User: Jet-Ster: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salomy Jane (found Western silent film; 1914)|Salomy Jane]] || Semi - Article Request. Someone put the remake of this film of the same name from 1923 here. I got confused and started doing an article for the original. When i realized there was a remake i was too far in. | | [[Salomy Jane (found Western silent film; 1914)|Salomy Jane]] || Semi - Article Request. Someone put the remake of this film of the same name from 1923 here. I got confused and started doing an article for the original. When i realized there was a remake i was too far in. | ||
|- | |||
| [[LMNO (lost build of cancelled XBOX 360/PS3 game; 2005-2010)|LMNO]] || I've seen this game before. I don't remember, but i swear I have seen a video discussing how lost this game was. Apparently there was a documentary released about it too. Surprised there hasn't been an article about it yet... | | [[LMNO (lost build of cancelled XBOX 360/PS3 game; 2005-2010)|LMNO]] || I've seen this game before. I don't remember, but i swear I have seen a video discussing how lost this game was. Apparently there was a documentary released about it too. Surprised there hasn't been an article about it yet... | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:46, 11 June 2021
Hey! Welcome to my page! Not exactly sure why you are here.. I don't that much interesting stuff here, don't I? Well, I am interested in lost media, and I am a huge fan of BlameItOnJorge. I also make art. A lot of art. You will mainly catch em on discord servers im in (not gonna promote them since I don't think it really makes sense) and my twitter account.
Discord Tag: Jet-Ster#2089
Twitter: @OneTwittee
Forums profile: https://forums.lostmediawiki.com/user/5083
My dumbass didnt realize that i should put the talk page link here lol https://lostmediawiki.com/User_talk:Jet-Ster
Edits
Now here's some sexy edits I've made. Will be updated as I make new ones.
Edits | Description |
---|---|
Yeah Yeah Beebiss 1 | Grammar of the Inside Joke section bothered me, so I changed it to make it more simple. This very much may just be a me thing tho.. |
South Park GBC | Added the reason why Trey Parker and Matt Stone didn't want the game to be released. |
Requiem for a Heavyweight | Removed the comment in the infobox (really hope I didn't fuck up there..) and added BBC's bad treatment of tapes in the 1950's. (Currently featured!) |
The Tale Of the Priest and of His Workman Balda | Put the video from the external link in it's own section |
One Thousand And One Nights | Changed the status text from orange to green |
Domino's App feat Hatsune Miku | Remember Yeah Yeah Beebiss I? Second verse, same as the first. |
Five Night's At Freddy's trailer | Fixed some spelling errors, and added formatting |
Zwerg Nase | Fixed most of the very confusing grammar. Tried to fix the quote, but I swear I got a headache trying to read it. |
Postcards from Buster: "Sugartime! Hinesburg, Vermont" | Removed a sentence that was accidently repeated from a few sentences earlier. |
Dark Shadows | Added content and information, added references, and renamed "sources" to "external links". |
Pages
Now here's some cool as heck pages I've made. Will be updated as I make new ones.
New Pages | Description |
---|---|
Wormholes | Made the page about Stephen Hillenburg's thesis, since there was an article on the original Lost Media Archive page, but wasn't one here yet. (First ever page!) |
America's Next Muppet | Made this page since I saw it in an article request. Show seems very interesting honestly, wish it came out. |
Back and In Attack | Another article request, except i dont care about Milli Vanilli at all. Despite this, I've heard about these guys so much, I thought "eh, might as well". |
Return Of Donkey Kong | I've wanted to make an Existence Unconfirmed article for a while now, and i saw this in the requests, so I decided this would be a good one to start with. |
Salomy Jane | Semi - Article Request. Someone put the remake of this film of the same name from 1923 here. I got confused and started doing an article for the original. When i realized there was a remake i was too far in. |
LMNO | I've seen this game before. I don't remember, but i swear I have seen a video discussing how lost this game was. Apparently there was a documentary released about it too. Surprised there hasn't been an article about it yet... |