User: Jackstone: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
mNo edit summary |
(Updated page since I'm busy and prolly won't be doing articles for a while lol) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|9||[[Soul Quest Overdrive (lost unaired episodes of Adult Swim animated series; 2011)]]||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||||<span style="color:blue;">'''January 13th, 2023''' | |9||[[Soul Quest Overdrive (lost unaired episodes of Adult Swim animated series; 2011)]]||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||||<span style="color:blue;">'''January 13th, 2023''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||[[MAZE☆Bakunetsu Jikuu: Tenpen Kyoui no Giant (partially found limited-time anime film; 1998)]]<br><span style="color:hotpink;">'''[NSFW]'''</span>||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''||Really surprised that no one made a page on this since this is exactly what happened to the Phantom Blood anime.||<span style="color:blue;">'''January 14th 2023''' | |10||[[MAZE☆Bakunetsu Jikuu: Tenpen Kyoui no Giant (partially found limited-time anime film; 1998)]]<br><span style="color:hotpink;">'''[NSFW]'''</span>||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''||Really surprised that no one made a page on this since this is exactly what happened to the Phantom Blood anime.||<span style="color:blue;">'''January 14th, 2023''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||[[Small Shots (partially found TNN reality show; 2001-2003)]]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''||Obsucre TNN show with little to no info online. Sounds really fun too.||<span style="color:blue;">'''January 20th, 2023''' | |11||[[Small Shots (partially found TNN reality show; 2001-2003)]]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''||Obsucre TNN show with little to no info online. Sounds really fun too.||<span style="color:blue;">'''January 20th, 2023''' | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21||[[A New Kind of Family (partially found ABC sitcom; 1979-1980)]]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''||An article I created the past week before this got deleted, which I totally understand with its subject matter, so it may have looked like I skipped a week ;-;, but it's alright :))||<span style="color:blue;">'''March 24th, 2023''' | |21||[[A New Kind of Family (partially found ABC sitcom; 1979-1980)]]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''||An article I created the past week before this got deleted, which I totally understand with its subject matter, so it may have looked like I skipped a week ;-;, but it's alright :))||<span style="color:blue;">'''March 24th, 2023''' | ||
|- | |||
|22||[[Hyokkori Hyoutan-jima (lost Toei anime film based on Japanese puppet show; 1967)]]||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||||<span style="color:blue;">'''April 4th, 2023''' | |||
|- | |||
|23||[[Versailles no Bara "Moetsukita Bara no Shouzou" (lost alternate final episode of anime series; 1980)]]||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||||<span style="color:blue;">'''April 7th, 2023''' | |||
|- | |||
|24||[[Beavis and Butt-head Do Hollywood (lost build of unreleased PlayStation action-adventure game based on MTV sitcom; 1998)]]||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||||<span style="color:blue;">'''April 15th, 2023''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:27, 21 April 2023
I am incapable of socializing before, during, and after quarantine.
Articles I Wrote
- Updating this list every 10 articles I make.
- Trying to make 1-2 articles every week for 2023.
I mostly make lost anime articles...and I am sorry ;-;. Although I do intend to make lost media articles of other things that piqued my interest or cool!
If I'm not making an article though, you can probably see me on the "Recent Changes" tab a lot... and also I've helped and improved a lot of articles... so that's cool, and time-wasting but eh :/ It's for the better.
Stuff That I Found
- Golden Kids (Partially Found) ~ Found the August 16th, 2016 edition of NHK's World Imagine-nation interview for the creators for Golden Kids.
(although it got privated LMAOOOO... but tbh it's on nyaa and I haven't torrented it cause I don't know how, I asked someone but :/, original video was from AerographicWings, torrent from anonymous.) - "The Works" P.S.A. (Found) ~ Found a presumed initial test/different version for the P.S.A. on the animator's reel.
- Brad and Gary (Lost) ~ Found an incomplete render for the short; unsure if it was made into the final cut of the short.