User: Jackstone: Difference between revisions
(Undid revision. Back to normal.) |
m (Page update.) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7||[[Serious (partially found unreleased Gwen Stefani music video; mid-2000s)]]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''||||<span style="color:blue;">'''January 02, 2023''' | |7||[[Serious (partially found unreleased Gwen Stefani music video; mid-2000s)]]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''||||<span style="color:blue;">'''January 02, 2023''' | ||
|- | |||
|8||[[Kagirinaki Rakuen (partially found Hiroshi Harada anime film; 1981)]]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''||||<span style="color:blue;">'''January 06, 2023''' | |||
|- | |||
|9||[[Soul Quest Overdrive (lost unaired episodes of Adult Swim animated series; 2011)]]||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||||<span style="color:blue;">'''January 13, 2023''' | |||
|- | |||
|10||[[MAZE☆Bakunetsu Jikuu: Tenpen Kyoui no Giant (partially found limited-time anime film; 1998)]]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''||||<span style="color:blue;">'''January 14, 2023''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:22, 15 January 2023
I am incapable of socializing before, during, and after quarantine.
Links
You can find or contact me on any of my social media accounts in (including username):
Twitter: @jackstone_z
Reddit: u/Jackstone2456
Discord: Jackstone#5256
MyAnimeList: Jackstone245 (please do not ask why I'm adding this in my links ;-;)
Letterboxd: Jackstones (please do not ask why I'm adding this in my links ;-;)
Articles I Wrote
I mostly make lost anime articles...and I am sorry ;-;. Although I do intend to make lost media articles of other things that piqued my interest or cool!
If I'm not making an article though, you can probably see me on the "Recent Changes" tab a lot... and also I've helped and improved a lot of articles... so that's cool, and time-wasting but eh :/ It's for the better.
Stuff That I Found
- Golden Kids (Partially Found) ~ Found the August 16th, 2016 edition of NHK's World Imagine-nation interview for the creators for Golden Kids.
(although it got privated LMAOOOO... but tbh it's on nyaa and I haven't torrented it cause I don't know how, I asked someone but :/, original video was from AerographicWings, torrent from anonymous.) - "The Works" P.S.A. (Found) ~ Found a presumed initial test/different version for the P.S.A. on the animator's reel.
- Brad and Gary (Lost) ~ Found an incomplete render for the short; unsure if it was made into the final cut of the short.