Shtoing Circus (found French animated TV series; 2003): Difference between revisions
Emolga-girl (talk | contribs) m (Emolga-girl moved page Shtoing Circus (partially found French animanted series; 2003) to Shtoing Circus (partially found French animated series; 2003): Typo in the page title) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Shtoing Circus'' was a 2003 French animated series about a flea circus. It was the last TV series to be produced by Praxinos before their closure in March 2004. Although it is on DVD and currently reruns on French IPTV network GONG, full episodes of the series are nowhere to be found. Clips from 18 of the first 22 episodes (among them being the opening and closing sequences) and a Gong promo are on the internet. The series had DVD releases in France and Canada. The French DVD has long since went out of print and copies of it are hard to find; while the Canadian DVD was released to the Quebecois market. | |||
''Shtoing Circus'' was a 2003 French animated series about a flea circus. It was the last TV series to be produced by Praxinos before their closure in March 2004. Although it is on DVD and currently reruns on French IPTV network GONG, full episodes of the series are nowhere to be found. | |||
The French Canadian DVD has the first ten episodes out of 52, and the European French voice acting was kept. | The French Canadian DVD has the first ten episodes out of 52, and the European French voice acting was kept. | ||
If anyone has recordings of the episodes when it originally aired on television, notified in the discussion section. | |||
''''' | ==Shtoing Circus== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|T'as de belles ailes, tu sais||'''[http://www.veoh.com/list/c/shtoing-circus Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Le Macchupishtoing||'''[http://www.veoh.com/list/c/shtoing-circus Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Le Yétong||'''[http://www.veoh.com/list/c/shtoing-circus Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Shtoing la Lune||'''[http://www.veoh.com/list/c/shtoing-circus Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|La belle et le bête||'''[http://www.veoh.com/list/c/shtoing-circus Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Zamki dame le morpion||'''[http://www.veoh.com/list/c/shtoing-circus Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Des fourmis dans les pattes||'''[http://www.veoh.com/list/c/shtoing-circus Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Du riffishtoing sur la place Rouge||'''[http://www.veoh.com/list/c/shtoing-circus Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Le retour de la bébête||'''[http://www.veoh.com/list/c/shtoing-circus Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Plus Shtoing sera la chute!||'''[http://www.veoh.com/list/c/shtoing-circus Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Touffu mon amour||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-X6765M2-kA Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Zerbalina in Love||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KTBW1C9wCM0 Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Une puce de fer||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=boiBPlCWSU8 Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Minoï a un grain de riz||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Happy Birthday Minoi||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bvnPfhqqbwg Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Le polnôros||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|La guerre des Shtoings||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|C'est la fin du monde||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Jeux de Shtoings||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Lo0K7mrZMEE Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Apocalypse Shtoing||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8N1cyHU9hvw Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Le cil de Violetta||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yxIYz4pFQos Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|La Bastoing||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ATcP1n7mtmI Partially Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Spartashtoing||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Pour les beaux yeux de Violetta||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Les Shtoinguivores||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Rosetto||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Kokosh Supershtoing||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Un casting d'enfer||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Tant va le Shtoing à l'eau||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Pipa Tampolinos||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|100% Biscottos||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Ils ont les Shtoings||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|La poupée Vaudoing||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Ras les Shtoings||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Shtoing Fu||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Je veux Zino||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Un Ketum peut en cacher un autre||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Longue vie Zerbalina||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Le grand bourdoing||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Stépo, le cafard cosmique||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|L'oeuf Kokosh||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Ruche Hour||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Le bobo du Stikopon||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|La foire aux monstres||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Gargouillements||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|La chasse aux Gleues||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Zino le Grand||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Zacharie l'acarien d'Acadie||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Le grand Pikouze||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|One Mulep Show||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Le streumon poilusque des forêts||Lost | |||
|- | |||
|Alberto & Rodrigo||Lost | |||
|- | |||
==English Dub== | |||
An English dub exists under the name of ''Dinky-Winky Circus''. The dub was recorded in England and it only aired on RTÉ in Ireland.<ref>http://www.julesvoice.co.uk/WEB%20BIO.pdf</ref> It is only available to view if you are a TV program buyer.<ref>https://www.tvfrance-intl.com/tl_files/programme/29750_shtoing-circus/shtoing-circus_va_vf.pdf</ref><ref>https://www.tvfrance-intl.com/en/programmes/presentation/fiche/29750_shtoing-circus.html</ref> | |||
==Gallery== | |||
{{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=viwOqEI1WVY|320x240|right|Shtoing Circus Opening|frame}} | |||
{{#ev:youtube|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tQ7OKR7boRs|320x240|right|Shtoing Circus Closing|frame}} | |||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 18:11, 9 October 2017
Shtoing Circus was a 2003 French animated series about a flea circus. It was the last TV series to be produced by Praxinos before their closure in March 2004. Although it is on DVD and currently reruns on French IPTV network GONG, full episodes of the series are nowhere to be found. Clips from 18 of the first 22 episodes (among them being the opening and closing sequences) and a Gong promo are on the internet. The series had DVD releases in France and Canada. The French DVD has long since went out of print and copies of it are hard to find; while the Canadian DVD was released to the Quebecois market.
The French Canadian DVD has the first ten episodes out of 52, and the European French voice acting was kept.
If anyone has recordings of the episodes when it originally aired on television, notified in the discussion section.
Shtoing Circus
English Dub
An English dub exists under the name of Dinky-Winky Circus. The dub was recorded in England and it only aired on RTÉ in Ireland.[1] It is only available to view if you are a TV program buyer.[2][3]
Gallery
References
External Links
Episode Title | Status |
---|---|
T'as de belles ailes, tu sais | Partially Found |
Le Macchupishtoing | Partially Found |
Le Yétong | Partially Found |
Shtoing la Lune | Partially Found |
La belle et le bête | Partially Found |
Zamki dame le morpion | Partially Found |
Des fourmis dans les pattes | Partially Found |
Du riffishtoing sur la place Rouge | Partially Found |
Le retour de la bébête | Partially Found |
Plus Shtoing sera la chute! | Partially Found |
Touffu mon amour | Partially Found |
Zerbalina in Love | Partially Found |
Une puce de fer | Partially Found |
Minoï a un grain de riz | Lost |
Happy Birthday Minoi | Partially Found |
Le polnôros | Lost |
La guerre des Shtoings | Lost |
C'est la fin du monde | Lost |
Jeux de Shtoings | Partially Found |
Apocalypse Shtoing | Partially Found |
Le cil de Violetta | Partially Found |
La Bastoing | Partially Found |
Spartashtoing | Lost |
Pour les beaux yeux de Violetta | Lost |
Les Shtoinguivores | Lost |
Rosetto | Lost |
Kokosh Supershtoing | Lost |
Un casting d'enfer | Lost |
Tant va le Shtoing à l'eau | Lost |
Pipa Tampolinos | Lost |
100% Biscottos | Lost |
Ils ont les Shtoings | Lost |
La poupée Vaudoing | Lost |
Ras les Shtoings | Lost |
Shtoing Fu | Lost |
Je veux Zino | Lost |
Un Ketum peut en cacher un autre | Lost |
Longue vie Zerbalina | Lost |
Le grand bourdoing | Lost |
Stépo, le cafard cosmique | Lost |
L'oeuf Kokosh | Lost |
Ruche Hour | Lost |
Le bobo du Stikopon | Lost |
La foire aux monstres | Lost |
Gargouillements | Lost |
La chasse aux Gleues | Lost |
Zino le Grand | Lost |
Zacharie l'acarien d'Acadie | Lost |
Le grand Pikouze | Lost |
One Mulep Show | Lost |
Le streumon poilusque des forêts | Lost |
Alberto & Rodrigo | Lost |