User: BSrap: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |||
|Polvoron Video (lost Facebook video about Bongbong Marcos; existence unconfirmed; 2024) | |||
|IDK if the video really existed | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:08, 19 March 2024
Created articles
Planned articles for lost media
Number | Title | Remarks |
---|---|---|
1 | Dimetapp "Ice Cream" (lost Philippine commercial for cold medicine; 2004) | |
2 | Sun Broadband Wireless "Buffering" (lost Philippine telecommunications commercial; 2013) | One of the most annoying commercial I've seen |
3 | World Meeting of Families (lost Philippine interstitial for papal's visitation in the country; 2002) | Created |
4 | Bantay Bata "Child Abuse" (lost Philippine PSA about child abuse; 2006) | Aired rarely during the continuity between Goin' Bulilit and Rated K. Narrated by Peter Musngi. |
5 | "Stray Bullet" (lost Philippine PSA about gun safety; 2002) | A creepy PSA aired on ABS-CBN in December 2002, which is narrated by a distressed little girl and showing a pistol being raised upwards in a black background. I'm not sure if this ad was commissioned by DOH. |
6 | Totoong Narco-list (lost YouTube videos of illegal drug trade allegations; 2019) | |
7 | Polvoron Video (lost Facebook video about Bongbong Marcos; existence unconfirmed; 2024) | IDK if the video really existed |