User: MortoQueiba: Difference between revisions
MortoQueiba (talk | contribs) m (Updated all links to no longer be redirects.) |
MortoQueiba (talk | contribs) (Added Deadly Friend to contributions section.) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[[Bowl-Ed Over (lost Cartoon Network Power Play game; 2003)]]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[[Bowl-Ed Over (lost Cartoon Network Power Play game; 2003)]]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Major re-write.</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Major re-write.</span> | ||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">2018/04/13</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[[Deadly Friend (lost original version of film; 1986)]]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Created page.</span> | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 23:50, 13 April 2018
MortoQueiba is a loser currently following Lost Media Wiki. He mostly works as a professional converter of oxygen into carbon dioxide. But after a long hard day of work, MortoQueiba likes to collect and watch horror movies that aren't actually scary. Preferrably campy stuff (like The Dead Hate the Living and/or The Lost Boys), but he does like the classics as well. MortoQueiba also conveniently doubles as a weirdo who watches cartoons based on ancient video games (such as Captain N the Game Master and/or Donkey Kong Country), going so far as to collect DVDs of those as well. This creature can commonly be found in yard sales and flea markets, browsing through peoples' collections of disney tapes like a creep in search of more obscure horror movies and bad cartoons. Sometimes he picks up home-recorded tapes to repair broken ones. Though he does not help seek out lost media, he keeps up to date with Lost Media Wiki in case he finds a tape containing something that a more normal human being may be looking for.
MortoQueiba's contributions to Lost Media Wiki: