Theodore Tugboat (found Canadian children's TV series; 1995-2001): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|70||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Digby%27s_Disaster Digby's Disaster]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=zUtdrjPEcIA <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |70||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Digby%27s_Disaster Digby's Disaster]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=zUtdrjPEcIA <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |||
|71||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Dartmouth_Says_Goodbye Dartmouth Says Goodbye]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|72||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George%27s_Funny_Noise George's Funny Noise]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|73||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Rebecca%27s_Treasure Rebecca's Treasure]|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bSqnWGbbjno <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|74||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Guysborough%27s_Garbage Guysborough's Garbage]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|75||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Visit_to_Ceilidh%27s_Cove Theodore's Visit to Ceilidh's Cove]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|76||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George%27s_Turn George's Turn]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=QCLV28Bj2P4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|77||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Lands_On_Earth Theodore Lands On Earth]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=wP5CKqLU-tY <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|78||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_Makes_a_Friend Hank Makes a Friend]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=HeOdVNAeils <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|79||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_Blows_His_Stack Foduck Blows His Stack]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=NGQcHfY_Wd8 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|80||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Sigrid_and_the_Bumpers Sigrid and the Bumpers]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|81||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank%27s_Wheezy_Whistle Hank's Wheezy Whistle]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|82||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Haunted_Houseboat Theodore and the Haunted Houseboat]||[https://youtube.com/watch?v=hZBi0TrokDo <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|83||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Northumberland_is_Missing Northumberland is Missing]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|84||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_Goes_Overboard Emily Goes Overboard]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|85||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_and_the_Splash Emily and the Splash]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=rnmhnS42cDg <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|86||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Rebecca_and_the_Big_Snore Rebecca and the Big Snore]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|87||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Lies Theodore and the Lies]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=XCslLrgEE8Y <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|88||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Bright_Idea Theodore's Bright Idea]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=kwv2TtNEhT4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|89||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George_and_the_Navy_Ship George and the Navy Ship]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=6QWrnw_bFyg <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|90||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Prize Theodore's Prize]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|91||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/The_Dispatcher%27s_Best_Birthday The Dispatcher's Best Birthday]||[https://youtube.com/watch?v=zeO_lwCNBYs <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|92||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily%27s_Easy_Job Emily's Easy Job]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=Q_UhhUsGEQo <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|93||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Nautilus_and_the_Sinking_Ship Nautilus and the Sinking Ship]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|94||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Owan_On_the_Loose Owan On the Loose]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=tXrH09omxPE <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|95||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily%27s_Bruised_Bumper Emily's Bruised Bumper]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|96||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Shares_his_Story Theodore Shares his Story]||[https://youtube.com/watch?v=nR038jmYC2U <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|97||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_Hurts_a_Ship Hank Hurts a Ship]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|98||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Harbour_Crane Theodore and the Harbour Crane]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|99||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_On_Time Theodore On Time]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=4lr83d-GU4U <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|100||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George%27s_Big_Hurry George's Big Hurry]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=hbJ3jRBn77c <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|101||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Buoy_Boat Theodore and the Buoy Boat]||[https://youtube.com/watch?v=keVBbHLHRBI <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|102||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Gets_Lost Theodore Gets Lost]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=HCGEizv75gI <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|103||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank%27s_Funny_Feeling Hank's Funny Feeling]|| [https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=p8w8QhLyazk <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|104||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Runaway_Ferry Theodore and the Runaway Ferry]||[https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=qmKTalbJ174 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|105||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Scared_Ship Theodore and the Scared Ship]||[https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=Ad9EGsHmuL4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|106||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_in_Reverse Foduck in Reverse]|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YGUmB_luWDg <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|107||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_and_the_Sunken_Ship Hank and the Sunken Ship]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|108||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Bickering_Barges Theodore and the Bickering Barges]||[https://youtube.com/watch?v=N758EfLIqHY <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|109||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_the_All-Powerful Theodore the All-Powerful]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=uQ028b_-m9I <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|110||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George_and_the_Flags George and the Flags]||[https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=nvaO0KITKHI <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|111||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_Stays_Up_Late Hank Stays Up Late]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|112||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_the_Tattletug Theodore the Tattletug]|| [https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=6kESWsk0740 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|113||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Brunswick%27s_Big_Scare Brunswick's Big Scare]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=YVUSMMiHt4U <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|114||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_and_the_Silly_Faces Hank and the Silly Faces]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|115||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_Finds_a_Friend Emily Finds a Friend]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=Rw80mggPY-o <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|116||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank%27s_Cozy_Cove Hank's Cozy Cove]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=YdKZbAIs1sw <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|117||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Hunt_for_Northumberland Theodore and the Hunt for Northumberland]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|118||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Bedford%27s_Big_Move Bedford's Big Move]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|119||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_Drifts_Off Emily Drifts Off]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=CiOhuHJGf-o <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|120||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Guysborough_Makes_a_Friend Guysborough Makes a Friend]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|121||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Missing_Siren Theodore and the Missing Siren]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=apQOMH0wcEw <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|122||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Pugwash_is_Gone! Pugwash is Gone!]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|123||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Unsafe_Ship Theodore and the Unsafe Ship]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|124||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_and_the_Sleep-Over Emily and the Sleep-Over]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|125||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_and_the_Shy_Ship Foduck and the Shy Ship]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|126||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Takes_Charge Theodore Takes Charge]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=PlvCTHKSvh4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|127||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Bright_Night Theodore's Bright Night]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|128||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George_Waits_His_Turn George Waits His Turn]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=lvvbq46R8qg <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|129||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_Floats_Forward Hank Floats Forward]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|130||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Big_Decision Theodore's Big Decision]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{{Video|perrow =1 | {{Video|perrow =1 |
Revision as of 17:21, 8 January 2018
Theodore Tugboat is a Canadian children's television series about a tugboat named Theodore who lives in the Big Harbor with all of his friends. The show originated (and is set) in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada as a co-production between the CBC (Canadian Broadcasting Corporation) and the now defunct Cochran Entertainment. A total of 130 episodes were produced from 1993 to 2001. In the English version, the series is narrated by the Harbourmaster, played by the late Denny Doherty (From the Mamas and Papas) who provided all the voices for the characters.
Theodore Tugboat only had 35 episodes released on Home video in the USA and Canada. Currently, all the episodes can be watched online in an incomplete format, some being taped off of PBS Kids and BBC kids and many others being taped off of Qubo during its run from 2007 to 2009, but a portion of the Harbourmaster's segment from 'Theodore And The Big Harbour' remain lost as of November 2017.
UPDATE: 01/22/16: ttteepisodesUS has said on the Theodore Tugboat wiki that he has all of the missing episodes, recorded on VHS, it is unknown when he will release them.
UPDATE: 08/19/17: All 40 of the lost episodes have been reuploaded by various YouTubers, with Theodore And The Big Harbour and Foduck in reverse having portions of their opening Harbourmaster segments missing.
UPDATE: 11/02/17: Foduck In Reverse has been uploaded in its entirety, leaving Theodore And The Big Harbour as the only episode with any missing content.