User: SpaceManiac888: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[Worms Battle Rally ( | | [[Worms Battle Rally (cancelled 3D kart game; 2003)]] | ||
| July | | 2 July, 2015 | ||
| A rather obscure, cancelled spin-off of the Worms series, this was assumed to have either been a vehicular combat or karting game. | | A rather obscure, cancelled spin-off of the Worms series, this was assumed to have either been a vehicular combat or karting game. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[Robot Wars Extreme: Series 1 ( | | [[Robot Wars Extreme: Series 1 (unaired battle of BBC gameshow; 2001)]] | ||
| July | | 2 July, 2015 | ||
| The only Wild Card Warrior battle where the newcomer actually won. | | The only Wild Card Warrior battle where the newcomer actually won. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[Top Gear ( | | [[Top Gear (unaired segments of BBC TV series; 2002-2015)]] | ||
| July | | 3 July, 2015 | ||
| Collection of binned or unfinished segments of Top Gear. I stated 2002-2015 not only to distinguish from the older version of Top Gear, but also the series that is due to air sometime in 2016. | | Collection of binned or unfinished segments of Top Gear. I stated 2002-2015 not only to distinguish from the older version of Top Gear, but also the series that is due to air sometime in 2016. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| [[Top Gear Series 22 Episode 10 ( | | [[Top Gear - Series 22: Episode 10 (cancelled episode of TV show; 2015)]] | ||
| August | | 24 August, 2015 | ||
| The episode whereby Jeremy Clarkson was so unhappy, he punched a producer over food. | | The episode whereby Jeremy Clarkson was so unhappy, he punched a producer over food. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| [[Robot Wars ( | |[[BattleBots (unreleased Gamecube/PlayStation 2 Game; 2003)]] | ||
| March | | 21 November, 2015 | ||
| Almost completed robot combat game based on the gameshow of the same name. Near the top of my "most-wanted" lost media, since prototypes have been sold before... | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Robot Wars (lost MTV pilot of British robot combat gameshow; 2000)]] | |||
| 5 March, 2016 | |||
| This pilot would lead to the American spin-off, Robot Wars: Extreme Warriors on TNN. | | This pilot would lead to the American spin-off, Robot Wars: Extreme Warriors on TNN. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| | | [[Robot Wars Revealed (partially found BBC Choice spin-off of robot combat gameshow; 1998)]] | ||
| | | 25 May, 2017 | ||
| | | No doubt the most obscure lost Robot Wars media. | ||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
| [[Grand Prix 4 (cancelled Xbox port of Formula One game; 2002)]] | |||
| 6 June, 2017 | |||
| Xbox port of one of my favourite PC games. | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
| [[Robot Wars: Series 8 (lost unaired pilot of BBC gameshow; 2016)]] | |||
| 18 June, 2017 | |||
| Another lost Robot Wars media article I have written, and the most recent lost Robot Wars media I believe. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | Robot Wars (partially found battles of BBC gameshow; 1998-2003) | ||
| Will detail the | | Will detail battles that were only partly shown in their episodes that were broadcast, from Series 2 to Extreme Series 2. | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Robot Wars Extreme Warriors: Season 1 (partially lost battles of TNN gameshow; 2001) | |||
| Unlike above, some of the missing battles of Extreme Warriors were broadcast in their entirety, but have not resurfaced online. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:50, 2 July 2017
Hullo. I am SpaceManiac888, a British user on the Lost Media wiki. I primarily focus on writing lost British-related media.
Created articles
Number | Title | Date of completion | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Worms Battle Rally (cancelled 3D kart game; 2003) | 2 July, 2015 | A rather obscure, cancelled spin-off of the Worms series, this was assumed to have either been a vehicular combat or karting game. |
2 | Robot Wars Extreme: Series 1 (unaired battle of BBC gameshow; 2001) | 2 July, 2015 | The only Wild Card Warrior battle where the newcomer actually won. |
3 | Top Gear (unaired segments of BBC TV series; 2002-2015) | 3 July, 2015 | Collection of binned or unfinished segments of Top Gear. I stated 2002-2015 not only to distinguish from the older version of Top Gear, but also the series that is due to air sometime in 2016. |
4 | Top Gear - Series 22: Episode 10 (cancelled episode of TV show; 2015) | 24 August, 2015 | The episode whereby Jeremy Clarkson was so unhappy, he punched a producer over food. |
5 | BattleBots (unreleased Gamecube/PlayStation 2 Game; 2003) | 21 November, 2015 | Almost completed robot combat game based on the gameshow of the same name. Near the top of my "most-wanted" lost media, since prototypes have been sold before... |
6 | Robot Wars (lost MTV pilot of British robot combat gameshow; 2000) | 5 March, 2016 | This pilot would lead to the American spin-off, Robot Wars: Extreme Warriors on TNN. |
7 | Robot Wars Revealed (partially found BBC Choice spin-off of robot combat gameshow; 1998) | 25 May, 2017 | No doubt the most obscure lost Robot Wars media. |
8 | Grand Prix 4 (cancelled Xbox port of Formula One game; 2002) | 6 June, 2017 | Xbox port of one of my favourite PC games. |
9 | Robot Wars: Series 8 (lost unaired pilot of BBC gameshow; 2016) | 18 June, 2017 | Another lost Robot Wars media article I have written, and the most recent lost Robot Wars media I believe. |
Planned articles
Number | Title | About |
---|---|---|
1 | Robot Wars (partially found battles of BBC gameshow; 1998-2003) | Will detail battles that were only partly shown in their episodes that were broadcast, from Series 2 to Extreme Series 2. |
2 | Robot Wars Extreme Warriors: Season 1 (partially lost battles of TNN gameshow; 2001) | Unlike above, some of the missing battles of Extreme Warriors were broadcast in their entirety, but have not resurfaced online. |