanese animated series; 1974-2009)
- Calimero (partially lost English dub of French-Italian-Japanese CGI animated series, 2014-2016)
- Calimero (partially lost original Japanese version of anime series, 1992-1993)
External Links
- A list of 45 of the episodes with Japanese titles. Retrieved 04 Nov '16
- The opening and ending of the original Japanese episodes. Retrieved 04 Nov '16
- Folder link to all the found episodes. Retrieved 27 May '20
References
- ↑ Information about the history of Calimero. Retrieved 21 Sept '20
- ↑ Information about the 1974 Calimero anime. Retrieved 21 Sept '20
- ↑ A website containing episode titles, plot information, and more about the 1974 Calimero series. Retrieved 21 Sept '20