User: BSrap: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[4th World Meeting of Families (lost Philippine interstitial for Catholic gatherings; 2002)]] | |[[4th World Meeting of Families (lost Philippine interstitial for Catholic gatherings; 2002)]] | ||
|June 20, 2023 | |June 20, 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[["Cerebral Palsy" (lost Philippine PSA about the neurological disorder; 2000s)]] | |||
|July 12, 2023 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:00, 12 July 2023
Created articles
Planned articles for lost media
Number | Title | Remarks |
---|---|---|
1 | Dimetapp "Ice Cream" (lost Philippine commercial for cold medicine; 2004) | |
2 | Sun Broadband Wireless "Buffering" (lost Philippine telecommunications commercial; 2013) | One of the most annoying commercial I've seen |
3 | World Meeting of Families (lost Philippine interstitial for papal's visitation in the country; 2002) | Created |
4 | Bantay Bata "Child Abuse" (lost Philippine PSA about child abuse; 2006) | Aired rarely during the continuity between Goin' Bulilit and Rated K. Narrated by Peter Musngi. |
5 | "Stray Bullet" (lost Philippine PSA about gun safety; 2002) | A creepy PSA aired on ABS-CBN in December 2002, which is narrated by a distressed little girl and showing a pistol being raised upwards in a black background. I'm not sure if this ad was commissioned by DOH. |
6 | ABS-CBN "Ultra Stampede" (lost Philippine network statement for the incident; 2006) |