Le storie di Farland (partially found Italian children's television series; 1994): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Le storie di Farland''''' is a 1994 Italian TV series, aired as part of the cartoon container program ''Solletico''. Originally | '''''Le storie di Farland''''' is a 1994 Italian TV series, aired as part of the cartoon container program ''Solletico''. Originally conceived as an interactive game where kids at home could move the plot via their telephone (like other games inside the block), it was instead aired as a series of 5-minutes long shorts.<ref>https://www.stamptoscana.it/un-nuovo-progetto-per-far-rivivere-farland-serie-tv-mai-nata/</ref> The show is about Formigola, a man who lives in the woods and often saves the magic kingdom of Farland from various menaces, usually with the help of some magical object. The main peculiarity of the show is the rudimental, yet suggestive special effects used for the show: most of the backgrounds were done as small dioramas the actors are inserted in via green screen, while the various non-human creatures were either cartoon characters or done with prosthetics and animatronics. | ||
The show has a total of 40 episodes, most of which aren't available to the public at the moment. In 2013, after Telesia s.p.a. (the original show producers) closed, the rights for the show were bought by Andreaggi Film, who started to upload | ==Availability== | ||
The show has a total of 40 episodes, most of which aren't available to the public at the moment. In 2013, after Telesia s.p.a. (the original show producers) closed, the rights for the show were bought by Andreaggi Film,<ref>http://www.cinemaitaliano.info/farlandlaterradeikooks</ref> who started to upload episodes from the show starting in November 2018. | |||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
! style="background-color:green" | Status | ! style="background-color:green" | Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||La ninfa del tempio||Lost | |1||La ninfa del tempio||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2||Frigomagilibro|| | |2||Frigomagilibro||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q78RFNOP0Kw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3||La mela di Perfidia|| | |3||La mela di Perfidia||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5LRHgmSizbE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4||L'insidia del tempo|| | |4||L'insidia del tempo||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7fDOddlxHxk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5||Il drago di Farland|| | |5||Il drago di Farland||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vFx-RWZOSts<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6||L'Aureo Calice|| | |6||L'Aureo Calice||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=whTpnr6NgX4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7||L'unicorno|| | |7||L'unicorno||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zfhtf-Zol3M<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8||La ragnatela del gambero||Lost | |8||La ragnatela del gambero||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9||L'uomo ombra||Lost | |9||L'uomo ombra||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||Il ricatto||Lost | |10||Il ricatto||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||L'anello magico|| | |11||L'anello magico||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eBMZlr-PeEQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||Dante, il golosone|| | |12||Dante, il golosone||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uhAw_n_piUI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||Una forchetta per Dante|| | |13||Una forchetta per Dante||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BW0jGlVTsjo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |||
|14||La bacchetta di Perfidia||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IPEt1pDVx2E<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15||Formigola contro Formigola||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RqSRvO2y0Z0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16||Un mostro di strega||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f5u9ACrp44s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||Il tesoro del drago||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18||Una somiglianza magica||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-kgCpe8YApw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19||Il canto della ninfa||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PNHnZBoBA90<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20||La ninfa incantata||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gt0eNgvJJFM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21||Oxpalidur||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g3886nmemJY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22||L'orco e la saetta||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=92ceZSzhCK4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23||La vendetta del troll||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24||Una carota speciale||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25||La luna del lupo||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26||Uno sguardo pietrificante||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27||Un nemico in ossa e ossa||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28||Il furto della voce||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZfE7dWnWFpw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29||La corona farlandina||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30||La torta di compleanno||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |31||Una gara insidiosa||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |32||Un fenomeno naturale||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KO5cDmbbanY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |33||L'invasione dei draghi||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34||Un freddo improvviso||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |35||A lezione con Perfidia||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |36||Il ritorno del Gamberagno||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |37||Un giorno da lupi||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38||Una trasformazione imperiale||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39||Un sacrificio per Farland||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40||Un aiuto extraspeciale||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|40||Un aiuto extraspeciale||Lost | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==References== | ||
[https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Le_storie_di_Farland Wikipedia page | {{reflist}} | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Le_storie_di_Farland The Italian Wikipedia page on ''Le storie di Farland''.] Retrieved 15 Feb '19 | |||
*https://www.imdb.com/tt8297848/ | |||
[[Category:Lost TV]] | [[Category:Lost TV]] | ||
[[Category:Partially found media]] |
Latest revision as of 09:54, 6 March 2024
Le storie di Farland is a 1994 Italian TV series, aired as part of the cartoon container program Solletico. Originally conceived as an interactive game where kids at home could move the plot via their telephone (like other games inside the block), it was instead aired as a series of 5-minutes long shorts.[1] The show is about Formigola, a man who lives in the woods and often saves the magic kingdom of Farland from various menaces, usually with the help of some magical object. The main peculiarity of the show is the rudimental, yet suggestive special effects used for the show: most of the backgrounds were done as small dioramas the actors are inserted in via green screen, while the various non-human creatures were either cartoon characters or done with prosthetics and animatronics.
Availability
The show has a total of 40 episodes, most of which aren't available to the public at the moment. In 2013, after Telesia s.p.a. (the original show producers) closed, the rights for the show were bought by Andreaggi Film,[2] who started to upload episodes from the show starting in November 2018.
Episodes
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | La ninfa del tempio | Lost |
2 | Frigomagilibro | Found |
3 | La mela di Perfidia | Found |
4 | L'insidia del tempo | Found |
5 | Il drago di Farland | Found |
6 | L'Aureo Calice | Found |
7 | L'unicorno | Found |
8 | La ragnatela del gambero | Lost |
9 | L'uomo ombra | Lost |
10 | Il ricatto | Lost |
11 | L'anello magico | Found |
12 | Dante, il golosone | Found |
13 | Una forchetta per Dante | Found |
14 | La bacchetta di Perfidia | Found |
15 | Formigola contro Formigola | Found |
16 | Un mostro di strega | Found |
17 | Il tesoro del drago | Lost |
18 | Una somiglianza magica | Found |
19 | Il canto della ninfa | Found |
20 | La ninfa incantata | Found |
21 | Oxpalidur | Found |
22 | L'orco e la saetta | Found |
23 | La vendetta del troll | Found |
24 | Una carota speciale | Found |
25 | La luna del lupo | Found |
26 | Uno sguardo pietrificante | Found |
27 | Un nemico in ossa e ossa | Found |
28 | Il furto della voce | Found |
29 | La corona farlandina | Lost |
30 | La torta di compleanno | Lost |
31 | Una gara insidiosa | Lost |
32 | Un fenomeno naturale | Found |
33 | L'invasione dei draghi | Found |
34 | Un freddo improvviso | Found |
35 | A lezione con Perfidia | Lost |
36 | Il ritorno del Gamberagno | Lost |
37 | Un giorno da lupi | Lost |
38 | Una trasformazione imperiale | Found |
39 | Un sacrificio per Farland | Lost |
40 | Un aiuto extraspeciale | Lost |
References
External Links
- The Italian Wikipedia page on Le storie di Farland. Retrieved 15 Feb '19
- https://www.imdb.com/tt8297848/