VH1's ILL-ustrated (partially found animated series; 2004-2006): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
(Filled out table with links to found and partially-found episodes) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''VH1's ILL-ustrated''''' | '''''VH1's ILL-ustrated''''' was an animated series that ran on VH1 from 2003 to 2007<ref>https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/VH1_ILL-ustrated</ref>. The show involved sketch comedy with caricatures of famous celebrities, parodying pop culture and politics<ref>https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0384742/</ref>. Recurring characters included Arnold Schwarzenegger and Michael Jackson.<ref>https://thetvdb.com/series/vh1-ill-ustrated/allseasons/official</ref> | ||
A total of 13 half-hour episodes<ref>https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0384742/</ref> were released, receiving mixed reviews as reported on IMDB.<ref>https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0384742/ratings/?ref_=tt_ov_rt</ref> Created and produced by Champ Chaos Productions, the series later aired on MTV2 and SBS after its premiere run on VH1.<ref>https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/VH1_ILL-ustrated</ref> | |||
==Episodes== | |||
<ref>https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0384742/episodes/?season=1</ref><ref>https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0384742/episodes/?season=2</ref><ref>https://thetvdb.com/series/vh1-ill-ustrated/allseasons/official</ref> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! Number | |||
! Title | |||
! style="text-align:left;" | Status | |||
|- | |||
| S01E01 | |||
| "Episode 1" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o2CZmdDiqSc pt. 1 (Spanish dub)] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xLgEluxcAK4 pt. 2 (Spanish dub)] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zz9JiwOq_Os pt. 3 (Spanish dub)] | |||
|- | |||
| S01E02 | |||
| "Episode 2" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UWcNZU-nrYs (Spanish dub)] | |||
|- | |||
| S01E03 | |||
| "Episode 3" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cHeZHWCwxlM (Spanish dub)] | |||
|- | |||
| S02E01 | |||
| "Episode 4" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mlqFvr60eMo <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| S02E02 | |||
| "Episode 5" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fya17uKMNgU <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| S02E03 | |||
| "Episode 6" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GbXInRwzFTs <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| S02E04 | |||
| "Episode 7" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rctuA3BGijk <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| S02E05 | |||
| "Episode 8" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IpsHgqc7lME <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| S02E06 | |||
| "Episode 9" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pKqWzXQUSD4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| S02E07 | |||
| "Episode 10" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WThqphcfoOA (German dub)] | |||
|- | |||
| S02E08 | |||
| "Episode 11" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QqbyqyJUebc <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| S02E09 | |||
| "Episode 12" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ciM22z8hB7U <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| S02E10 | |||
| "Episode 13" | |||
| style="text-align:left;" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aevs4LVXJI0 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
== See Also == | == See Also == |
Latest revision as of 08:59, 3 July 2024
VH1's ILL-ustrated was an animated series that ran on VH1 from 2003 to 2007[1]. The show involved sketch comedy with caricatures of famous celebrities, parodying pop culture and politics[2]. Recurring characters included Arnold Schwarzenegger and Michael Jackson.[3]
A total of 13 half-hour episodes[4] were released, receiving mixed reviews as reported on IMDB.[5] Created and produced by Champ Chaos Productions, the series later aired on MTV2 and SBS after its premiere run on VH1.[6]
Episodes
Number | Title | Status |
---|---|---|
S01E01 | "Episode 1" | Partially Found pt. 1 (Spanish dub) pt. 2 (Spanish dub) pt. 3 (Spanish dub) |
S01E02 | "Episode 2" | Partially Found (Spanish dub) |
S01E03 | "Episode 3" | Partially Found (Spanish dub) |
S02E01 | "Episode 4" | Found |
S02E02 | "Episode 5" | Found |
S02E03 | "Episode 6" | Found |
S02E04 | "Episode 7" | Found |
S02E05 | "Episode 8" | Found |
S02E06 | "Episode 9" | Found |
S02E07 | "Episode 10" | Partially Found (German dub) |
S02E08 | "Episode 11" | Found |
S02E09 | "Episode 12" | Found |
S02E10 | "Episode 13" | Found |
References
- ↑ https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/VH1_ILL-ustrated
- ↑ https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0384742/
- ↑ https://thetvdb.com/series/vh1-ill-ustrated/allseasons/official
- ↑ https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0384742/
- ↑ https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0384742/ratings/?ref_=tt_ov_rt
- ↑ https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/VH1_ILL-ustrated
- ↑ https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0384742/episodes/?season=1
- ↑ https://www.imdb.com/title/tt0384742/episodes/?season=2
- ↑ https://thetvdb.com/series/vh1-ill-ustrated/allseasons/official
See Also
- Behind The Music (partially lost VH1 documentary series; 1997-2014)
- BTM2 (partially found VH1 documentary series; 2000)
- Driven (partially found VH1 documentary series; 2001-2006)
- VH1's Legends (partially lost music documentary series; 1995-2002)
- Megan Wants a Millionaire (partially lost VH1 reality show; 2009)
- Never Mind the Buzzcocks (partially found American adaptation of British panel game; 2002)
- Pop Up Video (partially found VH1 music series; 1996-2012)
- Surviving Nugent (partially found VH1 reality show; 2003-2004)
- VH1 Storytellers (partially lost concert series; 1996-2015)
- VH1 Storytellers: Stone Temple Pilots (found concert footage; 2000)
- Where Are They Now? (partially found VH1 documentary series; 1999-2004)