User: BSrap: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|[["Anti-Duterte Advertisement" (lost radio recording of political attack advertisement; 2016)]] | |[["Anti-Duterte Advertisement" (lost radio recording of political attack advertisement; 2016)]] | ||
|January 27, 2024 | |January 27, 2024 | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Maalaala Mo Kaya (partially found end credits of Philippine television drama anthology; 1991-2022)]] | |||
|February 7, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:49, 9 February 2024
Created articles
Planned articles for lost media
Number | Title | Remarks |
---|---|---|
1 | Dimetapp "Ice Cream" (lost Philippine commercial for cold medicine; 2004) | |
2 | Sun Broadband Wireless "Buffering" (lost Philippine telecommunications commercial; 2013) | One of the most annoying commercial I've seen |
3 | World Meeting of Families (lost Philippine interstitial for papal's visitation in the country; 2002) | Created |
4 | Bantay Bata "Child Abuse" (lost Philippine PSA about child abuse; 2006) | Aired rarely during the continuity between Goin' Bulilit and Rated K. Narrated by Peter Musngi. |
5 | "Stray Bullet" (lost Philippine PSA about gun safety; 2002) | A creepy PSA aired on ABS-CBN in December 2002, which is narrated by a distressed little girl and showing a pistol being raised upwards in a black background. I'm not sure if this ad was commissioned by DOH. |
6 | Totoong Narco-list (lost YouTube videos of illegal drug trade allegations; 2019) |