User: Cheesyben: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rick and Morty “The New Jared” (lost series of unaired Subway commercials; 2010s)]] | | [[Rick and Morty “The New Jared” (lost series of unaired Subway commercials; 2010s)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rugrats: A Live Adventure (partially found footage of musical adaptation of Nickelodeon animated series; 1998-2000)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:28, 18 August 2019
About Me
My name is Ben Roddison. I make videos on YouTube including: YouTube Poops, memes, reaction videos and let's plays. In my spare time, I watch YouTube videos, movies and TV shows (mostly Stranger Things), play video games, browse this wiki and make memes and YouTube Poops.
Favourites
Favourite movies: Avengers Endgame, Avengers Infinity War, Logan, Deadpool 2, Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, Toy Story 1-4
Favourite video game: Banjo-Kazooie
Favourite songs: Lil Nas X, Billy Ray Cyrus - Old Town Road, The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army, Seven Nation Army (Glitch Mob remix) Post Malone, Swae Lee - Sunflower, PewDiePie - B**ch Lasagna, PewDiePie - Congratulations
Favourite TV shows: Stranger Things, Rick and Morty, SpongeBob SquarePants, The Simpsons, Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life, The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants
Favourite YouTube Channels: Etika (Rest In Peace) Cinemassacre (AVGN), Flying Kitty, Alan Becker, PewDiePie, NPCarlsson, LSuperSonicQ, SiIvaGunner, Scott The Woz, Chadtronic
Favourite food: cheese
Favourite meal: stew and dumplins
Favourite snack: Eggos (waffles)
Favourite drink: Pepsi
Favourite subreddit: r/strangerthings
Favourite memes: I'm Here To See Doom, Raid Area 51
Favourite pieces of lost media: Spider-Man 4 (Game), Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars Beta, Skatoony (UK version)
Guilty pleasures: The Simpsons (new seasons), Spider-Man 3 (Raimi trilogy), Scooby-Doo 1-2, Venom, Crazy Frog, Banjo-Kazooie Nuts and Bolts
Excited for: Invader Zim Enter The Florpus, Star Wars Episode IX Rise Of The Skywalker, Black Widow, Super Smash Bros Ultimate Banjo-Kazooie DLC, Blade (MCU), Shang-Chi and The Legend Of The Ten Rings, The Eternals, Doctor Strange In The Multiverse Of Madness, Thor Love and Thunder, Black Panther 2, Guardians Of The Galaxy Volume 3, Captain Marvel 2, Fantastic Four (MCU), X-Men (MCU), Spider-Man 3 (MCU), Rugrats Reboot, Loki (Disney+), WandaVision (Disney+), What If...? (Disney+), Hawkeye (Disney+), The Falcon and The Winter Soldier (Disney+), Rick and Morty (season 4), Disenchantment (season 2), The Simpsons (season 31), SpongeBob SquarePants Battle For Bikini Bottom Rehydrated
Wish for: Spider-Man 4 (Raimi), Deadpool 3, Banjo-Threeie
Least Favourites
Least favourite movies: Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen, The Wolverine, Romeo + Juliet (1996), Romeo And Juliet (1968)
Least favourite video game: Fortnite, Horrid Henry The Good The Bad And The Bugly
Least favourite song: anything by Neil Diamond
Least favourite TV show: Teen Titans Go
Least favourite YouTube Channels: T-Series Logan Paul, Jake Paul, Morgz
Least favourite food: tomatoes
Least favourite drink: orange juice (with bits)