User: RetroGameFan9000: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(206 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hi, RetroGameFan9000 (formerly as Gree443) here, Welcome to My User Lair! I'm from Wikia. | [[File:Gree - Copy (2) - Copy.jpg|left|thumb|200px|Isn't he cute?]] | ||
Hi, RetroGameFan9000 (formerly as Gree443) here, Welcome to My User Lair! I'm from Wikia. I'm autistic and nonverbal. My profile avatar is my original character, Gree, which I made back in 2013. | |||
I have been a contributor to the ''Lost Media Wiki'' since December 21, 2013. | |||
==Pages I've Made== | ==Pages I've Made== | ||
Line 8: | Line 11: | ||
!width=12%|Created In | !width=12%|Created In | ||
!width=14%|Deleted In | !width=14%|Deleted In | ||
!width=1%|Status | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| [[Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer ( | | [[Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (lost color negatives to original credits sequence; 1964)]] | ||
| December 21, 2013 | | December 21, 2013 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| [[The California Raisins: The Grape Escape ( | | '''[[The California Raisins: The Grape Escape (found unreleased NES game; 1990)|California Raisins, The: The Grape Escape (Found Unreleased NES Game; 1990)]]''' | ||
| August 11, 2014 | | August 11, 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> (8/1/2003) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| [[Space Ace ( | | [[Space Ace (unreleased NES port of arcade game; early 1990s)]] | ||
| October 25, 2014 | | October 25, 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| [[Baby's Day Out ( | | [[Baby's Day Out (cancelled movie tie-in video game; 1994)]] | ||
| November 27, 2014 | | November 27, 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| [[Putty Squad ( | | '''[[Putty Squad (partially found Sega Genesis/MS-DOS ports of video game; 1994)]]''' | ||
| November 28, 2014 | | November 28, 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| [[Hardcore ( | | [[Hardcore (cancelled Amiga/Sega Genesis/Mega CD run-and-gun platformer; 1994)]] | ||
| December 1, 2014 | | December 1, 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| [[Bean Ball Benny ( | | [[Bean Ball Benny (cancelled Sega Genesis beat 'em up game; 1991)]] | ||
| December 1, 2014 | | December 1, 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| [[X-Men ( | | [[X-Men: Mind Games (partially found cancelled Sega 32X game; 1995)]] | ||
| December 18, 2014 | | December 18, 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| [[Lobo ( | | '''[[Lobo (found Super Nintendo/Sega Genesis fighting game; 1996)]]''' | ||
| December 18, 2014 | | December 18, 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> (2/8/2015) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
Line 58: | Line 71: | ||
| December 19, 2014 | | December 19, 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| [[Fun House ( | | [[Fun House (original unreleased version of NES game; 1990)]] | ||
| December 20, 2014 | | December 20, 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| [[Bubsy 3D ( | | [[Bubsy 3D (cancelled Sega Saturn port of PlayStation game; 1996-1997)]] | ||
| January 10, 2015 | | January 10, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| [[Donkey | | [[Donkey Kong no Ongaku Asobi (cancelled Famicom educational game; 1983)]] | ||
| January 10, 2015 | | January 10, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| [[Michael Jordan: Chaos in the Windy City ( | | [[Michael Jordan: Chaos in the Windy City (cancelled Sega Genesis port of SNES game; 1994)]] | ||
| February 11, 2015 | | February 11, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| [[Stone Protectors ( | | [[Stone Protectors (partially lost animated series; 1993)]] | ||
| May 4, 2015 | | May 4, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| [[Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures (lost Mega Drive/Genesis port; 1995)]] | | [[Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures (lost Mega Drive/Genesis port of SNES game; 1995)]] | ||
| July 1, 2015 | | July 1, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| [[Cap'n O. G. Readmore's Jack and the Beanstalk ( | | '''[[Cap'n O. G. Readmore's Jack and the Beanstalk (found ABC Weekend Specials episode; 1985)]]''' | ||
| July 17, 2015 | | July 17, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> (6/7/2017) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| [[Radio Flyer (lost Super Nintendo Movie | | [[Radio Flyer (lost Super Nintendo Movie tie-in game; 1992)]] | ||
| July 22, 2015 | | July 22, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| [[Interplanetary Lizards of the Texas Plains ( | | [[Interplanetary Lizards of the Texas Plains (cancelled Sega Genesis action game; 1993-1994)]] | ||
| July 23, 2015 | | July 23, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| [[Spot Goes to Hollywood (lost SNES port; 1995)]] | | [[Spot Goes to Hollywood (partially lost SNES port of platformer; 1995)]] | ||
| August 3, 2015 | | August 3, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| [[Super Dog Booby: Akachan | | [[Super Dog Booby: Akachan Daibōken no Maki (lost build of cancelled Famicom game; 1991)]] | ||
| August 5, 2015 | | August 5, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| [[Baby Boom (found Sega Genesis game; 1994)]] | | '''[[Baby Boom (found build of cancelled Sega Genesis puzzle game; 1994)]]''' | ||
| August 17, 2015 | | August 17, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> (2/23/2008) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| [[Doozy Bots (unaired American | | [[Doozy Bots (partially found unaired American animated series based on "SD Gundam"; 1991)]] | ||
| August 21, 2015 | | August 21, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| [[Jail Birds of Paradise (lost | | [[Jail Birds of Paradise (lost short film; 1934)]] | ||
| September 13, 2015 | | September 13, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| [[Puttnam's Prairie Emporium ( | | [[Puttnam's Prairie Emporium (partially found Canadian children's television series; 1988-1990)]] | ||
| September 25, 2015 | | September 25, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| [[The Great Battle ( | | [[The Great Battle (unreleased original official English version of "SD The Great Battle"; 1992)|Great Battle, The (unreleased original official English version of "SD The Great Battle"; 1992)]] | ||
| October 4, 2015 | | October 4, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| [[Metal Jack: Armored Police (found English version of | | '''[[Metal Jack: Armored Police (found unreleased English version of Super Famicom game; 1992)]]''' | ||
| October 4, 2015 | | October 4, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> (10/2012) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| [[Cooly Skunk ( | | [[Cooly Skunk (unreleased Super Famicom port of platformer; 1995)]] | ||
| October 25, 2015 | | October 25, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| [[John Smith: Special Agent ( | | '''[[John Smith: Special Agent (found original version of "James Bond Jr." NES game; 1991)]]''' | ||
| November 6, 2015 | | November 6, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> (3/10/2016) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| [[Takeshi's Challenge ( | | [[Takeshi's Challenge (lost prototype of Famicom game; 1986)]] | ||
| November 15, 2015 | | November 15, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| [[Eagle Sam (1983-1984 | | [[Eagle Sam (partially found anime series; 1983-1984)]] | ||
| November 25, 2015 | | November 25, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
| Lemurboy123's Missing Videos | | [http://lostyoutubevideos.wikia.com/wiki/Lemurboy123's_Missing_Videos Lemurboy123's Missing Videos] | ||
| December 20, 2015 | | December 20, 2015 | ||
| March 17, 2016 | | March 17, 2016 | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 33 | | 33 | ||
| [ | | [http://lostdubs.wikia.com/wiki/Cory_in_the_House_(Lost_Japanese_Dub;_2007) Cory in the House (Lost Japanese Dub; 2007)] | ||
| January 4, 2016 | | January 4, 2016 | ||
| | | December 4, 2016 | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
| [[Shaq Fu 2 ( | | [[Shaq Fu 2 (cancelled fighting game sequel to "Shaq Fu"; mid-late 1990s)]] | ||
| February 6, 2016 | | February 6, 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| [[War on Wheels (found NES game; 1991)]] | | '''[[War on Wheels (found NES roller skating game; 1991)]]''' | ||
| February 6, 2016 | | February 6, 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> (12/31/2013) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 | | 36 | ||
| [[Twin Peaks ( | | [[Twin Peaks (cancelled NES RPG game; 1991)]] | ||
| February 12, 2016 | | February 12, 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| [[Sgt. Saunders' Combat! ( | | [[Sgt. Saunders' Combat! (original unreleased official English version of the SNES game; 1995)]] | ||
| March 5, 2016 | | March 5, 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 | | 38 | ||
| [[Adventures of the Little Koala ( | | [[Adventures of the Little Koala (partially found original Japanese audio of anime series; 1984-1985)]] | ||
| March 12, 2016 | | March 12, 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
| [[Going Bananas ( | | [[Going Bananas (partially found live-action TV show; 1984)]] | ||
| March 20, 2016 | | March 20, 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| [[The Brady Bunch Meet ABC's Saturday Superstars ( | | [[The Brady Bunch Meet ABC's Saturday Superstars (lost Saturday Morning Cartoons preview; 1972)|Brady Bunch Meet ABC's Saturday Superstars, The (lost Saturday Morning Cartoons preview; 1972)]] | ||
| March 26, 2016 | | March 26, 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 41 | | 41 | ||
| [[The Noids ( | | [[The Noids (cancelled Domino's Pizza mascot-based animated series; 1988)|Noids, The (cancelled Domino's Pizza mascot-based animated series; 1988)]] | ||
| April 1, 2016 | | April 1, 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 42 | | 42 | ||
| [[Little Clowns of Happytown ( | | [[Little Clowns of Happytown (partially found animated series; 1987-1988)]] | ||
| April 9, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| [[Mystery Fun House (lost commercial of tourist attraction; 1977)]] | |||
| April 9, 2016 | | April 9, 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| [[Little Wizards (partially found episodes and original English dub of animated series; 1987-1988)]] | |||
| April 16, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| [[Doraemon: Nobita no Doki Doki! Obake Land (lost build of unreleased Virtual Boy game; 1996)]] | |||
| April 17, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| [[The Big Hex of Little Lulu (partially found ABC weekend special episode; 1979)|Big Hex of Little Lulu, The (partially found ABC weekend special episode; 1979)]] | |||
| April 19, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| [[The Adventures of Albert and Sidney (lost English dub of "Doraemon" anime series; late 1980s-early 1990s)]] | |||
| April 23, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| [[Spy vs. Spy IV: Spies in Space (cancelled PC game; mid-late 1980s)]] | |||
| April 27, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 49 | |||
| [[Gremlins (cancelled Atari arcade game; 1984)]] | |||
| April 27, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| [[Flip's Sun Valley Olympiad (lost Flip Wilson special; 1976)]] | |||
| May 7, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| [[Mr. Bill's Neighborhood (cancelled Atari 2600 game; 1983)]] | |||
| May 13, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
| [[Smokey Bear (cancelled Atari 2600 game; 1983)]] | |||
| May 14, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 53 | |||
| [[Kyouryuu Ouji Don (lost build of cancelled Super Famicom role-playing game; 1994)]] | |||
| May 25, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| [http://lostdubs.wikia.com/wiki/Around_the_World_with_Willy_Fog_(Rare_Korean_Dub) Around the World with Willy Fog (Rare Korean Dub)] | |||
| May 26, 2016 | |||
| August 26, 2016 | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
| [[Ohh Nooo!!! Mr. Bill Presents (partially found Fox Family variety show; 1998-1999)]] | |||
| June 4, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 56 | |||
| [[The Gold Diggers (partially lost silent comedy film; 1923)|Gold Diggers, The (partially lost silent comedy film; 1923)]] | |||
| June 18, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 57 | |||
| [[Beavis and Butt-Head (partially lost cancelled arcade beat 'em up game; 1996)]] | |||
| June 19, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 58 | |||
| [[RC Squared (partially found cancelled arcade game; 1995)]] | |||
| June 19, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 59 | |||
| [[Toxic Crusaders (lost build of unfinished SNES game; 1992)]] | |||
| June 23, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
| [[Felix the Cat (unreleased Famicom port of NES/Game Boy game; 1992)]] | |||
| June 26, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 61 | |||
| [[Hammerman (partially found animated series; 1991)]] | |||
| July 2, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 62 | |||
| [[Nandemo!? Taihoman (cancelled Super Famicom game; 1995)]] | |||
| July 4, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 63 | |||
| [[Kero Kero Keroppi no Mahō no Kuni Densetsu (cancelled Famicom RPG game; 1993)]] | |||
| July 7, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 64 | |||
| [[Honest Al's A-OK Used Car and Trailer Rental Tigers (Lost 1978 Special)]] | |||
| July 11, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| [[The Wacko Saturday Morning Preview and Other Good Stuff Special (lost Saturday morning preview; 1977)|Wacko Saturday Morning Preview and Other Good Stuff Special, The (lost ABC special; 1978)]] | |||
| July 11, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 66 | |||
| [[Amusing Dream (lost build of cancelled Super Famicom role-playing game; 1992)]] | |||
| July 15, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 67 | |||
| [[C'Mon Saturday (lost Saturday Morning preview; 1977)]] | |||
| July 16, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 68 | |||
| [[World Rally (lost build of unreleased Famicom racing game; 1987)]] | |||
| July 30, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
| [[P.i.G. (cancelled PlayStation/PC 3D platformer; 1996-1999)]] | |||
| August 1, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 70 | |||
| [[Hayazashi Nidan Morita Shogi 2 (lost cancelled Famicom board game; 1995)]] | |||
| August 2, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 71 | |||
| [[Love Quest (partially lost original unreleased Famicom port of Japanese RPG; 1994)]] | |||
| August 2, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 72 | |||
| [[Dota-kun no Bōken Rōman (cancelled Famicom game; 1987)]] | |||
| August 6, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 73 | |||
| [[Meitantei Boggy Cat (lost build of cancelled Super Famicom action platformer; 1994)]] | |||
| August 21, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 74 | |||
| [[Triff: Daiseibu Animaru no Hihō (cancelled Super Famicom game; 1992)]] | |||
| August 22, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 75 | |||
| [[Perry Como's Lake Tahoe Holiday (Lost Perry Como Special; 1975)]] | |||
| August 23, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 76 | |||
| [[Little Iodine (lost comedy film based on comic strip; 1946)]] | |||
| September 13, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 77 | |||
| [[Sora Tobu Henry (lost build of unreleased Virtual Boy game; 1995)]] | |||
| September 26, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 78 | |||
| [[Jungle Emperor (cancelled Famicom game; 1990)]] | |||
| October 3, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 79 | |||
| [[Mask Rider (lost build of cancelled English localization of "Kamen Rider Club" Famicom action-adventure game; 1989)]] | |||
| October 15, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 80 | |||
| [[Madness: House of Fun (cancelled Mega Drive platformer; 1993-1994)]] | |||
| October 27, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 81 | |||
| [[Rainbow Chips (cancelled Game Boy game; 1991)]] | |||
| November 5, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 82 | |||
| [[Romper Room (cancelled series of Atari 2600 educational games; 1983)]] | |||
| November 5, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 83 | |||
| [[Big X (partially found anime series; 1964-1965)]] | |||
| November 22, 2016 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 84 | |||
| [[Gan to Gon (partially found anime series; 1971)]] | |||
| January 6, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 85 | |||
| [[Zen-chan Tsū-chan (lost educational anime series; 1969-1970)]] | |||
| February 15, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 86 | |||
| [[Rampoo (partially found anime series; 1984)]] | |||
| February 21, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 87 | |||
| [[Pinch to Punch (lost anime series; 1969-1970)]] | |||
| February 26, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 88 | |||
| [[Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (lost first-adaptation silent comedy film; 1928)]] | |||
| March 4, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 89 | |||
| [[The Dieting Gourmet (lost diet cooking TV show; 1975)|Dieting Gourmet, The (lost diet cooking TV show; 1975)]] | |||
| March 5, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 90 | |||
| [[Three Little Ghosts (partially found English dub of anime series; 1992)]] | |||
| March 31, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 91 | |||
| [[Sentimental Tommy (partially found silent drama film; 1921)]] | |||
| May 5, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 92 | |||
| [[The Cat's Pajamas (lost silent comedy film; 1926)|Cat's Pajamas, The (lost silent comedy film; 1926)]] | |||
| May 7, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 93 | |||
| [[Noveltoons "Spree for All" (lost original color print of animated short; 1946)]] | |||
| May 15, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 94 | |||
| [[The Ghost Breaker (lost silent Wallace Reid film; 1922)|Ghost Breaker, The (lost silent Wallace Reid film; 1922)]] | |||
| May 20, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 95 | |||
| [[Circus Charlie (cancelled Atari 2600 port of arcade game; 1984)]] | |||
| May 21, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 96 | |||
| [[Ōji Binbin Monogatari (lost build of unreleased Famicom port of computer RPG game; 1988)]] | |||
| May 25, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 97 | |||
| [[A Family of Strangers (lost ABC Afterschool Special episode; 1980)|Family of Strangers, A (lost ABC Afterschool Special episode; 1980)]] | |||
| June 10, 2017 | |||
| April 16, 2020 | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 98 | |||
| [[Christopher Columbus/Xpoferens Columbus (cancelled Super Famicom shoot ’em up game; 1992-1993)]] | |||
| August 9, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 99 | |||
| [[The Battlefields of Napoleon (cancelled English localization of "Napoleon Senki" Famicom game; 1988)|Battlefields of Napoleon, The (cancelled English localization of "Napoleon Senki" Famicom game; 1988)]] | |||
| August 9, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 100 | |||
| [[Shin Nihon Pro Wrestling Gekitou Densetsu (lost build of unreleased Virtual Boy wrestling game; 1995)]] | |||
| August 14, 2017 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 101 | |||
| [[Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (partially found English dub of anime series; 1979)]] | |||
| May 6, 2018 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| 102 | |||
| [[Pink Lady Monogatari: Eiko no Tenshitachi (partially found anime series; 1978-79)]] | |||
| April 21, 2020 | |||
| | |||
| <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Most Wanted Lost Media== | |||
*''[[The Brady Bunch Visits ABC (Lost Saturday Morning Cartoons Preview; 1971)|The Brady Bunch Visits ABC]]'' | |||
*''[[Doraemon: Nobita no Doki Doki! Obake Land (lost build of unreleased Virtual Boy game; 1996)|Doraemon: Nobita no Doki Doki! Obake Land]]'' | |||
*''[[Dota-kun no Bōken Rōman (Cancelled Famicom Game; 1987)|Dota-kun no Bōken Rōman]]'' | |||
*''[[Eagle Sam (partially found anime series; 1983-1984)|Eagle Sam]]'' | |||
*''[[Gan to Gon (Partially Found Anime Series; 1974-1975)|Gan to Gon]]'' | |||
*''[[Mr. Bill's Neighborhood (Cancelled Atari 2600 Game; 1983)|Mr. Bill's Neighborhood]]'' | |||
*''[[Socks the Cat Rocks the Hill (partially lost Super Nintendo/Sega Genesis platform game; 1993-1994)|Socks the Cat Rocks the Hill]]'' | |||
*''[[Super Dog Booby: Akachan Daibōken no Maki (lost build of cancelled Famicom game; 1991)|Super Dog Booby: Akachan Daibōken no Maki]]'' | |||
*''[[The Wacko Saturday Morning Preview and Other Good Stuff Special (Lost 1977 Saturday Morning Preview)|The Wacko Saturday Morning Preview and Other Good Stuff Special]]'' | |||
*''[[Wolf Rock TV (lost animated series; 1984)|Wolf Rock TV]]'' | |||
==Pages I've Planned to Create== | |||
*''ABC All-Star Saturday'' (Lost Saturday Morning Preview; 1977) | |||
*''ABC Saturday Sneak Peek and Fun Fit Test'' (Lost Saturday Morning Preview; 1985) | |||
*''Animated Travels: Marco Polo Adventures'' (Partially Found Anime Series; 1979-1980) | |||
*''Boo!'' (Cancelled SNES/Mega Drive/Amiga Platform Game; 1995) | |||
*''Gen-san no Quiz Triathlon'' (Cancelled Famicom Quiz Game; 1994) | |||
*''Geopolitic Shima ni Okeru Kokka Koubou Ron'' (Cancelled Famicom Strategy Game; 1990) | |||
*''Get Up and Go!/Mooncat and Co'' (Partially Found Puppet Series; 1981-1985) | |||
*''Legend of Hero Tonma'' (Cancelled Famicom Port; 1990) | |||
*''Perman'' (Partially Lost Fujiko F. Fujio Anime Series; 1967-1968) | |||
*''Pocket Zaurus: Quiz World'' (Cancelled Famicom Quiz Game; Late-1980s) | |||
*''Police Academy'' (Cancelled NES Game; 1990) | |||
*''Mouko Densetsu '95 Hanshin Tigers'' (Cancelled Super Famicom Baseball Game; 1995) | |||
*''Sigue Sigue Sputnik'' (Found Commodore 64 Game; 1986) | |||
*''Star Quest'' (Cancelled English translation of Star Cruiser; 1994) | |||
*''The Wizard'' (Lost Silent Horror Film; 1927) | |||
*''World War III'' (Cancelled NES Strategy Game; 1989) | |||
*''Zoiks!/Pandemonium'' (Cancelled Hanna-Barbera Cartoon Crossover Adventure Game; 1996-1997) | |||
==Projects== | ==Projects== | ||
''See here also, [[User:RetroGameFan9000/sandbox]]'' | ''See here also, [[User:RetroGameFan9000/sandbox]]'' |
Latest revision as of 06:27, 11 July 2022
Hi, RetroGameFan9000 (formerly as Gree443) here, Welcome to My User Lair! I'm from Wikia. I'm autistic and nonverbal. My profile avatar is my original character, Gree, which I made back in 2013.
I have been a contributor to the Lost Media Wiki since December 21, 2013.
Pages I've Made
Most Wanted Lost Media
- The Brady Bunch Visits ABC
- Doraemon: Nobita no Doki Doki! Obake Land
- Dota-kun no Bōken Rōman
- Eagle Sam
- Gan to Gon
- Mr. Bill's Neighborhood
- Socks the Cat Rocks the Hill
- Super Dog Booby: Akachan Daibōken no Maki
- The Wacko Saturday Morning Preview and Other Good Stuff Special
- Wolf Rock TV
Pages I've Planned to Create
- ABC All-Star Saturday (Lost Saturday Morning Preview; 1977)
- ABC Saturday Sneak Peek and Fun Fit Test (Lost Saturday Morning Preview; 1985)
- Animated Travels: Marco Polo Adventures (Partially Found Anime Series; 1979-1980)
- Boo! (Cancelled SNES/Mega Drive/Amiga Platform Game; 1995)
- Gen-san no Quiz Triathlon (Cancelled Famicom Quiz Game; 1994)
- Geopolitic Shima ni Okeru Kokka Koubou Ron (Cancelled Famicom Strategy Game; 1990)
- Get Up and Go!/Mooncat and Co (Partially Found Puppet Series; 1981-1985)
- Legend of Hero Tonma (Cancelled Famicom Port; 1990)
- Perman (Partially Lost Fujiko F. Fujio Anime Series; 1967-1968)
- Pocket Zaurus: Quiz World (Cancelled Famicom Quiz Game; Late-1980s)
- Police Academy (Cancelled NES Game; 1990)
- Mouko Densetsu '95 Hanshin Tigers (Cancelled Super Famicom Baseball Game; 1995)
- Sigue Sigue Sputnik (Found Commodore 64 Game; 1986)
- Star Quest (Cancelled English translation of Star Cruiser; 1994)
- The Wizard (Lost Silent Horror Film; 1927)
- World War III (Cancelled NES Strategy Game; 1989)
- Zoiks!/Pandemonium (Cancelled Hanna-Barbera Cartoon Crossover Adventure Game; 1996-1997)
Projects
See here also, User:RetroGameFan9000/sandbox