User: BSrap: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[Rejoice "Instant Ayos" (partially found | |[[Rejoice "Instant Ayos" (partially found music video commercial for Philippine shampoo brand; 2005)]] | ||
| | |July 18, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[Wyeth Philippines "Invasive Pneumococcal Disease" (lost Philippine PSA about the disease; 2005)]] | |[[Wyeth Philippines "Invasive Pneumococcal Disease" (lost Philippine PSA about the disease; 2005)]] | ||
|December 13, 2022 | |December 13, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[Konka "Ice Skater" (lost | |[[Konka "Ice Skater" (lost English dub of Chinese electronics commercial; 1999-early 2000s)]] | ||
|April 18, 2023 | |April 18, 2023 | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|[[Social Security System "Construction Worker" (found Philippine PSA about | |[[Social Security System "Construction Worker" (found Philippine PSA about accident insurance; 1998)]] | ||
|May 2, 2023 | |May 2, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|[[Flor Contemplacion (lost Philippine prayer interstitial for executed Filipino worker; 1995)]] | |[[Kandila at Panalangin Para kay Flor Contemplacion (lost Philippine prayer interstitial for executed Filipino worker; 1995)]] | ||
|May 19, 2023 | |May 19, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Marcos–Duterte Miting de Avance (partially lost live coverage of presidential campaigns; 2022)]] | |[[Marcos–Duterte Miting de Avance (partially lost live coverage of presidential campaigns; 2022)]] | ||
|January 12, 2024 | |January 12, 2024 | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Julia Clarete (partially lost "Eat Bulaga" live footage of actress' fainting incident; 2005)]] | |||
|January 25, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[["Anti-Duterte Advertisement" (lost radio recording of political attack advertisement; 2016)]] | |||
|January 27, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Maalaala Mo Kaya (partially found end credits of Philippine television drama anthology; 1991-2022)]] | |||
|February 7, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Ang Totoong Narco-list (found YouTube videos of illegal drug trade allegations; 2019)]] | |||
|March 19, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Rico Yan (partially found live coverage of Filipino actor's burial; 2002)]] | |||
|March 23, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Philtranco hostage taking (lost Philippine live news coverage of hostage taking incident; 2002)]] | |||
|April 2, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[National Anti-Kidnapping Task Force (partially found Philippine wanted-for-kidnapping infomercials; mid-2000s)]] | |||
|May 5, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Tide Plus Bar (lost audio of Philippine laundry detergent commercial; 1995)]] | |||
|July 2, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 78: | Line 111: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|[[User:BSrap/Totoong Narco-list (lost YouTube videos of illegal drug trade allegations; 2019)|Totoong Narco-list (lost YouTube videos of illegal drug trade allegations; 2019)]] | |[[User:BSrap/Totoong Narco-list (lost YouTube videos of illegal drug trade allegations; 2019)|Totoong Narco-list (lost YouTube videos of illegal drug trade allegations; 2019)]] | ||
|<font color="green">'''Created'''</font> | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[User:BSrap/Bulldog Super Glue "Bumaliktad na Kayo" (lost full commercial of Philippine adhesive brand; mid-2000s)|Bulldog Super Glue "Bumaliktad na Kayo" (lost full commercial of Philippine adhesive brand; mid-2000s)]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 03:19, 16 September 2024
Created articles
Planned articles for lost media
Number | Title | Remarks |
---|---|---|
1 | Dimetapp "Ice Cream" (lost Philippine commercial for cold medicine; 2004) | |
2 | Sun Broadband Wireless "Buffering" (lost Philippine telecommunications commercial; 2013) | One of the most annoying commercial I've seen |
3 | World Meeting of Families (lost Philippine interstitial for papal's visitation in the country; 2002) | Created |
4 | Bantay Bata "Child Abuse" (lost Philippine PSA about child abuse; 2006) | Aired rarely during the continuity between Goin' Bulilit and Rated K. Narrated by Peter Musngi. |
5 | "Stray Bullet" (lost Philippine PSA about gun safety; 2002) | A creepy PSA aired on ABS-CBN in December 2002, which is narrated by a distressed little girl and showing a pistol being raised upwards in a black background. I'm not sure if this ad was commissioned by DOH. |
6 | Totoong Narco-list (lost YouTube videos of illegal drug trade allegations; 2019) | Created |
7 | Bulldog Super Glue "Bumaliktad na Kayo" (lost full commercial of Philippine adhesive brand; mid-2000s) |