Felix the Cat (partially lost episodes of animated series; 1959-1962): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
mNo edit summary |
Dark Timur (talk | contribs) (List was converted to table) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Episode</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Availability</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Contributors</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Links</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Extra notes</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Sea Monster and Felix</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Diamond Tree</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">King of the Leprechauns</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Magic Apples</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Oysters and Starfishes</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Haunted House</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Gold Dipper Vavoom</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Wizard and Sir Rock</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Coal Diamonds</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Out West with Big Brownie</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Love-Sick Squirt Gun</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Mechanical Felix</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Ski Jump</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Felix and the Beanstalk</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Milky Way</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Super Rocket Formula</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Weather Maker</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Giant Magnet</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Instant Truck Melter</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Pep Pill</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Leprechaun Gold From Rainbows</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Magnetic Ray</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Instant Grower</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Professor's Ancestor— The Wizard</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Luring the Magic Bag of Tricks</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Uranium Discovery</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Chief Standing Bull</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Strongest Robot in the World</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Stairway to the Stars</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Cleaning House</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Vavoom Learns How to Fish</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Golden Nugget</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Genie</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Felix and Poindexter Out West</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Bad Genie</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Rajah's Zoo</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Loan Business</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">A Treasure Chest</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Essence of Money</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Mercury's Winged Sandals</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The $10,000 Vacation</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Brother Pebble Bottom</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The North Pole and a Walrus Hunt</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Cleopatra's Beauty Secrets</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Trip Back from the North Pole</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Golden Whale Baby-sitter</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">North Pole Jail Hole</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Felix the Handyman</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Public Enemies Number One and Two</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Lost TV]] | [[Category:Lost TV]] | ||
[[Category:Lost animation]] | [[Category:Lost animation]] | ||
[[Category:Needing work]] | [[Category:Needing work]] |
Revision as of 06:23, 2 June 2017
This article has been tagged as Needing work due to its lack of content and references. |
In 1959, Pat Sullivan's Felix the Cat was turned into a made-for-television series of cartoons by Trans-Lux.
260 episodes were known to have been produced, but only the first 72 of them are available on DVD or digital media.
The remaining episodes are currently unknown, but some episodes do have their own given titles. Several of these episodes have been found on various streaming sites, labeled as episodes 73-79, but due to conflicting information and a lack of sources, it is unclear if these numbers are correct.
Episodes
Episode | Availability | Contributors | Links | Extra notes |
The Sea Monster and Felix | Lost | |||
The Diamond Tree | Lost | |||
King of the Leprechauns | Lost | |||
The Magic Apples | Lost | |||
Oysters and Starfishes | Lost | |||
The Haunted House | Lost | |||
Gold Dipper Vavoom | Found | |||
The Wizard and Sir Rock | Lost | |||
The Coal Diamonds | Lost | |||
Out West with Big Brownie | Lost | |||
Love-Sick Squirt Gun | Lost | |||
Mechanical Felix | Lost | |||
The Ski Jump | Lost | |||
Felix and the Beanstalk | Lost | |||
The Milky Way | Lost | |||
The Super Rocket Formula | Lost | |||
The Weather Maker | Lost | |||
The Giant Magnet | Lost | |||
The Instant Truck Melter | Lost | |||
The Pep Pill | Lost | |||
Leprechaun Gold From Rainbows | Lost | |||
The Magnetic Ray | Lost | |||
The Instant Grower | Lost | |||
The Professor's Ancestor— The Wizard | Lost | |||
Luring the Magic Bag of Tricks | Lost | |||
The Uranium Discovery | Lost | |||
Chief Standing Bull | Lost | |||
The Strongest Robot in the World | Lost | |||
Stairway to the Stars | Lost | |||
Cleaning House | Lost | |||
Vavoom Learns How to Fish | Found | |||
The Golden Nugget | Found | |||
The Genie | Lost | |||
Felix and Poindexter Out West | Lost | |||
The Bad Genie | Lost | |||
The Rajah's Zoo | Lost | |||
The Loan Business | Lost | |||
A Treasure Chest | Lost | |||
The Essence of Money | Lost | |||
Mercury's Winged Sandals | Lost | |||
The $10,000 Vacation | Lost | |||
Brother Pebble Bottom | Lost | |||
The North Pole and a Walrus Hunt | Found | |||
Cleopatra's Beauty Secrets | Lost | |||
The Trip Back from the North Pole | Found | |||
The Golden Whale Baby-sitter | Lost | |||
North Pole Jail Hole | Found | |||
Felix the Handyman | Lost | |||
Public Enemies Number One and Two | Found |