User: P2: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||[[Apuros do Genésio (found Brazilian comedy short film; 1940)]]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |10||[[Apuros do Genésio (found Brazilian comedy short film; 1940)]]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |||
|11||[[Barcarola (lost Brazilian film; 1908)]]||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:19, 30 May 2024
Hey! I am P2, also known as Peixo or Peixoto.
I research old films, but specifically Brazilian films from the 10s, 20s and 30s. I spend all day searching through old newspapers in the hope of finding some record of these films.
I'm also an artist, I do some drawings. I own the YouTube channel "Acervo do Barros", where I post content related to the Brazilian filmmaker Luiz de Barros (1893 - 1981).
Articles I've created
Articles I still want to create
Article | Status |
---|---|
A Gueixa (lost Brazilian film; 1909) | Lost |
Barro Humano (partially found Brazilian drama film; 1929) | Partially Found |
Sinfonia de Cataguases (lost Brazilian documentary film; 1928-1929) | Lost |