Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits! (found English dub of second season of anime; mid-late 2000s): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
Buddyepster (talk | contribs) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{InfoboxFound | ||
|title=<center>Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits! (English | |title=<center>Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits! (English Dub)</center> | ||
|image=13145eeaa036936 m.jpg | |image=13145eeaa036936 m.jpg | ||
|imagecaption=Still from the series. | |imagecaption=Still from the series. | ||
|status=<span style="color: | |status=<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|datefound=29 Dec 2021 | |||
|foundby=PH4NT0M_S14Y3R | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits!''''' is the second season of the anime series '''Battle B-Daman'''. The series surrounds a universe of | '''''Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits!''''' is the second season of the anime series '''Battle B-Daman'''. The series surrounds a universe of creature battling comparable to '''Pokemon''' or '''Yu-Gi-Oh'''. In the first season, the protagonist, Yamato Delgado, builds up his skills and goes up against the Shadow Allegiance. In the second season, Yamato participates in a Winners Tournament with old friends and rivals. The dub of the second season was done by Etcetera Group and was licensed by Hasbro.<ref>[https://www.animenewsnetwork.com/encyclopedia/anime.php?id=4878 Anime News Network article about the dub.] Retrieved 27 Dec '16.</ref> | ||
The English dub of the first season aired numerous times in many countries, and it's widely available. However, the dubbed second season only aired in Canada on YTV, in Singapore on OKTO, as well as in the Philippines and India on Cartoon Network. Of the 51 dubbed episodes produced, 23 have been found. The found and lost articles are available to view in the table below. | The English dub of the first season aired numerous times in many countries, and it's widely available. However, the dubbed second season only aired in Canada on YTV, in Singapore on OKTO, as well as in the Philippines and India on Cartoon Network. Of the 51 dubbed episodes produced, 23 have been found. The found and lost articles are available to view in the table below. | ||
==Episodes | ==Episodes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable"style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |# | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Wishes of the Stars | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/wBPGn4MarbE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Two-boy Crash | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/qKyXOkXvwo4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |The Great Brave | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/ApgIaDtCZmU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |Gold Rush | ||
|[https://youtu.be/G0CkKQfLpoY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Encounters | ||
|[https://youtu.be/UGefITH2DQY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Battle Runner | ||
|[https://youtu.be/tkzwomlBtN4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |The Chucker-out in the Wilderness | ||
|[https://youtu.be/DjN1_ylb_g0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |The Flame | ||
|[https://youtu.be/V0TwLewSQBM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |No Mercy | ||
|[https://youtu.be/9p1pDvx6zYU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |Reunion | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/kmlLZGbcZlY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |Goodbye Friend | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/1OpV6gh8zs0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |Count to three | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/vWwK-NKco8s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |Whiteout | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/GvFXmmxVPy0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |Elergy for the Guys | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/yHHdc3vBqlI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/8CP1OJmwXyY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |The Way to the Dragon | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/sLSPxiO5ZJU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |Youth Carnival | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/fkn_hxQiEx4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |The Qualifiers | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/qZ1i4DW-TQA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |Hard to Hit | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/EvOG07Plly8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |Hot Shot | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/Hp16cAlWOlU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |Swallow Tail | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/hBYZpJKU13E<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |Inside the Labyrinth | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/BeyL8cR6fns<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |Rules to be a Hero | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/z7ytRPpvwzI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |Days of Anger | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/bXUvyo6XfWw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |Semi-Final | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/eJN_KP5_MgQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| | |Glory with Wounds | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/wnsbGCjfnZ8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| | |High Noon | ||
|[https://youtu.be/xkEiQho0kfs<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |Trading Places | ||
|[https://youtu.be/TNxHBZ_bfZ4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |The Fugitive | ||
|[https://youtu.be/_9Aa9yR81KU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |Wings of Friendship | ||
|[https://youtu.be/znNl7ScJFTE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |Spider | ||
|[https://youtu.be/qKemoe0NeQk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |End of the World | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ZwiENNecJOo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| | |Closed Forests | ||
|[https://youtu.be/64o-2Ydq0-Q<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |Caveman | ||
|[https://youtu.be/BCCPe00i050<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| | |Twins | ||
|[https://youtu.be/PjANCODUFrY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |Melody of Betrayal | ||
|[https://youtu.be/QSJNHa42R0Y<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
| | |Breaking The Waves | ||
|[https://youtu.be/r2Xpy6gHfJk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | |Dagon's a close call | ||
|[https://youtu.be/fXRiZzWsGGs<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |Day of Revival | ||
|[https://youtu.be/w79ukuSie54<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |Bonnie and Clyde | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/e6NyC5i3Py8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |Howling | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/Xhpy_o9_vx0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |When Time Ran Out | ||
| | |[https://youtu.be/npj1XVO7jQY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
| | |Independence Day | ||
|[https://youtu.be/4mo1K3-NXJE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
| | |We Are Not Angels | ||
|[https://youtu.be/Sz3ytWESFtA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | |Please Give Me Wings | ||
|[https://youtu.be/ICEmWoQm_Gc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
| | |Reviving Ferocious Wolf | ||
|[https://youtu.be/MRZPA5iI9BA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| | |Brainstorm | ||
|[https://youtu.be/UCMEBc98Swk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |Gone with The Wind | ||
|[https://youtu.be/kWlSgC4uRsE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
| | |Is There Tomorrow | ||
|[https://youtu.be/9Z-fdb4i74c<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |Heaven and Hell | ||
|[https://youtu.be/rQJ_Sg75K1Q<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
| | |Shoot Facing Tomorrow | ||
|[https://youtu.be/pSPug4NX_Yg<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See | ==See Also== | ||
*[[Crash B-Daman (lost English dub of anime series; 2008)|''Crash B-Daman'']] - The successor to ''Fire Spirits | *[[Crash B-Daman (lost English dub of anime series; 2008)|''Crash B-Daman'']] - The successor to ''Fire Spirits'' was dubbed into English exclusively for the South East Asian TV market and is entirely lost. | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Battle_B-Daman Wikipedia article on ''Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits''.] Retrieved 17 Mar '17. | |||
== | ==Reference== | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Found media]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Found audio]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:54, 25 January 2024
Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits! is the second season of the anime series Battle B-Daman. The series surrounds a universe of creature battling comparable to Pokemon or Yu-Gi-Oh. In the first season, the protagonist, Yamato Delgado, builds up his skills and goes up against the Shadow Allegiance. In the second season, Yamato participates in a Winners Tournament with old friends and rivals. The dub of the second season was done by Etcetera Group and was licensed by Hasbro.[1]
The English dub of the first season aired numerous times in many countries, and it's widely available. However, the dubbed second season only aired in Canada on YTV, in Singapore on OKTO, as well as in the Philippines and India on Cartoon Network. Of the 51 dubbed episodes produced, 23 have been found. The found and lost articles are available to view in the table below.
Episodes
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Wishes of the Stars | Found |
2 | Two-boy Crash | Found |
3 | The Great Brave | Found |
4 | Gold Rush | Found |
5 | Encounters | Found |
6 | Battle Runner | Found |
7 | The Chucker-out in the Wilderness | Found |
8 | The Flame | Found |
9 | No Mercy | Found |
10 | Reunion | Found |
11 | Goodbye Friend | Found |
12 | Count to three | Found |
13 | Whiteout | Found |
14 | Elergy for the Guys | Found |
15 | Countdown | Found |
16 | The Way to the Dragon | Found |
17 | Youth Carnival | Found |
18 | The Qualifiers | Found |
19 | Hard to Hit | Found |
20 | Hot Shot | Found |
21 | Swallow Tail | Found |
22 | Inside the Labyrinth | Found |
23 | Rules to be a Hero | Found |
24 | Days of Anger | Found |
25 | Semi-Final | Found |
26 | Glory with Wounds | Found |
27 | High Noon | Found |
28 | Trading Places | Found |
29 | The Fugitive | Found |
30 | Wings of Friendship | Found |
31 | Spider | Found |
32 | End of the World | Found |
33 | Closed Forests | Found |
34 | Caveman | Found |
35 | Twins | Found |
36 | Melody of Betrayal | Found |
37 | Breaking The Waves | Found |
38 | Dagon's a close call | Found |
39 | Day of Revival | Found |
40 | Bonnie and Clyde | Found |
41 | Howling | Found |
42 | When Time Ran Out | Found |
43 | Independence Day | Found |
44 | We Are Not Angels | Found |
45 | Please Give Me Wings | Found |
46 | Reviving Ferocious Wolf | Found |
47 | Brainstorm | Found |
48 | Gone with The Wind | Found |
49 | Is There Tomorrow | Found |
50 | Heaven and Hell | Found |
51 | Shoot Facing Tomorrow | Found |
See Also
- Crash B-Daman - The successor to Fire Spirits was dubbed into English exclusively for the South East Asian TV market and is entirely lost.
External Link
- Wikipedia article on Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits. Retrieved 17 Mar '17.
Reference
- ↑ Anime News Network article about the dub. Retrieved 27 Dec '16.