User: Cheesyben: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| [[Gnorm Gnat (partially found Jim Davis comic strip; 1972-1977)]] | | [[Gnorm Gnat (partially found Jim Davis comic strip; 1972-1977)]] | ||
|| Added a video talking about the comics. | || Added a video talking about the comics. | ||
|- | |||
| [[M3D (partially found direct-to-video series; 1990s)]] | |||
|| Fixed the videos. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Watch List == | == Watch List == | ||
Line 179: | Line 182: | ||
| [[Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars beta (lost online MMO; 2011-2013)]] | | [[Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars beta (lost online MMO; 2011-2013)]] | ||
|| I used to love this game when I was younger and was sad to see it shut down. | || I used to love this game when I was younger and was sad to see it shut down. | ||
|- | |||
| [[M3D (partially found direct-to-video series; 1990s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mario Kart XXL (lost Game Boy Advance tech demo; 2004)]] | | [[Mario Kart XXL (lost Game Boy Advance tech demo; 2004)]] |
Revision as of 20:51, 29 July 2019
About Me
My name is Ben Roddison. I make videos on YouTube including: YouTube Poops, memes, reaction videos and let's plays. In my spare time, I watch YouTube videos, movies and TV shows (mostly Stranger Things), play video games, browse this wiki and make memes and YouTube Poops.
Favourites
Favourite movies: Avengers Endgame, Avengers Infinity War, Logan, Deadpool 2, Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, Toy Story 1-4
Favourite video game: Banjo-Kazooie
Favourite songs: Lil Nas X, Billy Ray Cyrus - Old Town Road, The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army, Seven Nation Army (Glitch Mob remix) Post Malone, Swae Lee - Sunflower, PewDiePie - B**ch Lasagna, PewDiePie - Congratulations
Favourite TV shows: Stranger Things, Rick and Morty, SpongeBob SquarePants, The Simpsons, Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life, The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants
Favourite YouTube Channels: Etika (Rest In Peace) Cinemassacre (AVGN), Flying Kitty, Alan Becker, PewDiePie, NPCarlsson, LSuperSonicQ, SiIvaGunner, Scott The Woz, Chadtronic
Favourite food: cheese
Favourite meal: stew and dumplins
Favourite snack: Eggos (waffles)
Favourite drink: Pepsi
Favourite subreddit: r/strangerthings
Favourite memes: I'm Here To See Doom, Raid Area 51
Favourite pieces of lost media: Spider-Man 4 (Game), Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars Beta, Skatoony (UK version)
Least Favourites
Least favourite movies: Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen, The Wolverine, Romeo + Juliet (1996), Romeo And Juliet (1968)
Least favourite video game: Fortnite, Horrid Henry The Good The Bad And The Bugly
Least favourite song: anything by Neil Diamond
Least favourite TV show: Teen Titans Go
Least favourite YouTube Channels: T-Series Logan Paul, Jake Paul, Morgz
Least favourite food: tomatoes
Least favourite drink: orange juice (with bits)