User: Astrocade: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Articles Made So Far== | ==Articles Made So Far== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=1%|Number | |||
!width=25%|Name of article | |||
!width=12%|Date of creation | |||
!width=25%|Notes on article | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: Cabin Fever (lost television special based on book; 2010s)]] | |||
| January 9th, 2019 | |||
| My first article! I still like this book series and its movies even at an older age, and when I found out that this was GOING to be made, but ended up being cancelled, I was sad, but also saw it as an opportunity to make an article. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[All My Babies' Mamas (lost unaired reality television show; 2013)]] | |||
| January 10th, 2019 | |||
| This show had quite the controversy. I was just strolling through cancelled shows one day and found one that interested me. Also, R.I.P Shawty. We will never forget your 10 wives and 11 children. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Sugar Rush (lost build of cancelled online game; late 2000s/2010s)]] | |||
| January 11th, 2019 | |||
| I really like MMORPGS. I don't really remember how I stumbled upon this. (Also, why is it called Sugar Rush if it has nothing to do with candy?) | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Tom and Jerry: The Yankee Doodle Mouse (lost scene of cartoon; 1943)]] | |||
| January 12th, 2019 | |||
| I'm not the biggest fan of this series, but I still had interest in this scene. And to think it might've been burned in the 1965 MGM fire... Oogh… | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[The Joey Bishop Show "Episode 85" (lost episode of sitcom; 1963)]] | |||
| January 18th, 2019 | |||
| I've never watched this show in my life, and I don't think I'd really like the show anyway, but I liked the idea of this lost episode and its controversy. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Bosko, The Talk-Ink Kid (found pilot film of Looney Tunes animated series of shorts; 1929)]] | |||
| January 22nd, 2019 | |||
| Now THIS interested me (Good thing an admin allowed me to make this). This is another one of those early animated films that combined live-action and animation, even though Bosko doesn't actually jump into the real world. I should mark this article as NSFW, as Bosko's voice in this cartoon is a stereotypical African-American voice. Still, historic and interesting film. | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[Phineas and Ferb (cancelled theatrical film based on animated series; 2010s)]] | |||
| January 26th, 2019 | |||
| Phineas and Ferb is a great and funny show. Now, I think a theatrical film was kinda unnecessary, especially with another movie already existing. But this sounded pretty cool when it was announced. Sad to hear its cancellation. Luckily, there might still be a chance for the movie to be made, but for now, it's cancelled. | |||
|} | |||
==Articles I'm Planning to Create== | ==Articles I'm Planning to Create== |
Revision as of 03:17, 29 January 2019
Uh hey, I'm someone who likes lost stuff. I've made about seven articles so far!
Articles Made So Far
Number | Name of article | Date of creation | Notes on article |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Diary Of A Wimpy Kid: Cabin Fever (lost television special based on book; 2010s) | January 9th, 2019 | My first article! I still like this book series and its movies even at an older age, and when I found out that this was GOING to be made, but ended up being cancelled, I was sad, but also saw it as an opportunity to make an article. |
2 | All My Babies' Mamas (lost unaired reality television show; 2013) | January 10th, 2019 | This show had quite the controversy. I was just strolling through cancelled shows one day and found one that interested me. Also, R.I.P Shawty. We will never forget your 10 wives and 11 children. |
3 | Sugar Rush (lost build of cancelled online game; late 2000s/2010s) | January 11th, 2019 | I really like MMORPGS. I don't really remember how I stumbled upon this. (Also, why is it called Sugar Rush if it has nothing to do with candy?) |
4 | Tom and Jerry: The Yankee Doodle Mouse (lost scene of cartoon; 1943) | January 12th, 2019 | I'm not the biggest fan of this series, but I still had interest in this scene. And to think it might've been burned in the 1965 MGM fire... Oogh… |
5 | The Joey Bishop Show "Episode 85" (lost episode of sitcom; 1963) | January 18th, 2019 | I've never watched this show in my life, and I don't think I'd really like the show anyway, but I liked the idea of this lost episode and its controversy. |
6 | Bosko, The Talk-Ink Kid (found pilot film of Looney Tunes animated series of shorts; 1929) | January 22nd, 2019 | Now THIS interested me (Good thing an admin allowed me to make this). This is another one of those early animated films that combined live-action and animation, even though Bosko doesn't actually jump into the real world. I should mark this article as NSFW, as Bosko's voice in this cartoon is a stereotypical African-American voice. Still, historic and interesting film. |
7 | Phineas and Ferb (cancelled theatrical film based on animated series; 2010s) | January 26th, 2019 | Phineas and Ferb is a great and funny show. Now, I think a theatrical film was kinda unnecessary, especially with another movie already existing. But this sounded pretty cool when it was announced. Sad to hear its cancellation. Luckily, there might still be a chance for the movie to be made, but for now, it's cancelled. |
Articles I'm Planning to Create
Elf Bowling 2: The Great Halloween Pumpkin Heist (lost sequel to animated film; 2000s) (was a sequel actually going to be made to this crappy movie? lmao)
Articles I've Fixed
Articles I've removed the Needing work tag or just totally fixed up so far: